Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 2018 North Atlanta Open 1, featuring the 10's, 12's, 13's, and Division 1 14's!

As always, we appreciate your support, and hope you and your families enjoy your experience playing with us.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. PLEASE CONTINUE TO EDIT/MODIFY YOUR ROSTER VIA YOUR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT.

If you have not done so already, please download the Tourney Machine APP from your mobile device or tablet in the APP store for APPLE and ANDROID! Weather and other updates will be posted on this page, as well as our normal tournament website. For all the latest updates similar to our old "Pocket Updates" system, please "FOLLOW" your team through the Tourney Machine App!

Thanks, and good luck this weekend!

EFFECTIVE AS OF MAY 1ST:

REQUESTS ARE ACCEPTED ON A FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE BASIS. WHILE WE DO OUR BEST TO ASSIST EVERYONE AS BEST WE CAN, SUBMISSION OF A REQUEST DOES NOT GUARANTEE IT WILL BE GRANTED.

REGARDLESS, NO GAME TIME REQUESTS WILL BE ACCEPTED AFTER 4PM ON THE MONDAY BEFORE A TOURNAMENT BEGINS, NO EXCEPTIONS!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
We want your thoughts! Have any questions, comments, or concerns? We take feedback seriously, and want to make sure we address and correct any problems that may arise (Website, Schedule, Umpires, Facilities, Etc.).

Please let us know at tcsbaseball2940@gmail.com or by calling or texting our office line at (904) 230-3993 and someone will get back to you as soon as possible. Thank you.

10's

TC North Atlanta Open 1

May 11 - 13, 2018
Atlanta, GA • Cumming, GA • Marietta, GA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
East Cobb Yankees

10's Champion

Fri May 11, 2018 - Sun May 13, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
East Cobb Yankees 1
East Side Titans 2
Team Elite Sluggers (Williams) 3
West Forsyth Wolverines 4
East Cobb Colt 45 Navy 10u 5
BigStix Gamers (Billups) 6
QAB 7
6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U 8
Smartense Angels 10U 9
Georgia Octane (Bailey) 10
6-4-3 DP Cougars 11
Georgia Bombers 10u (Paulus) 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BigStix Gamers (Billups) (Senoia, GA) 2 0 0 8 32 11
Team Elite Sluggers (Williams) (Cumming, GA) 2 0 0 8 24 14
Smartense Angels 10U (Alpharetta, GA) 1 1 0 3 19 16
East Cobb Yankees (Mableton, GA) 1 1 0 0 23 19
6-4-3 DP Cougars (Marietta, GA) 0 2 0 -11 11 28
Georgia Octane (Bailey) (Gainesville, GA) 0 2 0 -8 11 32
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
East Side Titans (Marietta, GA) 2 0 0 14 25 5
East Cobb Colt 45 Navy 10u (Canton, GA) 2 0 0 11 26 12
West Forsyth Wolverines (Cumming, GA) 1 1 0 0 17 11
QAB (Buford, GA) 1 1 0 0 24 24
Georgia Bombers 10u (Paulus) (Milton, GA) 0 2 0 -11 10 27
6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U 0 2 0 -14 3 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 6-4-3 DP Cougars (A)
2 15 East Cobb Yankees (A)
P2 6:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U (B)
2 12 East Cobb Colt 45 Navy 10u (B)
P3 8:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 6-4-3 DP Cougars (A)
9 13 Smartense Angels 10U (A)
P4 8:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U (B)
1 14 East Side Titans (B)
Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 Team Elite Sluggers (Williams) (A)
7 6 Georgia Octane (Bailey) (A)
P6 8:30 AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 QAB (B)
14 10 Georgia Bombers 10u (Paulus) (B)
P7 10:30 AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 East Cobb Yankees (A)
8 17 Team Elite Sluggers (Williams) (A)
P8 10:30 AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 East Cobb Colt 45 Navy 10u (B)
14 10 QAB (B)
P9 12:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 Georgia Octane (Bailey) (A)
5 25 BigStix Gamers (Billups) (A)
P10 12:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 Georgia Bombers 10u (Paulus) (B)
0 13 West Forsyth Wolverines (B)
P11 2:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 Smartense Angels 10U (A)
6 7 BigStix Gamers (Billups) (A)
P12 2:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 East Side Titans (B)
11 4 West Forsyth Wolverines (B)
B2 5:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 [12] 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U (B)
14 5 [5] Smartense Angels 10U (A)
B3 5:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 [11] 6-4-3 DP Cougars (A)
9 10 [6] West Forsyth Wolverines (B)
B1 7:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 [9] Georgia Octane (Bailey) (A)
5 6 [8] QAB (B)
B4 7:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 [10] Georgia Bombers 10u (Paulus) (B)
6 12 [7] East Cobb Yankees (A)
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:30 AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 [4] Team Elite Sluggers (Williams) (A)
13 8 [12] 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U (B)
B7 8:30 AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 [3] BigStix Gamers (Billups) (A)
4 19 [6] West Forsyth Wolverines (B)
B5 10:30 AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 [1] East Side Titans (B)
5 4 [8] QAB (B)
B8 10:30 AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 [2] East Cobb Colt 45 Navy 10u (B)
5 10 [7] East Cobb Yankees (A)
B9 12:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1 [1] East Side Titans (B)
9 7 [4] Team Elite Sluggers (Williams) (A)
B10 12:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 [6] West Forsyth Wolverines (B)
12 18 [7] East Cobb Yankees (A)
B11 2:30 PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2 [1] East Side Titans (B)
1 13 [7] East Cobb Yankees (A)

Bracket

OR 9 SEED
OR 10 SEED
[7] East Cobb Yankees (A)
10 AND UNDER CHAMPIONS
[3] BigStix Gamers (Billups) (A) - 4
B7 - Sun 5/13 8:30AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2
[6] West Forsyth Wolverines (B) - 19
[1] East Side Titans (B) - 1
B11 - Sun 5/13 2:30PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2
[7] East Cobb Yankees (A) - 13
[2] East Cobb Colt 45 Navy 10u (B) - 5
B8 - Sun 5/13 10:30AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2
[7] East Cobb Yankees (A) - 10
[4] Team Elite Sluggers (Williams) (A) - 13
B6 - Sun 5/13 8:30AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1
[12] 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U (B) - 8
[6] West Forsyth Wolverines (B) - 12
B10 - Sun 5/13 12:30PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2
[7] East Cobb Yankees (A) - 18
[12] 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U (B) - 14
B2 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1
[5] Smartense Angels 10U (A) - 5
[11] 6-4-3 DP Cougars (A) - 9
B3 - Sat 5/12 5:30PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2
[6] West Forsyth Wolverines (B) - 10
[1] East Side Titans (B) - 5
B5 - Sun 5/13 10:30AM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1
[8] QAB (B) - 4
[9] Georgia Octane (Bailey) (A) - 5
B1 - Sat 5/12 7:30PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1
[8] QAB (B) - 6
[10] Georgia Bombers 10u (Paulus) (B) - 6
B4 - Sat 5/12 7:30PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 2
[7] East Cobb Yankees (A) - 12
[1] East Side Titans (B) - 9
B9 - Sun 5/13 12:30PM All Tournament Players Park - Field 1
[4] Team Elite Sluggers (Williams) (A) - 7