Lacrosse

Midget A1

2018 Trevor Wingrove Memorial Invitational Tournament

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Coquitlam, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Gold
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Parkland Midget A1 2 1 0 4 20 16
Coquitlam Midget A1 2 1 0 15 32 17
Delta Midget A1 1 1 1 -8 21 29
USBOXLA Midget A1 0 2 1 -11 19 30
Purple
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Juan De Fuca Midget A1 3 0 0 11 20 9
Ridge Meadows Midget A1 2 1 0 3 18 15
Burnaby Midget A1 1 2 0 -4 16 20
Kamloops Midget A1 0 3 0 -10 13 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Parkland Midget A1 (Gold)
6 7 Delta Midget A1 (Gold)
P2 1:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Juan De Fuca Midget A1 (Purple)
6 4 Ridge Meadows Midget A1 (Purple)
P4 4:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Coquitlam Midget A1 (Gold)
13 6 USBOXLA Midget A1 (Gold)
P1 7:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Kamloops Midget A1 (Purple)
7 8 Burnaby Midget A1 (Purple)
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Forum Parkland Midget A1 (Gold)
7 3 USBOXLA Midget A1 (Gold)
P6 9:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Kamloops Midget A1 (Purple)
6 7 Ridge Meadows Midget A1 (Purple)
P5 10:30 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Burnaby Midget A1 (Purple)
5 6 Juan De Fuca Midget A1 (Purple)
P7 11:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Delta Midget A1 (Gold)
4 13 Coquitlam Midget A1 (Gold)
P10 2:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Kamloops Midget A1 (Purple)
0 8 Juan De Fuca Midget A1 (Purple)
P9 3:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Ridge Meadows Midget A1 (Purple)
7 3 Burnaby Midget A1 (Purple)
P11 3:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main USBOXLA Midget A1 (Gold)
10 10 Delta Midget A1 (Gold)
P12 7:30 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Parkland Midget A1 (Gold)
7 6 Coquitlam Midget A1 (Gold)
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink [1] Juan De Fuca Midget A1 (Purple)
6 5 [2] Coquitlam Midget A1 (Gold)
B2 10:00 AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main [1] Parkland Midget A1 (Gold)
4 10 [2] Ridge Meadows Midget A1 (Purple)
B3 2:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main Juan De Fuca Midget A1 (Purple)
Ridge Meadows Midget A1 (Purple)
B5 2:00 PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink Coquitlam Midget A1 (Gold)
Parkland Midget A1 (Gold)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Gold Medal
Bracket Winner B5
Bronze Medal
[1] Juan De Fuca Midget A1 (Purple) - 6
B1 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink
[2] Coquitlam Midget A1 (Gold) - 5
[1] Parkland Midget A1 (Gold) - 4
B2 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main
[2] Ridge Meadows Midget A1 (Purple) - 10
Juan De Fuca Midget A1 (Purple)
B3 - Sun 6/10 2:00PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Main
Ridge Meadows Midget A1 (Purple)
Coquitlam Midget A1 (Gold)
B5 - Sun 6/10 2:00PM Poirier Sport & Leisure Complex - Rec Rink
Parkland Midget A1 (Gold)