Football

Tournament Note

Good Luck to ALL Teams this Season!

Please check the game schedule weekly for any changes to your teams game!

Visit our website at www.greatplainsfootball.com

Jr. Midget (5th/6th Combo)

Great Plains Youth Football 2018

Aug 18 - Oct 28, 2018
IA • NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Wahoo Beef

Jr. Midget (5th/6th Combo) Champion

Sat Aug 18, 2018 - Sun Oct 28, 2018

Pool Standings

Great Plains Division
Team W L
Plattsmouth Blue Devils* 2 0
Conestoga Cougars* 1 1
Falls City* 0 2
Midwest Division
Team W L
Bennington Badgers* 2 0
DC West Falcons* 1 1
Ralston Jr. Rams* 0 2
Northwest Division
Team W L
Norfolk Rampage* 2 0
North Bend Tigers* 1 1
Logan View Raiders* 0 2
South Central Division
Team W L
Jr. Pride* 2 0
Platteview Jr. Trojans* 1 1
Gross Jr. Cougars* 0 2
Southeast Divison
Team W L
Wahoo Beef* 2 0
Ashland BlueJays* 1 1
Norris Screaming Eagles* 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 18, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P72 10:00 AM Bennington Norris Screaming Eagles*
6 38 Bennington Badgers*
P73 10:00 AM West Point Tekamah-Herman Tigers*
12 20 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P67 2:00 PM Norfolk Oakland-Craig Knights*
16 8 Norfolk Rampage*
Sunday, August 19, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P68 2:00 PM Falls City Missouri Valley Big Reds*
25 6 Falls City*
P74 2:00 PM Platteview Lincoln Christian Jr. Crusaders*
40 0 Platteview Jr. Trojans*
P75 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Conestoga Cougars*
12 18 Gross Jr. Cougars*
P76 2:00 PM Ralston Archbishop Bergan Knights*
0 28 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P77 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Blair Bears*
0 26 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
P66 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Ashland BlueJays*
24 6 Wahoo Rhinos*
Saturday, August 25, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P70 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College Arlington Eagles*
6 14 Logan View Raiders*
P78 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Jr. Pride*
0 26 Fort Calhoun Pioneers*
Sunday, August 26, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P57 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Arlington Eagles*
26 0 Blair Bears*
P64 12:00 PM Bennington Fort Calhoun Pioneers*
8 22 Bennington Badgers*
P53 2:00 PM Wahoo High School DC West Falcons*
0 46 Wahoo Rhinos*
P54 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Norfolk Rampage*
40 0 Grand Island Grizzlies*
P55 2:00 PM West Point Logan View Raiders*
8 28 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P56 2:00 PM Oakland-Craig Tekamah-Herman Tigers*
6 39 Oakland-Craig Knights*
P58 2:00 PM Platteview Ashland BlueJays*
30 0 Platteview Jr. Trojans*
P59 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Falls City*
22 0 Gross Jr. Cougars*
P60 2:00 PM Lincoln Christian Wahoo Beef*
40 6 Lincoln Christian Jr. Crusaders*
P61 2:00 PM Norris Conestoga Cougars*
8 33 Norris Screaming Eagles*
P62 2:00 PM North Bend Archbishop Bergan Knights*
0 35 North Bend Tigers*
P63 2:00 PM Ralston Jr. Pride*
21 16 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P65 2:00 PM Missouri Valley Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
12 0 Missouri Valley Big Reds*
Saturday, September 01, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P71 10:00 AM DC West Wahoo Beef*
40 0 DC West Falcons*
P69 12:00 PM North Bend Grand Island Grizzlies*
0 28 North Bend Tigers*
Saturday, September 08, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P42 10:00 AM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Grand Island Grizzlies*
12 54 Wahoo Beef*
Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P41 10:00 AM Gross Jr. Cougars Ashland BlueJays*
30 0 Gross Jr. Cougars*
P47 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Ralston Jr. Rams*
14 2 Blair Bears*
P40 2:00 PM West Point Norfolk Rampage*
39 14 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P43 2:00 PM Falls City Norris Screaming Eagles*
6 14 Falls City*
P44 2:00 PM Midland University Wahoo Rhinos*
46 0 Archbishop Bergan Knights*
P48 2:00 PM DC West North Bend Tigers*
32 9 DC West Falcons*
P49 2:00 PM Conestoga Platteview Jr. Trojans*
0 16 Conestoga Cougars*
P51 2:00 PM Logan View Oakland-Craig Knights*
44 8 Logan View Raiders*
P52 2:00 PM Lincoln Christian Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
0 30 Lincoln Christian Jr. Crusaders*
P45 4:00 PM Fort Calhoun Arlington Eagles*
7 20 Fort Calhoun Pioneers*
P46 4:00 PM Missouri Valley Jr. Pride*
20 0 Missouri Valley Big Reds*
P50 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Bennington Badgers*
24 0 Tekamah-Herman Tigers*
Saturday, September 15, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P12 12:00 PM Bennington DC West Falcons
0 50 Bennington Badgers
P17 12:00 PM Norfolk Logan View Raiders
14 39 Norfolk Rampage
Sunday, September 16, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P19 12:00 PM Waverly Ashland BlueJays
52 0 Norris Screaming Eagles
P39 12:00 PM Jr. Pride North Bend Tigers*
28 0 Jr. Pride*
P8 2:00 PM Platteview Gross Jr. Cougars
2 6 Platteview Jr. Trojans
P10 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Lincoln Christian Jr. Crusaders
36 0 Grand Island Grizzlies
P13 2:00 PM Arlington West Point Jr. Cadets
36 6 Arlington Eagles
P14 2:00 PM Oakland-Craig Archbishop Bergan Knights
0 43 Oakland-Craig Knights
P15 2:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Blair Bears
6 46 Tekamah-Herman Tigers
P16 2:00 PM Missouri Valley Fort Calhoun Pioneers
24 0 Missouri Valley Big Reds
P37 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Wahoo Rhinos*
6 40 Wahoo Beef*
P21 4:00 PM Conestoga Falls City
12 38 Conestoga Cougars
P38 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Ralston Jr. Rams*
16 36 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
Saturday, September 22, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P9 10:00 AM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Norris Screaming Eagles
0 52 Wahoo Beef
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P35 10:00 AM Bennington Logan View Raiders*
8 39 Bennington Badgers*
P2 2:00 PM Ralston DC West Falcons
39 6 Ralston Jr. Rams
P7 2:00 PM North Bend Norfolk Rampage
24 6 North Bend Tigers
P11 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Falls City
0 22 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P20 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Lincoln Christian Jr. Crusaders
0 8 Wahoo Rhinos
P23 2:00 PM Arlington Oakland-Craig Knights
31 0 Arlington Eagles
P24 2:00 PM Midland University West Point Jr. Cadets
51 0 Archbishop Bergan Knights
P25 2:00 PM Fort Calhoun Blair Bears
0 40 Fort Calhoun Pioneers
P26 2:00 PM Missouri Valley Tekamah-Herman Tigers
31 6 Missouri Valley Big Reds
P34 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Grand Island Grizzlies*
26 18 Gross Jr. Cougars*
P36 2:00 PM Conestoga Ashland BlueJays*
38 0 Conestoga Cougars*
P18 5:00 PM Jr. Pride Platteview Jr. Trojans
6 20 Jr. Pride
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P28 12:00 PM Jr. Pride Gross Jr. Cougars
6 12 Jr. Pride
P1 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Conestoga Cougars
0 26 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P3 2:00 PM Midland University Arlington Eagles
45 0 Archbishop Bergan Knights
P5 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Missouri Valley Big Reds
24 0 Blair Bears
P6 2:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Fort Calhoun Pioneers
22 30 Tekamah-Herman Tigers
P22 2:00 PM Ralston Bennington Badgers
46 0 Ralston Jr. Rams
P27 2:00 PM Logan View North Bend Tigers
14 12 Logan View Raiders
P30 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Wahoo Rhinos
40 6 Grand Island Grizzlies
P32 2:00 PM Lincoln Christian Norris Screaming Eagles*
6 36 Lincoln Christian Jr. Crusaders*
P33 2:00 PM DC West Norfolk Rampage*
41 8 DC West Falcons*
P31 3:00 PM Falls City Platteview Jr. Trojans*
0 37 Falls City*
P4 4:00 PM Oakland-Craig West Point Jr. Cadets
0 40 Oakland-Craig Knights
P29 4:00 PM Ashland Wahoo Beef
8 0 Ashland BlueJays
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P84 10:00 AM West Point North Bend Tigers*
27 14 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P90 12:00 PM Waverly Norris Screaming Eagles*
12 16 Grand Island Grizzlies*
P79 2:00 PM Norfolk Bennington Badgers*
0 27 Norfolk Rampage*
P85 2:00 PM Platteview Fort Calhoun Pioneers*
32 0 Platteview Jr. Trojans*
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P88 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College Gross Jr. Cougars*
8 20 Logan View Raiders*
P82 12:00 PM Omaha Burke HS Wahoo Beef*
35 0 Jr. Pride*
P80 2:00 PM Oakland-Craig Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
0 44 Oakland-Craig Knights*
P86 2:00 PM Lincoln Christian Ashland BlueJays*
26 0 Lincoln Christian Jr. Crusaders*
P89 2:00 PM Arlington Missouri Valley Big Reds*
8 19 Arlington Eagles*
P91 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Archbishop Bergan Knights*
6 13 Blair Bears*
P87 3:00 PM Falls City Ralston Jr. Rams*
8 28 Falls City*
P81 4:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Wahoo Beef*
46 6 Tekamah-Herman Tigers*
P83 4:00 PM DC West Conestoga Cougars*
0 12 DC West Falcons*
Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P97 10:00 AM DC West West Point Jr. Cadets*
8 0 DC West Falcons*
B1 12:00 PM Norfolk Oakland-Craig Knights
30 0 Norfolk Rampage
B2 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Wahoo Rhinos
8 32 Wahoo Beef
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P92 12:00 PM Plattsmouth Bennington Badgers*
28 6 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 12:00 PM Ralston Oakland-Craig Knights
8 44 Wahoo Beef
P93 12:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Jr. Pride*
6 35 Tekamah-Herman Tigers*
P94 12:00 PM Fort Calhoun Ashland BlueJays*
38 0 Fort Calhoun Pioneers*
P95 2:00 PM North Bend North Bend Tigers*
6 30 Lincoln Christian Jr. Crusaders*
P99 2:00 PM BYE Week Missouri Valley Big Reds*
0 7 Norris Screaming Eagles*
P96 4:00 PM Platteview Platteview Jr. Trojans*
8 22 Conestoga Cougars*
P98 4:00 PM Ralston Gross Jr. Cougars*
20 22 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P100 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Falls City*
8 26 Logan View Raiders*
P101 4:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Arlington Eagles*
0 12 Grand Island Grizzlies*

Bracket

Wahoo Beef
Jr. Midget League Champion
Oakland-Craig Knights - 30
B1 - Sat 10/13 12:00PM Norfolk
Norfolk Rampage - 0
Wahoo Rhinos - 8
B2 - Sat 10/13 2:00PM Wahoo High School
Wahoo Beef - 32
Oakland-Craig Knights - 8
B3 - Sun 10/21 12:00PM Ralston
Wahoo Beef - 44