Football

Tournament Note

Good Luck to ALL Teams this Season!

Please check the game schedule weekly for any changes to your teams game!

Visit our website at www.greatplainsfootball.com

Pee Wee (3rd/4th Combo)

Great Plains Youth Football 2018

Aug 18 - Oct 28, 2018
IA • NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Great Plains Division
Team W L
Glenwood Lil Rams* 2 0
Plattsmouth Blue Devils* 1 1
Conestoga Cougars* 0 2
Midwest Division
Team W L
Bennington Badgers* 2 0
Ralston Jr. Rams* 1 1
Elkhorn Attack* 0 2
North Central Division
Team W L
Archbishop Bergan Knights* 2 0
West Point Jr. Cadets* 1 1
Arlington Eagles* 0 2
Northeast Division
Team W L
Jr. Pride* 2 0
Blair Bears* 1 1
Logan-Magnolia* 0 2
Northwest Division
Team W L
Logan View Raiders* 2 0
Norfolk Rampage* 1 1
North Bend Tigers* 0 2
South Central Division
Team W L
BGCO Jaguars* 2 0
Platteview Jr. Trojans* 1 1
Gross Jr. Cougars* 0 2
Southeast Divison
Team W L
Wahoo Beef* 2 0
Waverly Vikings* 1 1
Norris Screaming Eagles Black* 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 18, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P68 12:00 PM Bennington Logan-Magnolia*
6 34 Bennington Badgers*
P70 12:00 PM West Point Jr. Pride*
13 0 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P30 4:00 PM Norfolk Arlington Eagles*
0 20 Norfolk Rampage*
Sunday, August 19, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P69 10:00 AM Norris Star City Silverbacks*
13 0 Norris Screaming Eagles Black*
P9 12:00 PM Norris Grand Island Grizzlies
0 13 Norris Screaming Eagles Gold
P16 12:00 PM Waverly Wahoo Beef
12 0 Waverly Vikings
P73 12:00 PM Elkhorn E-1 Platteview Jr. Trojans*
21 6 Elkhorn Attack*
P71 2:00 PM Wahoo High School North Bend Tigers*
6 18 Wahoo Rhinos*
P31 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Conestoga Cougars*
0 6 Gross Jr. Cougars*
P66 4:00 PM Ralston Archbishop Bergan Knights*
8 20 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P67 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Blair Bears*
6 0 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
Saturday, August 25, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P72 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Glenwood Lil Rams*
0 13 Logan View Raiders*
Sunday, August 26, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P53 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Arlington Eagles*
0 7 Blair Bears*
P59 2:00 PM Elkhorn E-1 Waverly Vikings*
20 0 Elkhorn Attack*
P65 2:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Bennington Badgers*
26 0 BGCO Jaguars*
P18 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Norris Screaming Eagles Gold
19 0 Wahoo Rhinos
P54 4:00 PM West Point Logan View Raiders*
13 6 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P55 4:00 PM Ralston Jr. Pride*
0 8 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P56 4:00 PM North Bend Archbishop Bergan Knights*
52 6 North Bend Tigers*
P57 4:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Norfolk Rampage*
24 0 Grand Island Grizzlies*
P58 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Logan-Magnolia*
0 7 Gross Jr. Cougars*
P60 4:00 PM Norris Conestoga Cougars*
12 26 Norris Screaming Eagles Black*
P63 4:00 PM Lincoln High School Wahoo Beef*
7 0 Star City Silverbacks*
P64 4:00 PM Platteview Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
12 6 Platteview Jr. Trojans*
Saturday, September 01, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P75 10:00 AM North Bend Blair Bears*
26 12 North Bend Tigers*
P74 12:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Grand Island Grizzlies*
0 26 BGCO Jaguars*
Saturday, September 08, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P49 12:00 PM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS North Bend Tigers*
6 48 Wahoo Beef*
P52 2:00 PM Bennington Norris Screaming Eagles Gold*
12 38 Bennington Badgers*
Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P15 12:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars BGCO Jaguars
37 0 Gross Jr. Cougars
P47 12:00 PM Logan-Magnolia Arlington Eagles*
13 0 Logan-Magnolia*
P43 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Ralston Jr. Rams*
16 0 Blair Bears*
P48 2:00 PM Glenwood Elkhorn Attack*
6 27 Glenwood Lil Rams*
P51 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Norris Screaming Eagles Black*
7 6 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
P42 4:00 PM Conestoga Platteview Jr. Trojans*
12 6 Conestoga Cougars*
P44 4:00 PM Midland University Wahoo Rhinos*
0 30 Archbishop Bergan Knights*
P45 4:00 PM West Point Norfolk Rampage*
12 26 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P46 4:00 PM Waverly Star City Silverbacks*
19 8 Waverly Vikings*
P50 4:00 PM Logan View Jr. Pride*
14 6 Logan View Raiders*
Saturday, September 15, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P14 2:00 PM Norfolk Logan View Raiders
27 6 Norfolk Rampage
Sunday, September 16, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 12:00 PM Glenwood Plattsmouth Blue Devils
6 19 Glenwood Lil Rams
P20 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School Bennington Badgers
37 0 Elkhorn Attack
P22 2:00 PM Jr. Pride Blair Bears
13 34 Jr. Pride
P40 2:00 PM Conestoga Ralston Jr. Rams*
28 0 Conestoga Cougars*
P6 4:00 PM Platteview Gross Jr. Cougars
6 7 Platteview Jr. Trojans
P12 4:00 PM Arlington West Point Jr. Cadets
12 7 Arlington Eagles
P17 4:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Star City Silverbacks
32 0 Grand Island Grizzlies
P39 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Archbishop Bergan Knights*
32 7 Logan-Magnolia*
P41 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Norris Screaming Eagles Black*
0 31 BGCO Jaguars*
P61 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Wahoo Rhinos*
0 38 Wahoo Beef*
P62 4:00 PM Waverly Norris Screaming Eagles Gold*
6 14 Waverly Vikings*
Saturday, September 22, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 12:00 PM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Norris Screaming Eagles Black
0 38 Wahoo Beef
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P35 12:00 PM Bennington Logan View Raiders*
6 31 Bennington Badgers*
P2 4:00 PM Ralston Elkhorn Attack
14 22 Ralston Jr. Rams
P3 4:00 PM Midland University West Point Jr. Cadets
0 40 Archbishop Bergan Knights
P8 4:00 PM Lincoln High School Wahoo Rhinos
0 8 Star City Silverbacks
P19 4:00 PM Conestoga Glenwood Lil Rams
39 6 Conestoga Cougars
P23 4:00 PM North Bend Norfolk Rampage
32 0 North Bend Tigers
P24 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Platteview Jr. Trojans
0 32 BGCO Jaguars
P36 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Grand Island Grizzlies*
0 6 Gross Jr. Cougars*
P37 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Norris Screaming Eagles Gold*
12 0 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
P38 4:00 PM Arlington Waverly Vikings*
8 0 Arlington Eagles*
P4 7:00 PM Jr. Pride Logan-Magnolia
0 32 Jr. Pride
Saturday, September 29, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P76 10:00 AM Platteview Glenwood Lil Rams*
27 0 Platteview Jr. Trojans*
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P32 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School West Point Jr. Cadets*
0 8 Elkhorn Attack*
P33 12:00 PM Wahoo High School Norfolk Rampage*
6 28 Wahoo Beef*
P13 2:00 PM Logan-Magnolia Blair Bears
19 6 Logan-Magnolia
P28 2:00 PM Jr. Pride Gross Jr. Cougars*
0 12 Jr. Pride*
P34 2:00 PM Glenwood BGCO Jaguars*
0 14 Glenwood Lil Rams*
P5 4:00 PM Logan View North Bend Tigers
0 12 Logan View Raiders
P10 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Conestoga Cougars
6 12 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P11 4:00 PM Ralston Bennington Badgers
21 0 Ralston Jr. Rams
P21 4:00 PM Midland University Arlington Eagles
7 28 Archbishop Bergan Knights
P25 4:00 PM Waverly Norris Screaming Eagles Black
6 8 Waverly Vikings
P26 4:00 PM Norris Star City Silverbacks
13 0 Norris Screaming Eagles Gold
P27 4:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Wahoo Rhinos
0 6 Grand Island Grizzlies
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P77 12:00 PM West Point Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
16 0 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P78 12:00 PM Norfolk Ralston Jr. Rams*
34 0 Norfolk Rampage*
P79 12:00 PM Platteview Waverly Vikings*
8 0 Platteview Jr. Trojans*
P82 12:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Elkhorn Attack*
6 14 Gross Jr. Cougars*
P85 12:00 PM Bennington Glenwood Lil Rams*
0 34 Bennington Badgers*
P84 2:00 PM Waverly Norris Screaming Eagles Black*
0 13 Grand Island Grizzlies*
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P86 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Archbishop Bergan Knights*
28 19 Logan View Raiders*
P81 2:00 PM Logan-Magnolia Conestoga Cougars*
6 7 Logan-Magnolia*
P88 2:00 PM Omaha Burke HS Wahoo Beef*
31 6 Jr. Pride*
P80 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Norris Screaming Eagles Gold*
12 30 Blair Bears*
P83 4:00 PM Arlington North Bend Tigers*
6 7 Arlington Eagles*
P87 4:00 PM Lincoln High School BGCO Jaguars*
7 0 Star City Silverbacks*
Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P97 10:00 AM Wahoo High School Elkhorn Attack*
6 0 Wahoo Rhinos*
B2 12:00 PM Wahoo High School BGCO Jaguars
33 20 Wahoo Beef
P93 2:00 PM Norfolk West Point Jr. Cadets*
6 7 Norfolk Rampage*
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P90 10:00 AM Glenwood Jr. Pride*
16 0 Glenwood Lil Rams*
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College Bennington Badgers
22 16 Archbishop Bergan Knights
P94 10:00 AM Norris Platteview Jr. Trojans*
0 26 Norris Screaming Eagles Gold*
P91 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Waverly Vikings*
8 0 Blair Bears*
P95 12:00 PM Norris North Bend Tigers*
14 28 Norris Screaming Eagles Black*
P92 2:00 PM Ralston Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
12 42 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P98 2:00 PM Platteview Elkhorn Attack*
14 13 Conestoga Cougars*
P99 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Arlington Eagles*
0 26 Grand Island Grizzlies*
P89 4:00 PM Lincoln High School Logan View Raiders*
12 19 Star City Silverbacks*
P96 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Logan-Magnolia*
0 18 Gross Jr. Cougars*
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 3:30 PM Ralston Bennington Badgers
20 6 BGCO Jaguars

Bracket

Bennington Badgers
Pee Wee League Champion
Bennington Badgers - 22
B1 - Sun 10/21 10:00AM Blair - Dana College
Archbishop Bergan Knights - 16
BGCO Jaguars - 33
B2 - Sat 10/13 12:00PM Wahoo High School
Wahoo Beef - 20
Bennington Badgers - 20
B3 - Sun 10/28 3:30PM Ralston
BGCO Jaguars - 6