Lacrosse

Bantam A1

2018 Trevor Wingrove Memorial Invitational Tournament

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Coquitlam, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Gold
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Juan De Fuca Bantam A1 3 1 0 24 33 9
USBOXLA Bantam A1 3 1 0 4 29 25
Coquitlam Bantam A1 3 1 0 14 31 17
Surrey Bantam A1 1 3 0 -14 13 27
Langley Bantam A1 0 4 0 -28 8 36
Purple
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Ridge Meadows Bantam A1 3 1 0 17 33 16
Saanich Bantam A1 3 1 0 4 26 22
Nanaimo Bantam A1 3 1 0 12 30 18
Semiahmoo Bantam A1 1 3 0 -11 16 27
Richmond Bantam A1 0 4 0 -22 5 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 7:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Richmond Bantam A1 (Purple)
0 8 Ridge Meadows Bantam A1 (Purple)
P12 7:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Coquitlam Bantam A1 (Gold)
11 2 Langley Bantam A1 (Gold)
Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Nanaimo Bantam A1 (Purple)
8 3 Semiahmoo Bantam A1 (Purple)
P11 10:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Surrey Bantam A1 (Gold)
0 9 Juan De Fuca Bantam A1 (Gold)
P3 12:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Langley Bantam A1 (Gold)
3 6 USBOXLA Bantam A1 (Gold)
P6 1:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Saanich Bantam A1 (Purple)
8 3 Semiahmoo Bantam A1 (Purple)
P9 3:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Nanaimo Bantam A1 (Purple)
10 1 Richmond Bantam A1 (Purple)
P15 3:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Juan De Fuca Bantam A1 (Gold)
6 1 Coquitlam Bantam A1 (Gold)
P16 5:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Surrey Bantam A1 (Gold)
6 8 USBOXLA Bantam A1 (Gold)
P1 6:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Ridge Meadows Bantam A1 (Purple)
6 7 Saanich Bantam A1 (Purple)
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Ridge Meadows Bantam A1 (Purple)
8 3 Nanaimo Bantam A1 (Purple)
P4 9:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Surrey Bantam A1 (Gold)
1 8 Coquitlam Bantam A1 (Gold)
P19 12:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink USBOXLA Bantam A1 (Gold)
7 5 Juan De Fuca Bantam A1 (Gold)
P10 12:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Semiahmoo Bantam A1 (Purple)
6 11 Ridge Meadows Bantam A1 (Purple)
P20 1:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Langley Bantam A1 (Gold)
2 6 Surrey Bantam A1 (Gold)
P14 3:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Nanaimo Bantam A1 (Purple)
9 6 Saanich Bantam A1 (Purple)
P8 4:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink USBOXLA Bantam A1 (Gold)
8 11 Coquitlam Bantam A1 (Gold)
P13 5:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Richmond Bantam A1 (Purple)
0 4 Semiahmoo Bantam A1 (Purple)
P7 6:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Juan De Fuca Bantam A1 (Gold)
13 1 Langley Bantam A1 (Gold)
P17 8:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Saanich Bantam A1 (Purple)
5 4 Richmond Bantam A1 (Purple)
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum [2] USBOXLA Bantam A1 (Gold)
2 12 [2] Saanich Bantam A1 (Purple)
B1 12:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main [1] Ridge Meadows Bantam A1 (Purple)
9 6 [1] Juan De Fuca Bantam A1 (Gold)

Bracket

Bracket Winner
Bronze Medal
Bracket Winner
Gold Medal
[1] Ridge Meadows Bantam A1 (Purple) - 9
B1 - Sun 6/10 12:00PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main
[1] Juan De Fuca Bantam A1 (Gold) - 6
[2] USBOXLA Bantam A1 (Gold) - 2
B2 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum
[2] Saanich Bantam A1 (Purple) - 12