Lacrosse

Peewee A1

2018 Trevor Wingrove Memorial Invitational Tournament

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Coquitlam, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Juan De Fuca Peewee A1

Peewee A1 Champion

Thu Jun 7, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Pool Standings

Gold
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Coquitlam Peewee A1 3 0 0 14 26 12
Langley Peewee A1 2 1 0 4 26 22
USBOXLA Peewee A1 1 2 0 -5 23 28
Port Coquitlam Peewee A1 0 3 0 -13 13 26
Purple
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Juan De Fuca Peewee A1 3 0 0 30 35 5
Ridge Meadows Peewee A1 2 1 0 8 25 17
New West Peewee A1 1 2 0 0 15 15
Delta Peewee A1 0 3 0 -38 5 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold)
11 4 Langley Peewee A1 (Gold)
Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Delta Peewee A1 (Purple)
2 15 Ridge Meadows Peewee A1 (Purple)
P4 12:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main USBOXLA Peewee A1 (Gold)
6 10 Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold)
P1 3:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Delta Peewee A1 (Purple)
0 18 Juan De Fuca Peewee A1 (Purple)
P3 4:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Port Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold)
3 12 Langley Peewee A1 (Gold)
P9 6:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum New West Peewee A1 (Purple)
1 6 Juan De Fuca Peewee A1 (Purple)
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 7:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Port Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold)
8 9 USBOXLA Peewee A1 (Gold)
P2 8:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Ridge Meadows Peewee A1 (Purple)
6 4 New West Peewee A1 (Purple)
P7 11:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Langley Peewee A1 (Gold)
10 8 USBOXLA Peewee A1 (Gold)
P8 12:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Port Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold)
2 5 Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold)
P6 2:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Delta Peewee A1 (Purple)
3 10 New West Peewee A1 (Purple)
P5 6:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Juan De Fuca Peewee A1 (Purple)
11 4 Ridge Meadows Peewee A1 (Purple)
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink [1] Juan De Fuca Peewee A1 (Purple)
5 3 [2] Langley Peewee A1 (Gold)
B2 8:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main [1] Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold)
7 8 [2] Ridge Meadows Peewee A1 (Purple)
B3 12:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Juan De Fuca Peewee A1 (Purple)
7 6 Ridge Meadows Peewee A1 (Purple)
B5 12:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Langley Peewee A1 (Gold)
1 9 Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Gold Medal
[1] Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold)
Bronze Medal
[1] Juan De Fuca Peewee A1 (Purple) - 5
B1 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink
[2] Langley Peewee A1 (Gold) - 3
[1] Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold) - 7
B2 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main
[2] Ridge Meadows Peewee A1 (Purple) - 8
Juan De Fuca Peewee A1 (Purple) - 7
B3 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink
Ridge Meadows Peewee A1 (Purple) - 6
Langley Peewee A1 (Gold) - 1
B5 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum
Coquitlam Peewee A1 (Gold) - 9