Lacrosse

7th Grade Girls

Vail Lacrosse Tournament

Jun 18 - 20, 2018
Avon, CO • Edwards, CO • Vail, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team 180 '23

7th Grade Girls Champion

Mon Jun 18, 2018 - Wed Jun 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 180 '23 6 0 0 18 40 52 12
Limitless Elite 2023 5 1 0 15 21 39 18
Coyote 4 2 0 12 15 43 28
GRIT Dallas 2023 3 3 0 9 15 42 27
Iron Horse 2023 2 4 0 6 -26 23 49
Noco Select Lacrosse 1 5 0 3 -5 29 34
Denver Summit Silver 0 6 0 0 -60 5 65

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 GRIT Dallas 2023
5 6 Limitless Elite 2023
P2 8:45 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Noco Select Lacrosse
6 7 Iron Horse 2023
P3 9:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Coyote
5 6 Team 180 '23
P4 10:15 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Noco Select Lacrosse
7 1 Denver Summit Silver
P5 11:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Coyote
2 10 Limitless Elite 2023
P6 11:45 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Team 180 '23
11 1 Iron Horse 2023
P7 12:30 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Coyote
7 6 GRIT Dallas 2023
P8 1:15 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Team 180 '23
15 0 Denver Summit Silver
P9 2:00 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Iron Horse 2023
2 8 Limitless Elite 2023
P10 2:45 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Noco Select Lacrosse
5 7 Team 180 '23
P11 3:30 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Iron Horse 2023
1 13 GRIT Dallas 2023
P12 4:15 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Limitless Elite 2023
11 0 Denver Summit Silver
Tuesday, June 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Iron Horse 2023
0 11 Coyote
P14 8:45 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Limitless Elite 2023
4 3 Noco Select Lacrosse
P15 9:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Denver Summit Silver
1 10 GRIT Dallas 2023
P16 10:15 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Noco Select Lacrosse
3 8 Coyote
P17 11:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 GRIT Dallas 2023
1 7 Team 180 '23
P18 11:45 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Denver Summit Silver
0 12 Iron Horse 2023
P19 12:30 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Limitless Elite 2023
0 6 Team 180 '23
P20 1:15 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Denver Summit Silver
3 10 Coyote
P21 2:00 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 GRIT Dallas 2023
7 5 Noco Select Lacrosse
Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 [4] GRIT Dallas 2023
10 2 [5] Iron Horse 2023
B22 8:50 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 [3] Coyote
4 6 [6] Noco Select Lacrosse
B23 9:40 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 [2] Limitless Elite 2023
15 0 [7] Denver Summit Silver
B24 10:30 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 [1] Team 180 '23
10 5 GRIT Dallas 2023
B25 11:20 AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Noco Select Lacrosse
4 7 Limitless Elite 2023
B26 12:30 PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11 Team 180 '23
7 4 Limitless Elite 2023

Bracket

[1] Team 180 '23
Champion
[1] Team 180 '23 - 10
B24 - Wed 6/20 10:30AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
GRIT Dallas 2023 - 5
Team 180 '23 - 7
B26 - Wed 6/20 12:30PM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
Limitless Elite 2023 - 4
[4] GRIT Dallas 2023 - 10
B21 - Wed 6/20 8:00AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
[5] Iron Horse 2023 - 2
Noco Select Lacrosse - 4
B25 - Wed 6/20 11:20AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
Limitless Elite 2023 - 7
[3] Coyote - 4
B22 - Wed 6/20 8:50AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
[6] Noco Select Lacrosse - 6
[2] Limitless Elite 2023 - 15
B23 - Wed 6/20 9:40AM Edwards Fields - Edwards East Field 11
[7] Denver Summit Silver - 0