Softball

14 Open

Huntington Beach Challenge

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Huntington Beach, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Athletics-Mercado/ Greg

14 Open Champion

Sat Apr 21, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics-Mercado/ Greg (Riverside, CA) 3 0 0 7 15 8
California Breeze 04 - Fernald (Elk Grove, CA) 2 1 0 6 9 3
Suncats- Jimenez (Gilroy, CA) 2 1 0 5 13 8
Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf (Surprise, AZ) 2 1 0 5 24 18
OC Batbusters Shockey (Chino Hills, CA) 2 1 0 -1 15 19
Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering (Fresno, CA) 2 1 0 -2 12 15
Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan (Carlsbad, CA) 1 2 0 3 15 9
Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04 (Eastvale, CA) 1 2 0 -4 12 16
Demarini athletics 14u Devers (Peoria, AZ) 0 3 0 -8 7 15
Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser (La Mirada, CA) 0 3 0 -11 9 20
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Explosion 14U Mays/Flores (Riverside, CA) 3 0 0 17 26 8
So Cal Ruthless Futures (Oxnard, CA) 2 1 0 9 25 15
Firecrackers Media City-Acosta (Los angeles, CA) 1 2 0 -5 25 26
OC BATBUSTERS RIVERA04 (Upland, CA) 0 3 0 -21 2 29
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse (Calabasas, CA) 3 0 0 16 25 8
Corona Angels (Rogers-Edwards) (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 1 1 1 5 14 9
OC Batbusters Gonzalez (West Covina, CA) 1 1 1 0 22 18
Primetime Mizuno - Landeros (Hacienda Heights, CA) 0 3 0 -21 1 27
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lil Rebels RC Futures (las vegas, NV) 2 0 1 8 26 9
BSA_Kempton 14U (Claremont, CA) 2 1 0 7 19 12
So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill (West Hills, CA) 1 1 1 2 7 5
Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (Huntington Beach, CA) 0 3 0 -17 5 31
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS (Lake Forest, CA) 3 0 0 20 31 8
Corona Angels Carter (Eastvale, CA) 2 1 0 2 13 9
OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight (Los Alamitos, CA) 1 2 0 -2 14 16
Mizuno Storm AZ- Appel (Chandler, AZ) 1 2 0 -2 24 26
Easton Preps Wahine (Cerritos, CA) 1 2 0 -8 17 28
So Cal Choppers Saugstad (Yucaipa, CA) 1 2 0 -10 15 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 Corona Angels (Rogers-Edwards)
5 5 OC Batbusters Gonzalez
P2 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 Primetime Mizuno - Landeros
1 8 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse
P3 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores
8 0 OC BATBUSTERS RIVERA04
P4 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 OC Batbusters Shockey
10 7 Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser
P5 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 OC Batbusters Gonzalez
12 0 Primetime Mizuno - Landeros
P6 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 Corona Angels (Rogers-Edwards)
2 4 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse
P7 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Firecrackers Media City-Acosta
6 13 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores
P8 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 OC Batbusters Shockey
1 11 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan
P9 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse
13 5 OC Batbusters Gonzalez
P10 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 California Breeze 04 - Fernald
4 1 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan
P11 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Suncats- Jimenez
5 2 Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser
P12 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Athletics-Mercado/ Greg
9 5 Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf
P13 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 So Cal Ruthless Futures
10 2 OC BATBUSTERS RIVERA04
P14 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 Corona Angels (Rogers-Edwards)
7 0 Primetime Mizuno - Landeros
P15 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 OC Batbusters Shockey
4 1 Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04
P16 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 California Breeze 04 - Fernald
5 0 Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser
P17 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Athletics-Mercado/ Greg
4 3 Demarini athletics 14u Devers
P18 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 6 So Cal Ruthless Futures
2 5 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores
P19 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 OC BATBUSTERS RIVERA04
0 11 Firecrackers Media City-Acosta
P20 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 8 BSA_Kempton 14U
4 2 So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill
P21 3:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering
4 3 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan
P22 3:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf
9 7 Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04
P23 3:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Athletics-Mercado/ Greg
2 0 California Breeze 04 - Fernald
P24 3:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Suncats- Jimenez
5 2 Demarini athletics 14u Devers
P25 3:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 So Cal Ruthless Futures
13 8 Firecrackers Media City-Acosta
P26 3:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 8 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight
0 2 Corona Angels Carter
P27 4:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS
11 5 Mizuno Storm AZ- Appel
P28 4:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 Easton Preps Wahine
10 4 So Cal Choppers Saugstad
P29 4:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04
4 3 Suncats- Jimenez
P30 4:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering
2 10 Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf
P31 4:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 BSA_Kempton 14U
8 2 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022
P32 4:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 8 Lil Rebels RC Futures
0 0 So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill
P33 6:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 Easton Preps Wahine
7 14 Mizuno Storm AZ- Appel
P34 6:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS
9 1 Corona Angels Carter
P35 6:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight
6 9 So Cal Choppers Saugstad
P36 6:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering
6 2 Demarini athletics 14u Devers
P37 6:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill
5 1 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022
P38 6:30 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 8 BSA_Kempton 14U
7 8 Lil Rebels RC Futures
P39 8:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS
11 2 So Cal Choppers Saugstad
P40 8:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight
8 5 Mizuno Storm AZ- Appel
P41 8:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 Easton Preps Wahine
0 10 Corona Angels Carter
P42 8:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022
2 18 Lil Rebels RC Futures
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B43 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse
3 9 [7] Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan
B44 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Corona Angels (Rogers-Edwards)
1 2 [8] Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04
B45 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Lil Rebels RC Futures
3 11 [3] Suncats- Jimenez
B46 8:00 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] So Cal Ruthless Futures
5 9 [10] Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser
B47 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] BSA_Kempton 14U
4 2 [4] Mizuno Storm AZ- Appel
B48 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Explosion 14U Mays/Flores
1 4 [6] Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering
B49 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight
1 10 [9] Demarini athletics 14u Devers
B50 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] Corona Angels Carter
1 0 [5] OC Batbusters Shockey
B51 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 [3] OC Batbusters Gonzalez
7 5 [5] Easton Preps Wahine
B52 9:45 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 8 [3] So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill
8 2 [4] OC BATBUSTERS RIVERA04
B53 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 [2] BSA_Kempton 14U
6 10 [4] Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf
B54 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 [8] Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04
3 4 [1] OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS
B55 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [9] Demarini athletics 14u Devers
0 6 [2] California Breeze 04 - Fernald
B56 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Athletics-Mercado/ Greg
4 3 [10] Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser
B57 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 [4] Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022
0 9 [4] Primetime Mizuno - Landeros
B58 11:30 AM HB Sports Complex - Field 8 [3] Firecrackers Media City-Acosta
2 11 [6] So Cal Choppers Saugstad
B59 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf
0 7 [7] Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan
B60 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS
1 7 [3] Suncats- Jimenez
B61 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] California Breeze 04 - Fernald
1 3 [6] Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering
B62 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Athletics-Mercado/ Greg
2 1 [2] Corona Angels Carter
B63 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 [3] OC Batbusters Gonzalez
1 0 [3] So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill
B64 1:15 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 8 [4] Primetime Mizuno - Landeros
8 9 [6] So Cal Choppers Saugstad
B65 3:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Suncats- Jimenez
7 6 [6] Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering
B66 3:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Athletics-Mercado/ Greg
9 1 [7] Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan
B67 3:00 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7 [3] OC Batbusters Gonzalez
6 13 [6] So Cal Choppers Saugstad
B68 4:45 PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Athletics-Mercado/ Greg
[3] Suncats- Jimenez

Bracket

14 & UNDER GOLD
14 & UNDER SILVER
Bracket Winner B68
CHAMPIONS!
[6] So Cal Choppers Saugstad
CHAMPIONS! (21st Place Overall)
[1] Athletics-Mercado/ Greg - 2
B62 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Corona Angels Carter - 1
[1] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse - 3
B43 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1
[7] Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan - 9
[2] Corona Angels Carter - 1
B50 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[5] OC Batbusters Shockey - 0
[1] Athletics-Mercado/ Greg - 4
B56 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser - 3
[1] OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS - 1
B60 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Suncats- Jimenez - 7
[2] California Breeze 04 - Fernald - 1
B61 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering - 3
[1] Lil Rebels RC Futures - 3
B45 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Suncats- Jimenez - 11
[1] Explosion 14U Mays/Flores - 1
B48 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
[6] Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering - 4
[9] Demarini athletics 14u Devers - 0
B55 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] California Breeze 04 - Fernald - 6
[1] Athletics-Mercado/ Greg - 9
B66 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[7] Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan - 1
[8] Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04 - 3
B54 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS - 4
[1] Athletics-Mercado/ Greg
B68 - Sun 4/22 4:45PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[3] Suncats- Jimenez
[2] BSA_Kempton 14U - 4
B47 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Mizuno Storm AZ- Appel - 2
[3] Suncats- Jimenez - 7
B65 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering - 6
[2] BSA_Kempton 14U - 6
B53 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf - 10
[3] OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight - 1
B49 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] Demarini athletics 14u Devers - 10
[4] Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf - 0
B59 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 1
[7] Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan - 7
[2] So Cal Ruthless Futures - 5
B46 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser - 9
[2] Corona Angels (Rogers-Edwards) - 1
B44 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
[8] Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04 - 2
[4] Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 - 0
B57 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
[4] Primetime Mizuno - Landeros - 9
[3] OC Batbusters Gonzalez - 1
B63 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
[3] So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill - 0
[3] OC Batbusters Gonzalez - 6
B67 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
[6] So Cal Choppers Saugstad - 13
[3] So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill - 8
B52 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 8
[4] OC BATBUSTERS RIVERA04 - 2
[3] Firecrackers Media City-Acosta - 2
B58 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 8
[6] So Cal Choppers Saugstad - 11
[4] Primetime Mizuno - Landeros - 8
B64 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 8
[6] So Cal Choppers Saugstad - 9
[3] OC Batbusters Gonzalez - 7
B51 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
[5] Easton Preps Wahine - 5