Lacrosse

Tournament Note

New for 2018-19 your entry fee includes parking for your families & team vehicles.

Boys 7th & 8th

Santa Barbara Fall Showdown 2018

Oct 20 - 21, 2018
Carpinteria, CA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Trident Boys 2023

Boys 7th & 8th Champion

Sat Oct 20, 2018 - Sun Oct 21, 2018

Pool Standings

Round Robin
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Trident Boys 2023 (Rancho Palos Verdes, CA) 4 0 0 30 50 12
Team 12 (Coronado, CA) 3 1 0 14 28 13
Vegas Starz 14U (Las Vegas, NV) 3 1 0 11 21 10
Sacramento ACES (Sacramento, CA) 2 2 0 3 21 18
Team NorCal 14U (Palo Alto, CA) 1 3 0 -11 21 32
Silver City 23/24 (Concord, CA) 1 3 0 -16 12 28
Silverfin Boys 6th/7th (Newbury Park, CA) 0 4 0 -31 6 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Trident Boys 2023
18 0 Silverfin Boys 6th/7th
P3 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06 Team 12
3 2 Vegas Starz 14U
P2 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 09 Silver City 23/24
1 6 Sacramento ACES
P4 9:40 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06 Team NorCal 14U
3 13 Trident Boys 2023
P5 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Silverfin Boys 6th/7th
1 12 Team 12
P6 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 09 Sacramento ACES
3 4 Vegas Starz 14U
P7 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Silver City 23/24
4 11 Team NorCal 14U
P8 3:30 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Team 12
6 7 Trident Boys 2023
P9 4:20 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 10 Sacramento ACES
9 1 Silverfin Boys 6th/7th
P10 5:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 09 Team NorCal 14U
3 7 Team 12
P11 5:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Silver City 23/24
0 7 Vegas Starz 14U
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P12 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 10 Trident Boys 2023
12 3 Sacramento ACES
P13 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Vegas Starz 14U
8 4 Team NorCal 14U
P14 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 09 Silverfin Boys 6th/7th
4 7 Silver City 23/24
B1 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 [6] Silver City 23/24
8 5 [7] Silverfin Boys 6th/7th
B4 12:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 [5] Team NorCal 14U
10 1 Silver City 23/24
B2 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 10 [3] Vegas Starz 14U
6 3 [4] Sacramento ACES
B3 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 [1] Trident Boys 2023
7 4 [2] Team 12

Bracket

[5] Team NorCal 14U
5th Place
[1] Trident Boys 2023
1st Place
[3] Vegas Starz 14U
3rd Place
[1] Trident Boys 2023 - 7
B3 - Sun 10/21 1:50PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
[2] Team 12 - 4
[6] Silver City 23/24 - 8
B1 - Sun 10/21 10:30AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08
[7] Silverfin Boys 6th/7th - 5
[3] Vegas Starz 14U - 6
B2 - Sun 10/21 1:00PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 10
[4] Sacramento ACES - 3
[5] Team NorCal 14U - 10
B4 - Sun 10/21 12:10PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08
Silver City 23/24 - 1