Lacrosse

Tournament Note

New for 2018-19 your entry fee includes parking for your families & team vehicles.

The high school divisions are listed in order of competitiveness; Black, Blue, Green, Red & White.

Girls HS Red

Santa Barbara Fall Showdown 2018

Oct 20 - 21, 2018
Carpinteria, CA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

LA Aces 2022

Girls HS Red Champion

Sat Oct 20, 2018 - Sun Oct 21, 2018

Pool Standings

Round Robin
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
LA Aces 2022 (West Hollywood, CA) 4 0 0 32 47 9
Noco Select (Denver, CO) 3 1 0 15 35 20
REBEL Lacrosse Elite (Las Vegas, NV) 3 1 0 15 36 19
LA Wave 15U (L.A., CA) 2 2 0 2 30 25
Team 12 Pink (Coronado, CA) 1 3 0 -10 19 29
NorCal RIZE Auburn (Atherton, CA) 1 3 0 -26 9 38
Golden Gate Rippers Orange (Mill Valley, CA) 0 4 0 -28 10 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 03 Team 12 Pink
3 9 Noco Select
P2 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 04 LA Wave 15U
3 11 REBEL Lacrosse Elite
P3 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05 LA Aces 2022
11 0 NorCal RIZE Auburn
P4 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 03 Golden Gate Rippers Orange
2 7 Team 12 Pink
P5 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 04 Noco Select
5 9 LA Aces 2022
P6 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05 REBEL Lacrosse Elite
12 0 NorCal RIZE Auburn
P7 3:30 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 03 LA Wave 15U
15 2 Golden Gate Rippers Orange
P8 3:30 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 04 LA Aces 2022
11 3 Team 12 Pink
P9 3:30 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05 REBEL Lacrosse Elite
6 10 Noco Select
P10 5:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 03 Golden Gate Rippers Orange
1 16 LA Aces 2022
P11 5:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 04 LA Wave 15U
10 1 NorCal RIZE Auburn
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P12 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 03 Team 12 Pink
6 7 REBEL Lacrosse Elite
P13 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 04 NorCal RIZE Auburn
8 5 Golden Gate Rippers Orange
P14 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05 Noco Select
11 2 LA Wave 15U
B1 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05 [6] NorCal RIZE Auburn
6 5 [7] Golden Gate Rippers Orange
B2 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 04 [3] REBEL Lacrosse Elite
9 8 [4] LA Wave 15U
B3 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 03 [1] LA Aces 2022
9 4 [2] Noco Select
B4 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05 [5] Team 12 Pink
9 2 NorCal RIZE Auburn

Bracket

[5] Team 12 Pink
5th Place
[1] LA Aces 2022
1st Place
[3] REBEL Lacrosse Elite
3rd Place
[1] LA Aces 2022 - 9
B3 - Sun 10/21 10:30AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 03
[2] Noco Select - 4
[6] NorCal RIZE Auburn - 6
B1 - Sun 10/21 10:30AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05
[7] Golden Gate Rippers Orange - 5
[3] REBEL Lacrosse Elite - 9
B2 - Sun 10/21 10:30AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 04
[4] LA Wave 15U - 8
[5] Team 12 Pink - 9
B4 - Sun 10/21 1:00PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05
NorCal RIZE Auburn - 2