Lacrosse

Tournament Note

New for 2018-19 your entry fee includes parking for your families & team vehicles.

The high school divisions are listed in order of competitiveness; Black, Blue, Green, Red & White.

Girls HS Black (Elite)

Santa Barbara Fall Showdown 2018

Oct 20 - 21, 2018
Carpinteria, CA
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Renegade Lacrosse

Girls HS Black (Elite) Champion

Sat Oct 20, 2018 - Sun Oct 21, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Renegade Lacrosse (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 3 0 0 26 35 6
LA Aces Black (West Hollywood, CA) 2 1 0 5 26 20
Tenacity Bay Area Honey Badgers (Tiburon, CA) 1 2 0 -2 17 22
LAXUHR Lacrosse (Claremont, CA) 0 3 0 -29 4 34
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
LA Aces Red (West Hollywood, CA) 2 0 1 14 29 15
LA Wave Open (L.A., CA) 2 0 1 10 26 16
Tenacity Elite Sacramento (Emeryville, CA) 1 2 0 -3 18 21
Golden Gate Rippers Blue (Mill Valley, CA) 0 3 0 -21 7 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 9:40 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 Renegade Lacrosse
11 1 LAXUHR Lacrosse
P2 9:40 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 LA Aces Black
8 7 Tenacity Bay Area Honey Badgers
P3 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 LA Aces Red
8 8 LA Wave Open
P4 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 Golden Gate Rippers Blue
2 8 Tenacity Elite Sacramento
P5 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 LAXUHR Lacrosse
2 13 LA Aces Black
P6 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 Renegade Lacrosse
13 0 Tenacity Bay Area Honey Badgers
P7 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 LA Wave Open
10 3 Golden Gate Rippers Blue
P8 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 LA Aces Red
11 5 Tenacity Elite Sacramento
P9 4:20 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 Tenacity Bay Area Honey Badgers
10 1 LAXUHR Lacrosse
P10 4:20 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 Renegade Lacrosse
11 5 LA Aces Black
P11 5:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 Tenacity Elite Sacramento
5 8 LA Wave Open
P12 5:10 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 LA Aces Red
10 2 Golden Gate Rippers Blue
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 9:40 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 [3] Tenacity Bay Area Honey Badgers
7 2 [4] Golden Gate Rippers Blue
B2 9:40 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 [3] Tenacity Elite Sacramento
5 6 [4] LAXUHR Lacrosse
B5 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 [1] Renegade Lacrosse
11 5 [2] LA Wave Open
B6 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 [1] LA Aces Red
12 2 [2] LA Aces Black
B3 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 Golden Gate Rippers Blue
3 7 Tenacity Elite Sacramento
B4 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 Tenacity Bay Area Honey Badgers
11 2 LAXUHR Lacrosse
B7 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11 LA Wave Open
10 3 LA Aces Black
B8 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12 Renegade Lacrosse
10 6 LA Aces Red

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Championship Bracket
[3] Tenacity Bay Area Honey Badgers
5th Place
[3] Tenacity Elite Sacramento
7th Place
[2] LA Wave Open
3rd Place
[1] Renegade Lacrosse
1st Place
Renegade Lacrosse - 10
B8 - Sun 10/21 1:50PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12
LA Aces Red - 6
[1] LA Aces Red - 12
B6 - Sun 10/21 10:30AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12
[2] LA Aces Black - 2
[1] Renegade Lacrosse - 11
B5 - Sun 10/21 10:30AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11
[2] LA Wave Open - 5
Golden Gate Rippers Blue - 3
B3 - Sun 10/21 1:00PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11
Tenacity Elite Sacramento - 7
LA Wave Open - 10
B7 - Sun 10/21 1:50PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11
LA Aces Black - 3
Tenacity Bay Area Honey Badgers - 11
B4 - Sun 10/21 1:00PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12
LAXUHR Lacrosse - 2
[3] Tenacity Bay Area Honey Badgers - 7
B1 - Sun 10/21 9:40AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 11
[4] Golden Gate Rippers Blue - 2
[3] Tenacity Elite Sacramento - 5
B2 - Sun 10/21 9:40AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 12
[4] LAXUHR Lacrosse - 6