Basketball

13U

Northwest Premier Invitational 2018

May 11 - 13, 2018
Boise, ID • Eagle, ID • Meridian, ID
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Boise Slam Green

13U Champion

Fri May 11, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
The Program 13u (Portland, Oregon) 3 0 39 174 106
Utah Reign (Pleasant Grove, Utah) 2 1 10 150 128
Cache Valley Elite (Hyde Park, Utah) 1 2 -11 137 155
Hoop Dreams Idaho Blue (Boise, Idaho) 0 3 -38 128 200
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Utah Chaos (Ogden, Utah) 2 1 20 177 120
Utah Mountain Stars 13u (South Jordan, Utah) 2 1 20 194 106
Hoop Dreams Idaho (Boise, Idaho) 2 1 5 171 137
Renegades (Abbotsford, British Columbia) 0 3 -45 77 256
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boise Slam Green (Eagle, Idaho) 3 0 39 217 158
Cyprus, Utah (Salt Lake City, Utah) 2 1 18 197 162
Idaho Hoopsters (Pocatello, Idaho) 1 2 -12 154 162
Idaho Elite Red (Meridian, Idaho) 0 3 -45 106 192
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Xavier Elite (Lehi, Utah) 3 0 45 229 120
Utah Hard Knox (Kaysville, Utah) 2 1 13 144 118
Triple Threat (Lewiston, Idaho) 1 2 -21 105 185
Boise Slam Black (Eagle, Idaho) 0 3 -37 112 167

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:30 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 The Program 13u
70 33 Hoop Dreams Idaho Blue
P3 4:30 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 Utah Mountain Stars 13u
40 50 Utah Chaos
P4 4:30 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 Hoop Dreams Idaho
85 27 Renegades
P2 5:35 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 Utah Reign
44 40 Cache Valley Elite
P5 5:35 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 Cyprus, Utah
58 46 Idaho Hoopsters
P6 6:40 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 Boise Slam Green
68 35 Idaho Elite Red
P15 8:50 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 Boise Slam Black
36 49 Utah Hard Knox
P16 8:50 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 Xavier Elite
97 37 Triple Threat
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:30 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 Hoop Dreams Idaho Blue
41 68 Utah Reign
P10 8:30 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 The Program 13u
57 35 Cache Valley Elite
P11 9:35 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 Utah Chaos
48 53 Hoop Dreams Idaho
P12 9:35 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 Utah Mountain Stars 13u
92 23 Renegades
P8 10:40 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 Utah Hard Knox
53 24 Triple Threat
P17 10:40 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 Cache Valley Elite
62 54 Hoop Dreams Idaho Blue
P18 11:45 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 The Program 13u
47 38 Utah Reign
P19 11:45 AM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 Renegades
27 79 Utah Chaos
P13 12:50 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 Idaho Hoopsters
54 71 Boise Slam Green
P14 12:50 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 Cyprus, Utah
70 38 Idaho Elite Red
P23 12:50 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 Triple Threat
44 35 Boise Slam Black
P24 12:50 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 Xavier Elite
58 42 Utah Hard Knox
P20 1:55 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 Utah Mountain Stars 13u
62 33 Hoop Dreams Idaho
P7 3:20 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 Xavier Elite
74 41 Boise Slam Black
P21 3:20 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 Idaho Elite Red
33 54 Idaho Hoopsters
P22 3:20 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 Cyprus, Utah
69 78 Boise Slam Green
B7 4:25 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 [3] Cache Valley Elite
54 55 [3] Hoop Dreams Idaho
B10 4:25 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 [4] Hoop Dreams Idaho Blue
61 54 [4] Renegades
B1 5:30 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 [1] The Program 13u
57 62 [1] Utah Chaos
B2 5:30 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 [1] Boise Slam Green
74 64 [1] Xavier Elite
B4 5:30 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3 [2] Utah Reign
38 58 [2] Utah Mountain Stars 13u
B5 5:30 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 [2] Cyprus, Utah
68 64 [2] Utah Hard Knox
B8 6:35 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4 [3] Idaho Hoopsters
44 28 [3] Triple Threat
B11 6:35 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 [4] Idaho Elite Red
47 51 [4] Boise Slam Black
B3 7:40 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 [1] Utah Chaos
47 61 [1] Boise Slam Green
B6 7:40 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 [2] Utah Mountain Stars 13u
69 55 [2] Cyprus, Utah
B9 8:45 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2 [3] Hoop Dreams Idaho
41 54 [3] Idaho Hoopsters
B12 8:45 PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1 [4] Hoop Dreams Idaho Blue
40 55 [4] Boise Slam Black

Bracket

13U Championship Bracket
13U "A" Bracket
13U "B" Bracket
13U Consolation Braket
[1] Boise Slam Green
Champion
[2] Utah Mountain Stars 13u
Champion
[3] Idaho Hoopsters
Champion
[4] Boise Slam Black
Champion
[1] The Program 13u - 57
B1 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1
[1] Utah Chaos - 62
[1] Boise Slam Green - 74
B2 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2
[1] Xavier Elite - 64
[1] Utah Chaos - 47
B3 - Sat 5/12 7:40PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1
[1] Boise Slam Green - 61
[2] Utah Reign - 38
B4 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3
[2] Utah Mountain Stars 13u - 58
[2] Cyprus, Utah - 68
B5 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4
[2] Utah Hard Knox - 64
[2] Utah Mountain Stars 13u - 69
B6 - Sat 5/12 7:40PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2
[2] Cyprus, Utah - 55
[3] Cache Valley Elite - 54
B7 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 3
[3] Hoop Dreams Idaho - 55
[3] Idaho Hoopsters - 44
B8 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4
[3] Triple Threat - 28
[3] Hoop Dreams Idaho - 41
B9 - Sat 5/12 8:45PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 2
[3] Idaho Hoopsters - 54
[4] Hoop Dreams Idaho Blue - 61
B10 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 4
[4] Renegades - 54
[4] Idaho Elite Red - 47
B11 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1
[4] Boise Slam Black - 51
[4] Hoop Dreams Idaho Blue - 40
B12 - Sat 5/12 8:45PM Homecourt YMCA - Homecourt 1
[4] Boise Slam Black - 55