Basketball

17U

Northwest Premier Invitational 2018

May 11 - 13, 2018
Boise, ID • Eagle, ID • Meridian, ID
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Flite 17u Black

17U Champion

Fri May 11, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ubc 17u Elite (Salt Lake City, Utah) 2 0 26 151 120
Select Basketball 17u Black (Garden City, Idaho) 1 1 4 137 126
Team Wa Elite (Kenmore, Washington) 0 2 -30 113 155
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Foh Seattle 17u (Bellevue, Washington) 2 0 17 122 105
Flite 17u Black (Caldwell, Idaho) 1 1 -4 102 106
Select Basketball 17u White (Garden City, Idaho) 0 2 -13 93 106
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cache Valley Elite (Hyde Park, Utah) 2 0 19 142 123
Iron Athletics Sixers 16u (La Center, Washington) 1 1 9 133 118
Arlington 17u (Arlington, Washington) 0 2 -28 117 151
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boise Slam Sanor J (Boise, Idaho) 2 0 27 151 123
Hoop Cws Black (Yakima, Washington) 1 1 -8 152 161
Utah Attack (Layton, Utah) 0 2 -19 138 157
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras (Missoula, Montana) 2 0 23 159 136
Rigby* (Rigby, Idaho) 1 1 0 147 141
Flite 17u Orange (Caldwell, Idaho) 0 2 -23 124 153
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Reppin Varsity* (Meridian, Idaho) 2 0 14 139 125
Ubc 17u Select (Salt Lake City, Utah) 1 1 10 144 120
Team Jones Fuentes (Nyssa, Oregon) 0 2 -24 124 162
G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Select Basketball 17u Silver (Garden City, Idaho) 1 1 2 109 107
Sea4 (Boise, Idaho) 1 1 1 124 123
Davis* (Kaysville, Utah) 1 1 -3 113 116
H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Select Basketball 17u Grey (Garden City, Idaho) 2 0 19 137 118
Utah Premier U17 National Boys (Salt Lake City, Utah) 1 1 8 122 114
Boise Slam Sanor M (Boise, Idaho) 0 2 -27 101 128
J
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Davis Brown* (Kaysville, Utah) 2 0 30 144 89
Holiday Elite 17u (Meridian, Idaho) 1 1 -13 78 112
The Program 17u (Portland, Oregon) 0 2 -17 93 114
K
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boise Slam 17u (Meridian, Idaho) 2 0 20 143 118
509 Elite U17 (Spangle, Washington) 1 1 10 137 120
Utah Kings (Ogden, Utah) 0 2 -30 105 147
L
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hoop Dreams Idaho (Boise, Idaho) 3 0 45 239 149
Pk1 (Maple Valley, Washington) 2 1 15 224 187
Freeman Scotties Hs (Valleyford, Washington) 1 2 -23 134 203
Hoop Cws Red (Yakima, Washington) 0 3 -37 152 210

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 4:30 PM Capital HS - Cap Main Select Basketball 17u Silver
48 51 Davis*
P27 4:30 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main Iron Athletics Sixers 16u
59 65 Cache Valley Elite
P34 4:30 PM Centennial HS - Cent North Utah Kings
54 74 Boise Slam 17u
P8 5:35 PM Capital HS - CapAuxFull Select Basketball 17u Grey
69 62 Utah Premier U17 National Boys
P12 5:35 PM Centennial HS - Cent North Freeman Scotties Hs
30 76 Hoop Dreams Idaho
P18 5:35 PM Centennial HS - Cent South Reppin Varsity*
76 67 Team Jones Fuentes
P21 5:35 PM Capital HS - Cap Main Davis Brown*
72 36 Holiday Elite 17u
P26 5:35 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main Flite 17u Black
46 44 Select Basketball 17u White
P1 6:40 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main Select Basketball 17u Black
76 54 Team Wa Elite
P4 6:40 PM Capital HS - Cap Main Utah Attack
58 70 Boise Slam Sanor J
P11 6:40 PM Centennial HS - Cent South Pk1
76 54 Hoop Cws Red
P29 6:40 PM Centennial HS - Cent North Rigby*
78 57 Flite 17u Orange
P31 6:40 PM Capital HS - CapAuxFull Davis*
62 68 Sea4
P3 7:45 PM Centennial HS - Cent South Arlington 17u
53 74 Iron Athletics Sixers 16u
P10 7:45 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main 509 Elite U17
73 51 Utah Kings
P20 7:45 PM Centennial HS - Cent North Boise Slam Sanor M
56 68 Select Basketball 17u Grey
P30 7:45 PM Capital HS - Cap Main Ubc 17u Select
58 63 Reppin Varsity*
P33 7:45 PM Capital HS - CapAuxFull The Program 17u
53 72 Davis Brown*
P2 8:50 PM Centennial HS - Cent North Foh Seattle 17u
62 56 Flite 17u Black
P13 8:50 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main Ubc 17u Elite
72 61 Select Basketball 17u Black
P16 8:50 PM Capital HS - CapAuxFull Hoop Cws Black
87 80 Utah Attack
P23 8:50 PM Capital HS - Cap Main Hoop Cws Red
46 53 Freeman Scotties Hs
P24 8:50 PM Centennial HS - Cent South Pk1
67 82 Hoop Dreams Idaho
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Centennial HS - Cent Main Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras
84 69 Rigby*
P15 8:30 AM Capital HS - Cap Main Cache Valley Elite
77 64 Arlington 17u
P19 8:30 AM Centennial HS - Cent North Sea4
56 61 Select Basketball 17u Silver
P32 8:30 AM Centennial HS - Cent South Utah Premier U17 National Boys
60 45 Boise Slam Sanor M
P6 9:35 AM Centennial HS - Cent South Team Jones Fuentes
57 86 Ubc 17u Select
P9 9:35 AM Centennial HS - Cent North Holiday Elite 17u
42 40 The Program 17u
P22 9:35 AM Capital HS - Cap Main Boise Slam 17u
69 64 509 Elite U17
P28 9:35 AM Centennial HS - Cent Main Boise Slam Sanor J
81 65 Hoop Cws Black
P14 10:40 AM Centennial HS - Cent Main Select Basketball 17u White
49 60 Foh Seattle 17u
P17 10:40 AM Capital HS - Cap Main Flite 17u Orange
67 75 Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras
P25 10:40 AM Centennial HS - Cent North Team Wa Elite
59 79 Ubc 17u Elite
P36 10:40 AM Centennial HS - Cent South Pk1
81 51 Freeman Scotties Hs
B2 11:45 AM Centennial HS - Cent Main [1] Select Basketball 17u Silver
76 66 [1] Select Basketball 17u Grey
B22 11:45 AM Centennial HS - Cent South [2] Ubc 17u Select
83 60 [2] 509 Elite U17
B23 11:45 AM Centennial HS - Cent North [2] Iron Athletics Sixers 16u
64 55 [2] Holiday Elite 17u
P35 11:45 AM Capital HS - Cap Main Hoop Dreams Idaho
81 52 Hoop Cws Red
B1 12:50 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main [1] Ubc 17u Elite
65 80 [1] Cache Valley Elite
B4 12:50 PM Centennial HS - Cent North [3] Team Wa Elite
74 59 [1] Reppin Varsity*
B5 12:50 PM Centennial HS - Cent South [1] Foh Seattle 17u
63 65 [1] Boise Slam Sanor J
B20 12:50 PM Capital HS - Cap Main [2] Sea4
62 71 [2] Rigby*
B3 1:55 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main [2] Flite 17u Black
79 37 [2] Pk1
B6 1:55 PM Centennial HS - Cent North [1] Boise Slam 17u
45 60 [1] Hoop Dreams Idaho
B7 1:55 PM Centennial HS - Cent South [2] Select Basketball 17u Black
45 59 [1] Davis Brown*
B21 1:55 PM Capital HS - Cap Main [2] Utah Premier U17 National Boys
77 84 [2] Hoop Cws Black
B8 3:20 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main [3] Select Basketball 17u White
47 69 [1] Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras
B16 3:20 PM Centennial HS - Cent North [1] Ubc 17u Elite
73 57 [1] Select Basketball 17u Grey
B27 3:20 PM Capital HS - Cap Main [2] 509 Elite U17
62 70 [2] Holiday Elite 17u
B47 3:20 PM Centennial HS - Cent South [3] Arlington 17u
65 58 [3] Utah Kings
B9 4:25 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main [1] Cache Valley Elite
67 54 [1] Select Basketball 17u Silver
B17 4:25 PM Centennial HS - Cent North [2] Pk1
55 76 [1] Reppin Varsity*
B18 4:25 PM Centennial HS - Cent South [1] Foh Seattle 17u
68 64 [1] Boise Slam 17u
B26 4:25 PM Capital HS - Cap Main [2] Sea4
54 70 [2] Utah Premier U17 National Boys
B10 5:30 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main [2] Flite 17u Black
78 40 [3] Team Wa Elite
B19 5:30 PM Centennial HS - Cent North [2] Select Basketball 17u Black
57 41 [3] Select Basketball 17u White
B48 5:30 PM Centennial HS - Cent South [3] Team Jones Fuentes
31 66 [3] Utah Attack
B53 5:30 PM Capital HS - Cap Main [3] Boise Slam Sanor M
43 66 [3] Flite 17u Orange
B11 6:35 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main [1] Boise Slam Sanor J
68 59 [1] Hoop Dreams Idaho
B24 6:35 PM Centennial HS - Cent North [2] Rigby*
50 58 [2] Hoop Cws Black
B25 6:35 PM Centennial HS - Cent South [2] Ubc 17u Select
63 73 [2] Iron Athletics Sixers 16u
B54 6:35 PM Capital HS - Cap Main [3] The Program 17u
45 58 [3] Davis*
B12 7:40 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main [1] Davis Brown*
0 2 [1] Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras
B49 7:40 PM Centennial HS - Cent North [3] Arlington 17u
56 70 [4] Hoop Cws Red
B50 7:40 PM Centennial HS - Cent South [3] Utah Attack
64 47 [3] Freeman Scotties Hs
B52 8:45 PM Centennial HS - Cent Main [3] Utah Kings
78 74 [3] Team Jones Fuentes
B55 8:45 PM Centennial HS - Cent South [3] Boise Slam Sanor M
53 62 [3] The Program 17u
B56 8:45 PM Capital HS - Cap Main [3] Flite 17u Orange
53 49 [3] Davis*
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:35 AM Centennial HS - Cent North [1] Cache Valley Elite
57 69 [2] Flite 17u Black
B14 9:35 AM Centennial HS - Cent Main [1] Boise Slam Sanor J
57 60 [1] Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras
B51 10:40 AM Centennial HS - Cent North [4] Hoop Cws Red
[3] Utah Attack
B15 11:45 AM Centennial HS - Cent Main [2] Flite 17u Black
70 50 [1] Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras
B31 11:45 AM Centennial HS - Cent North [2] Hoop Cws Black
[2] Iron Athletics Sixers 16u

Bracket

17U Championship Bracket
17U "A" Bracket
17U "B" Bracket
17U "C" Bracket
[2] Flite 17u Black
[1] Ubc 17u Elite
[1] Reppin Varsity*
[1] Foh Seattle 17u
[2] Select Basketball 17u Black
Bracket Winner B31
Champion
Bracket Winner B51
Champion
[3] Utah Kings
[3] Flite 17u Orange
[3] The Program 17u
[2] Utah Premier U17 National Boys
[2] Holiday Elite 17u
[1] Ubc 17u Elite - 65
B1 - Sat 5/12 12:50PM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[1] Cache Valley Elite - 80
[1] Boise Slam 17u - 45
B6 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Centennial HS - Cent North
[1] Hoop Dreams Idaho - 60
[2] Select Basketball 17u Black - 45
B7 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Centennial HS - Cent South
[1] Davis Brown* - 59
[3] Select Basketball 17u White - 47
B8 - Sat 5/12 3:20PM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[1] Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras - 69
[1] Foh Seattle 17u - 63
B5 - Sat 5/12 12:50PM Centennial HS - Cent South
[1] Boise Slam Sanor J - 65
[1] Select Basketball 17u Silver - 76
B2 - Sat 5/12 11:45AM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[1] Select Basketball 17u Grey - 66
[3] Team Wa Elite - 74
B4 - Sat 5/12 12:50PM Centennial HS - Cent North
[1] Reppin Varsity* - 59
[1] Cache Valley Elite - 67
B9 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[1] Select Basketball 17u Silver - 54
[1] Davis Brown* - 0
B12 - Sat 5/12 7:40PM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[1] Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras - 2
[1] Boise Slam Sanor J - 68
B11 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[1] Hoop Dreams Idaho - 59
[2] Flite 17u Black - 78
B10 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[3] Team Wa Elite - 40
[1] Cache Valley Elite - 57
B13 - Sun 5/13 9:35AM Centennial HS - Cent North
[2] Flite 17u Black - 69
[2] Flite 17u Black - 70
B15 - Sun 5/13 11:45AM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[1] Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras - 50
[1] Boise Slam Sanor J - 57
B14 - Sun 5/13 9:35AM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[1] Northwest Hoop Elite Zebras - 60
[2] Flite 17u Black - 79
B3 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[2] Pk1 - 37
[2] Pk1 - 55
B17 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Centennial HS - Cent North
[1] Reppin Varsity* - 76
[1] Ubc 17u Elite - 73
B16 - Sat 5/12 3:20PM Centennial HS - Cent North
[1] Select Basketball 17u Grey - 57
[1] Foh Seattle 17u - 68
B18 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Centennial HS - Cent South
[1] Boise Slam 17u - 64
[2] Select Basketball 17u Black - 57
B19 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Centennial HS - Cent North
[3] Select Basketball 17u White - 41
[2] Ubc 17u Select - 63
B25 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Centennial HS - Cent South
[2] Iron Athletics Sixers 16u - 73
[2] Rigby* - 50
B24 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Centennial HS - Cent North
[2] Hoop Cws Black - 58
[2] Sea4 - 62
B20 - Sat 5/12 12:50PM Capital HS - Cap Main
[2] Rigby* - 71
[2] Iron Athletics Sixers 16u - 64
B23 - Sat 5/12 11:45AM Centennial HS - Cent North
[2] Holiday Elite 17u - 55
[2] Ubc 17u Select - 83
B22 - Sat 5/12 11:45AM Centennial HS - Cent South
[2] 509 Elite U17 - 60
[2] Hoop Cws Black
B31 - Sun 5/13 11:45AM Centennial HS - Cent North
[2] Iron Athletics Sixers 16u
[2] Sea4 - 54
B26 - Sat 5/12 4:25PM Capital HS - Cap Main
[2] Utah Premier U17 National Boys - 70
[2] Utah Premier U17 National Boys - 77
B21 - Sat 5/12 1:55PM Capital HS - Cap Main
[2] Hoop Cws Black - 84
[2] 509 Elite U17 - 62
B27 - Sat 5/12 3:20PM Capital HS - Cap Main
[2] Holiday Elite 17u - 70
[3] Arlington 17u - 65
B47 - Sat 5/12 3:20PM Centennial HS - Cent South
[3] Utah Kings - 58
[3] Team Jones Fuentes - 31
B48 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Centennial HS - Cent South
[3] Utah Attack - 66
[3] Arlington 17u - 56
B49 - Sat 5/12 7:40PM Centennial HS - Cent North
[4] Hoop Cws Red - 70
[3] Utah Attack - 64
B50 - Sat 5/12 7:40PM Centennial HS - Cent South
[3] Freeman Scotties Hs - 47
[4] Hoop Cws Red
B51 - Sun 5/13 10:40AM Centennial HS - Cent North
[3] Utah Attack
[3] Utah Kings - 78
B52 - Sat 5/12 8:45PM Centennial HS - Cent Main
[3] Team Jones Fuentes - 74
[3] The Program 17u - 45
B54 - Sat 5/12 6:35PM Capital HS - Cap Main
[3] Davis* - 58
[3] Flite 17u Orange - 53
B56 - Sat 5/12 8:45PM Capital HS - Cap Main
[3] Davis* - 49
[3] Boise Slam Sanor M - 43
B53 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM Capital HS - Cap Main
[3] Flite 17u Orange - 66
[3] Boise Slam Sanor M - 53
B55 - Sat 5/12 8:45PM Centennial HS - Cent South
[3] The Program 17u - 62