Basketball

15U

Northwest Premier Invitational 2018

May 11 - 13, 2018
Boise, ID • Eagle, ID • Meridian, ID
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Select Basketball 15u Purple

15U Champion

Fri May 11, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bc Frosh (Billings, Montana) 2 0 30 138 87
Snake River Valley (Pingree, Idaho) 1 1 0 113 131
Hoop Cws Red (Yakima, Washington) 0 2 -30 97 130
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Select Basketball 15u Yellow (Garden City, Idaho) 3 0 29 164 123
Utah Premier U15 Select Boys (Salt Lake City, Utah) 2 1 20 182 146
Team Jones Tillet6 (Nyssa, Oregon) 1 2 -4 159 149
Jdub Club Blue (West Richland, Washington) 0 3 -45 105 192
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Club Sports Select 2021 (Missoula, Montana) 2 0 19 120 101
Exum Elite 14u (Pocatello, Idaho) 1 1 9 123 107
Davis (Kaysville, Utah) 0 2 -28 94 129
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hardknox Premier 9th (Ogden, Utah) 2 0 30 146 97
Ott (Milton-Freewater, Oregon) 1 1 0 142 138
Sl Rebels 9th (South Jordan, Utah) 0 2 -30 90 143
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Select Basketball 15u Purple (Garden City, Idaho) 2 0 30 121 66
Titans (Idaho Falls, Idaho) 1 1 -5 85 110
Ubc Blue (Salt Lake City, Utah) 0 2 -25 91 121
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Utah Elite (Pleasant Grove, Utah) 2 0 17 143 126
Outsiders (Abbotsford, British Columbia) 1 1 -1 140 141
Boise Slam 15u Black (Meridian, Idaho) 0 2 -16 124 140
G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Timpview (Provo, Utah) 2 0 8 123 115
The Program 15u (Portland, Oregon) 1 1 12 119 101
Utah Kings (Ogden, Utah) 0 2 -20 91 117
H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Foh 15u Blue (Bellevue, Washington) 2 0 21 136 86
Utah Premier U15 National Boys (Salt Lake City, Utah) 1 1 9 113 93
Idaho Force Black (Meridian, Idaho) 0 2 -30 67 137
J
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tri-city Blaze (Pasco, Washington) 2 0 24 125 99
Cache Valley Elite (Hyde Park, Utah) 1 1 6 115 107
Holiday Elite 15u (Meridian, Idaho) 0 2 -30 101 135
K
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hoop Dawgs (Layton, Utah) 2 0 20 143 123
Ubc 15u Select (West Jordan, Utah) 1 1 -10 118 128
Jdub Club Black (West Richland, Washington) 0 2 -10 123 133

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:30 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main Bc Frosh
77 44 Snake River Valley
P7 4:30 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South Select Basketball 15u Purple
61 41 Ubc Blue
P29 4:30 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North Club Sports Select 2021
60 54 Exum Elite 14u
P8 5:35 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South Outsiders
71 67 Boise Slam 15u Black
P9 5:35 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 The Program 15u
58 37 Utah Kings
P18 5:35 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North Hardknox Premier 9th
66 32 Sl Rebels 9th
P23 5:35 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main Cache Valley Elite
67 50 Holiday Elite 15u
P3 6:40 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main Jdub Club Blue
38 65 Select Basketball 15u Yellow
P4 6:40 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North Team Jones Tillet6
61 68 Utah Premier U15 Select Boys
P10 6:40 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 Utah Premier U15 National Boys
53 59 Foh 15u Blue
P12 6:40 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South Jdub Club Black
65 73 Hoop Dawgs
P5 7:45 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 Davis
47 60 Club Sports Select 2021
P11 7:45 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 Holiday Elite 15u
51 68 Tri-city Blaze
P19 7:45 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main Titans
25 60 Select Basketball 15u Purple
P26 7:45 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North Hoop Cws Red
43 61 Bc Frosh
P30 7:45 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South Ott
65 80 Hardknox Premier 9th
P33 7:45 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 Utah Kings
54 59 Timpview
P20 8:50 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main Utah Elite
74 69 Outsiders
P22 8:50 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North Idaho Force Black
34 60 Utah Premier U15 National Boys
P24 8:50 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South Ubc 15u Select
60 58 Jdub Club Black
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:30 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North Select Basketball 15u Yellow
56 44 Team Jones Tillet6
P16 8:30 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main Jdub Club Blue
42 73 Utah Premier U15 Select Boys
P6 9:35 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 Sl Rebels 9th
58 77 Ott
P17 9:35 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main Exum Elite 14u
69 47 Davis
P21 9:35 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North Timpview
64 61 The Program 15u
P31 9:35 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South Ubc Blue
50 60 Titans
P27 10:40 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main Utah Premier U15 Select Boys
41 43 Select Basketball 15u Yellow
P28 10:40 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South Jdub Club Blue
25 54 Team Jones Tillet6
P32 10:40 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North Boise Slam 15u Black
57 69 Utah Elite
P35 10:40 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 Tri-city Blaze
57 48 Cache Valley Elite
P36 10:40 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 Hoop Dawgs
70 58 Ubc 15u Select
B1 11:45 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main [1] Club Sports Select 2021
79 76 [1] Timpview
P14 11:45 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 Hoop Cws Red
54 69 Snake River Valley
B14 11:45 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South [2] Ott
78 48 [2] Titans
B29 11:45 AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North [3] Davis
62 50 [3] Sl Rebels 9th
P34 11:45 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 Foh 15u Blue
77 33 Idaho Force Black
B2 12:50 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main [1] Select Basketball 15u Purple
65 50 [1] Utah Elite
B4 12:50 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North [1] Tri-city Blaze
71 60 [1] Hoop Dawgs
B15 12:50 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South [1] Select Basketball 15u Yellow
63 57 [2] Outsiders
B3 1:55 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main [1] Hardknox Premier 9th
56 58 [1] Foh 15u Blue
B13 1:55 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South [1] Bc Frosh
49 67 [2] Exum Elite 14u
B16 1:55 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North [2] The Program 15u
51 54 [2] Utah Premier U15 National Boys
B41 1:55 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 [3] Holiday Elite 15u
50 72 [3] Jdub Club Black
B42 1:55 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 [3] Hoop Cws Red
45 77 [3] Utah Kings
B43 1:55 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 [3] Team Jones Tillet6
57 49 [3] Idaho Force Black
B25 3:20 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South [2] Cache Valley Elite
94 72 [2] Snake River Valley
B26 3:20 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main [2] Ubc 15u Select
71 46 [2] Utah Premier U15 Select Boys
B30 3:20 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North [3] Ubc Blue
56 50 [3] Boise Slam 15u Black
B5 4:25 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main [1] Club Sports Select 2021
42 53 [1] Select Basketball 15u Purple
B6 4:25 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North [1] Foh 15u Blue
60 51 [1] Tri-city Blaze
B7 4:25 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South [1] Timpview
66 60 [1] Utah Elite
B44 4:25 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 [4] Jdub Club Blue
24 74 [3] Jdub Club Black
B45 4:25 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 [3] Utah Kings
69 34 [3] Team Jones Tillet6
B8 5:30 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South [1] Hardknox Premier 9th
69 59 [1] Hoop Dawgs
B17 5:30 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main [2] Exum Elite 14u
63 48 [2] Ott
B18 5:30 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North [1] Select Basketball 15u Yellow
43 61 [2] Utah Premier U15 National Boys
B12 6:35 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main [1] Select Basketball 15u Purple
69 45 [1] Foh 15u Blue
B19 6:35 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South [1] Bc Frosh
67 62 [2] Titans
B27 6:35 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North [2] Snake River Valley
59 63 [2] Utah Premier U15 Select Boys
B46 6:35 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 [3] Jdub Club Black
37 62 [3] Utah Kings
B47 6:35 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 [3] Hoop Cws Red
53 38 [3] Idaho Force Black
B24 7:40 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main [2] Exum Elite 14u
62 61 [2] Utah Premier U15 National Boys
B31 7:40 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South [3] Sl Rebels 9th
51 53 [3] Boise Slam 15u Black
B32 7:40 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North [3] Davis
57 50 [3] Ubc Blue
B20 8:45 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North [2] Outsiders
33 64 [2] The Program 15u
B28 8:45 PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main [2] Cache Valley Elite
79 61 [2] Ubc 15u Select
B48 8:45 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 [3] Holiday Elite 15u
62 57 [3] Idaho Force Black

Bracket

15U Championship Bracket
15U "A" Bracket
15U "B" Bracket
15U "C" Bracket
15U Consolation Bracket
[1] Select Basketball 15u Purple
Champion
[2] Exum Elite 14u
Champion
[2] Cache Valley Elite
[2] Utah Premier U15 Select Boys
[3] Davis
[3] Boise Slam 15u Black
[3] Utah Kings
Champion
Unknown
[3] Holiday Elite 15u
[1] Foh 15u Blue - 60
B6 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North
[1] Tri-city Blaze - 51
[1] Club Sports Select 2021 - 42
B5 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main
[1] Select Basketball 15u Purple - 53
[1] Club Sports Select 2021 - 79
B1 - Sat 5/12 11:45AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main
[1] Timpview - 76
[1] Tri-city Blaze - 71
B4 - Sat 5/12 12:50PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North
[1] Hoop Dawgs - 60
[1] Hardknox Premier 9th - 56
B3 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main
[1] Foh 15u Blue - 58
[1] Select Basketball 15u Purple - 69
B12 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main
[1] Foh 15u Blue - 45
[1] Timpview - 66
B7 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South
[1] Utah Elite - 60
[1] Select Basketball 15u Purple - 65
B2 - Sat 5/12 12:50PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main
[1] Utah Elite - 50
[1] Hardknox Premier 9th - 69
B8 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South
[1] Hoop Dawgs - 59
[1] Select Basketball 15u Yellow - 43
B18 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North
[2] Utah Premier U15 National Boys - 61
[2] Exum Elite 14u - 63
B17 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main
[2] Ott - 48
[1] Bc Frosh - 49
B13 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South
[2] Exum Elite 14u - 67
[2] The Program 15u - 51
B16 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North
[2] Utah Premier U15 National Boys - 54
[1] Select Basketball 15u Yellow - 63
B15 - Sat 5/12 12:50PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South
[2] Outsiders - 57
[2] Exum Elite 14u - 62
B24 - Sat 5/12 7:40PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main
[2] Utah Premier U15 National Boys - 61
[1] Bc Frosh - 67
B19 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South
[2] Titans - 62
[2] Ott - 78
B14 - Sat 5/12 11:45AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South
[2] Titans - 48
[2] Outsiders - 33
B20 - Sat 5/12 8:45PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North
[2] The Program 15u - 64
[2] Ubc 15u Select - 71
B26 - Sat 5/12 3:20PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main
[2] Utah Premier U15 Select Boys - 46
[2] Cache Valley Elite - 79
B28 - Sat 5/12 8:45PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky Main
[2] Ubc 15u Select - 61
[2] Cache Valley Elite - 94
B25 - Sat 5/12 3:20PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South
[2] Snake River Valley - 72
[2] Snake River Valley - 59
B27 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North
[2] Utah Premier U15 Select Boys - 63
[3] Ubc Blue - 56
B30 - Sat 5/12 3:20PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North
[3] Boise Slam 15u Black - 50
[3] Davis - 57
B32 - Sat 5/12 7:40PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North
[3] Ubc Blue - 50
[3] Davis - 62
B29 - Sat 5/12 11:45AM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky North
[3] Sl Rebels 9th - 50
[3] Sl Rebels 9th - 51
B31 - Sat 5/12 7:40PM Rocky Mountain HS - Rocky South
[3] Boise Slam 15u Black - 53
[4] Jdub Club Blue - 24
B44 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1
[3] Jdub Club Black - 74
[3] Jdub Club Black - 37
B46 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3
[3] Utah Kings - 62
[3] Holiday Elite 15u - 50
B41 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2
[3] Jdub Club Black - 72
[3] Utah Kings - 69
B45 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2
[3] Team Jones Tillet6 - 34
[3] Hoop Cws Red - 45
B42 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3
[3] Utah Kings - 77
[3] Team Jones Tillet6 - 57
B43 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4
[3] Idaho Force Black - 49
[3] Hoop Cws Red - 53
B47 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2
[3] Idaho Force Black - 38
[3] Holiday Elite 15u - 62
B48 - Sat 5/12 8:45PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3
[3] Idaho Force Black - 57