Football

Tournament Note

Good Luck to ALL Teams this Season!

Please check the game schedule weekly for any changes to your teams game!

Visit our website at www.greatplainsfootball.com

6th Grade (11u)

Great Plains Youth Football 2018

Aug 18 - Oct 28, 2018
IA • NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, August 19, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P25 2:00 PM Auburn Bennington Badgers*
8 39 Auburn Bulldogs*
P26 2:00 PM Norris Blair Bears*
22 0 Norris Screaming Eagles*
P27 2:00 PM Elkhorn E-1 Star City Silverbacks*
20 22 Elkhorn Wildcats*
P28 4:00 PM Waverly Glenwood Lil Rams*
12 28 Waverly Vikings*
Sunday, August 26, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P21 10:00 AM Bennington Waverly Vikings*
28 6 Bennington Badgers*
P24 12:00 PM Elkhorn E-1 Norris Screaming Eagles*
18 28 Elkhorn Wildcats*
P22 2:00 PM Glenwood Auburn Bulldogs*
35 0 Glenwood Lil Rams*
P23 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Star City Silverbacks*
18 62 Blair Bears*
Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P17 2:00 PM Lincoln High School Bennington Badgers*
0 39 Star City Silverbacks*
P18 2:00 PM Waverly Blair Bears*
32 8 Waverly Vikings*
P19 2:00 PM Auburn Schools Central Office Elkhorn Wildcats*
22 0 Auburn Bulldogs*
P20 4:00 PM Glenwood Norris Screaming Eagles*
54 40 Glenwood Lil Rams*
Sunday, September 16, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P14 10:00 AM Bennington Norris Screaming Eagles*
35 8 Bennington Badgers*
P13 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Auburn Bulldogs*
0 38 Blair Bears*
P15 2:00 PM Glenwood Star City Silverbacks*
50 48 Glenwood Lil Rams*
P16 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School Waverly Vikings*
6 30 Elkhorn Wildcats*
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 12:00 PM Lincoln High School Norris Screaming Eagles
60 32 Star City Silverbacks
P5 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Elkhorn Wildcats
0 14 Blair Bears
P6 2:00 PM Glenwood Bennington Badgers
0 8 Glenwood Lil Rams
P7 2:00 PM Auburn Waverly Vikings
8 22 Auburn Bulldogs
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P3 10:00 AM Norris Waverly Vikings
20 39 Norris Screaming Eagles
P4 12:00 PM Lincoln High School Auburn Bulldogs
6 38 Star City Silverbacks
P10 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School Bennington Badgers
8 46 Elkhorn Wildcats
P9 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Glenwood Lil Rams
0 38 Blair Bears
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P11 10:00 AM Waverly Star City Silverbacks
6 38 Waverly Vikings
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 10:00 AM Bennington Blair Bears
41 0 Bennington Badgers
P2 2:00 PM Glenwood Elkhorn Wildcats
36 0 Glenwood Lil Rams
P12 2:00 PM Auburn Schools Central Office Norris Screaming Eagles
38 6 Auburn Bulldogs
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B4 10:00 AM Bennington Bennington Badgers
6 34 Auburn Bulldogs
B2 2:00 PM Norris Elkhorn Wildcats
16 28 Norris Screaming Eagles
B3 2:00 PM Lincoln High School Glenwood Lil Rams
24 46 Star City Silverbacks
B1 4:00 PM Waverly Blair Bears
38 0 Waverly Vikings
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B7 11:00 AM Ralston [1] Blair Bears
34 20 [1] Norris Screaming Eagles

Bracket

[1] Blair Bears
6th Grade Champion
Glenwood Lil Rams - 24
B3 - Sun 10/21 2:00PM Lincoln High School
Star City Silverbacks - 46
Bennington Badgers - 6
B4 - Sun 10/21 10:00AM Bennington
Auburn Bulldogs - 34
Blair Bears - 38
B1 - Sun 10/21 4:00PM Waverly
Waverly Vikings - 0
Elkhorn Wildcats - 16
B2 - Sun 10/21 2:00PM Norris
Norris Screaming Eagles - 28
[1] Blair Bears - 34
B7 - Sun 10/28 11:00AM Ralston
[1] Norris Screaming Eagles - 20