Softball

14 Open

Huntington Beach Challenge

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Huntington Beach, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Athletics-Mercado/ Greg

14 Open Champion

Sat Apr 21, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Bracket

14 & UNDER GOLD
14 & UNDER SILVER
Bracket Winner B68
CHAMPIONS!
[6] So Cal Choppers Saugstad
CHAMPIONS! (21st Place Overall)
Athletics-Mercado/ Greg - 2
B62 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
Corona Angels Carter - 1
[1] Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse - 3
B43 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1
[7] Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan - 9
[2] Corona Angels Carter - 1
B50 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[5] OC Batbusters Shockey - 0
[1] Athletics-Mercado/ Greg - 4
B56 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser - 3
OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS - 1
B60 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
Suncats- Jimenez - 7
California Breeze 04 - Fernald - 1
B61 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering - 3
[1] Lil Rebels RC Futures - 3
B45 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Suncats- Jimenez - 11
[1] Explosion 14U Mays/Flores - 1
B48 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
[6] Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering - 4
Demarini athletics 14u Devers - 0
B55 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] California Breeze 04 - Fernald - 6
Athletics-Mercado/ Greg - 9
B66 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan - 1
Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04 - 3
B54 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS - 4
Athletics-Mercado/ Greg
B68 - Sun 4/22 4:45PM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
Suncats- Jimenez
[2] BSA_Kempton 14U - 4
B47 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Mizuno Storm AZ- Appel - 2
Suncats- Jimenez - 7
B65 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering - 6
BSA_Kempton 14U - 6
B53 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf - 10
[3] OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight - 1
B49 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] Demarini athletics 14u Devers - 10
Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf - 0
B59 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 1
Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan - 7
[2] So Cal Ruthless Futures - 5
B46 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser - 9
[2] Corona Angels (Rogers-Edwards) - 1
B44 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM HB Sports Complex - Field 2
[8] Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04 - 2
[4] Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 - 0
B57 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
[4] Primetime Mizuno - Landeros - 9
OC Batbusters Gonzalez - 1
B63 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill - 0
OC Batbusters Gonzalez - 6
B67 - Sun 4/22 3:00PM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
So Cal Choppers Saugstad - 13
[3] So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill - 8
B52 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 8
[4] OC BATBUSTERS RIVERA04 - 2
[3] Firecrackers Media City-Acosta - 2
B58 - Sun 4/22 11:30AM HB Sports Complex - Field 8
[6] So Cal Choppers Saugstad - 11
Primetime Mizuno - Landeros - 8
B64 - Sun 4/22 1:15PM HB Sports Complex - Field 8
So Cal Choppers Saugstad - 9
[3] OC Batbusters Gonzalez - 7
B51 - Sun 4/22 9:45AM HB Sports Complex - Field 7
[5] Easton Preps Wahine - 5