Lacrosse

Tournament Note

New for 2018-19 your entry fee includes parking for your families & team vehicles.

The high school divisions are listed in order of competitiveness; Black, Blue, Green, Red & White.

Boys HS Red (JV&Var)

Santa Barbara Fall Showdown 2018

Oct 20 - 21, 2018
Carpinteria, CA
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team NorCal Select

Boys HS Red (JV&Var) Champion

Sat Oct 20, 2018 - Sun Oct 21, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Royals Blue (Santa Barbara, CA) 3 0 0 16 20 4
Silverfin (Newbury Park, CA) 2 1 0 1 15 14
Bay Elite (Berkeley, CA) 1 2 0 4 16 10
Dynamiters (Glendale, CA) 0 3 0 -21 8 31
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team NorCal Select (Palo Alto, CA) 2 1 0 14 26 12
Shock Lacrosse (Harbor City, CA) 2 1 0 0 17 17
Silver City HS (Concord, CA) 2 1 0 -5 12 17
SB Riptide (Santa Barbara, CA) 0 3 0 -9 16 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Royals Blue
10 1 Dynamiters
P2 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Silverfin
4 3 Bay Elite
P3 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06 SB Riptide
5 11 Team NorCal Select
P4 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 10 Shock Lacrosse
3 5 Silver City HS
P6 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06 Royals Blue
6 1 Bay Elite
P7 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 09 Team NorCal Select
5 6 Shock Lacrosse
P5 12:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Dynamiters
7 9 Silverfin
P8 12:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 10 SB Riptide
4 6 Silver City HS
P10 2:40 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Royals Blue
4 2 Silverfin
P9 3:30 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 10 Bay Elite
12 0 Dynamiters
P12 3:30 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 09 SB Riptide
7 8 Shock Lacrosse
P11 4:20 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 09 Silver City HS
1 10 Team NorCal Select
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06 [3] Bay Elite
3 5 [4] SB Riptide
B2 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 [3] Silver City HS
0 1 [4] Dynamiters
B5 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06 [1] Royals Blue
7 6 [2] Shock Lacrosse
B6 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 [1] Team NorCal Select
11 0 [2] Silverfin
B3 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Bay Elite
1 0 Silver City HS
B7 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Shock Lacrosse
8 1 Silverfin
B4 12:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06 SB Riptide
5 0 Dynamiters
B8 12:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Royals Blue
4 6 Team NorCal Select

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Championship Bracket
[4] SB Riptide
5th Place
[3] Bay Elite
7th Place
[2] Shock Lacrosse
3rd Place
[1] Team NorCal Select
1st Place
Royals Blue - 4
B8 - Sun 10/21 12:10PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
Team NorCal Select - 6
[1] Team NorCal Select - 11
B6 - Sun 10/21 8:50AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
[2] Silverfin - 0
[1] Royals Blue - 7
B5 - Sun 10/21 8:50AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06
[2] Shock Lacrosse - 6
Bay Elite - 1
B3 - Sun 10/21 11:20AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08
Silver City HS - 0
Shock Lacrosse - 8
B7 - Sun 10/21 11:20AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
Silverfin - 1
SB Riptide - 5
B4 - Sun 10/21 12:10PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06
Dynamiters - 0
[3] Bay Elite - 3
B1 - Sun 10/21 8:00AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06
[4] SB Riptide - 5
[3] Silver City HS - 0
B2 - Sun 10/21 8:00AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
[4] Dynamiters - 1