Baseball

12 and Under Major (Woodland)

PGBA Ultimate Memorial Day

May 26 - 28, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lamorinda Warriors

12 and Under Major (Woodland) Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Lamorinda Warriors (Alamo, CA) 3 0 0 13 12
Pondo Bruins 12U (Cameron Park, CA) 3 0 0 17 13
NorCal Scorpions (Roseville, CA) 2 1 0 6 11
Sundevils (Manteca, CA) 2 1 0 -3 19
All Sports Outlaws 12U (Pleasanton, CA) 1 2 0 3 20
Woodcreek Lobos 12U White (Sasser) (Roseville, CA) 1 2 0 1 21
Bombers Baseball Club - Blue (Tiburon, CA) 1 2 0 -7 22
Molina Marauders (Elk Grove, CA) 1 2 0 -1 26
Peninsula Rays Red (Redwood City, CA) 1 2 0 -15 40
Sacramento Blue Devils (West Sacramento, CA) 0 3 0 -14 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Woodland - Field B Lamorinda Warriors
19 4 Molina Marauders
P2 8:00 AM Woodland - HealthCare All Sports Outlaws 12U
9 11 Bombers Baseball Club - Blue
P3 10:15 AM Woodland - Field B Bombers Baseball Club - Blue
0 8 NorCal Scorpions
P4 10:15 AM Woodland - HealthCare All Sports Outlaws 12U
5 8 Lamorinda Warriors
P5 12:30 PM Woodland - Field B NorCal Scorpions
5 4 Molina Marauders
P6 2:45 PM Woodland - Field B Peninsula Rays Red
10 9 Woodcreek Lobos 12U White (Sasser)
P7 5:00 PM Woodland - Field B Peninsula Rays Red
8 19 Pondo Bruins 12U
P8 5:00 PM Woodland - Field C Sacramento Blue Devils
1 5 Sundevils
P9 7:15 PM Woodland - Field B Pondo Bruins 12U
11 1 Sacramento Blue Devils
P10 7:15 PM Woodland - Field C Sundevils
7 6 Woodcreek Lobos 12U White (Sasser)
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:15 AM Woodland - Field C Lamorinda Warriors
5 3 Sacramento Blue Devils
P12 12:30 PM Woodland - Field C All Sports Outlaws 12U
12 1 Peninsula Rays Red
P13 2:45 PM Woodland - Field C Bombers Baseball Club - Blue
4 5 Pondo Bruins 12U
P14 2:45 PM Woodland - HealthCare Molina Marauders
12 2 Sundevils
P15 5:00 PM Woodland - HealthCare NorCal Scorpions
4 7 Woodcreek Lobos 12U White (Sasser)
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM Woodland - Field C [4] Sundevils
1 10 [5] All Sports Outlaws 12U
B17 8:00 AM Woodland - Field D [3] NorCal Scorpions
8 0 [6] Woodcreek Lobos 12U White (Sasser)
B18 8:00 AM Woodland - HealthCare [9] Peninsula Rays Red
12 4 [10] Sacramento Blue Devils
B19 10:15 AM Woodland - Field C [1] Lamorinda Warriors
10 2 [8] Molina Marauders
B20 10:15 AM Woodland - HealthCare [2] Pondo Bruins 12U
10 5 [7] Bombers Baseball Club - Blue
B21 12:30 PM Woodland - Field C Lamorinda Warriors
5 4 All Sports Outlaws 12U
B22 2:45 PM Woodland - Field C NorCal Scorpions
9 2 Pondo Bruins 12U
B23 5:00 PM Woodland - Field C Lamorinda Warriors
10 0 NorCal Scorpions

Bracket

[1] Lamorinda Warriors
Champion
Lamorinda Warriors - 10
B23 - Mon 5/28 5:00PM Woodland - Field C
NorCal Scorpions - 0
[1] Lamorinda Warriors - 10
B19 - Mon 5/28 10:15AM Woodland - Field C
[8] Molina Marauders - 2
[2] Pondo Bruins 12U - 10
B20 - Mon 5/28 10:15AM Woodland - HealthCare
[7] Bombers Baseball Club - Blue - 5
NorCal Scorpions - 9
B22 - Mon 5/28 2:45PM Woodland - Field C
Pondo Bruins 12U - 2
[3] NorCal Scorpions - 8
B17 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Woodland - Field D
[6] Woodcreek Lobos 12U White (Sasser) - 0
[4] Sundevils - 1
B16 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Woodland - Field C
[5] All Sports Outlaws 12U - 10
Lamorinda Warriors - 5
B21 - Mon 5/28 12:30PM Woodland - Field C
All Sports Outlaws 12U - 4
[9] Peninsula Rays Red - 12
B18 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Woodland - HealthCare
[10] Sacramento Blue Devils - 4