Lacrosse

7th Grade Boys

Vail Lacrosse Tournament

Jun 18 - 20, 2018
Avon, CO • Edwards, CO • Vail, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Denver Elite 2023 Silver

7th Grade Boys Champion

Mon Jun 18, 2018 - Wed Jun 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
FCA 5 0 0 15 37 49 12
Denver Elite 2023 Silver 5 0 0 15 33 45 12
Mad Dog West WS 4 1 0 12 3 27 24
KC Blue Lion 4 1 0 12 15 35 20
Wash Park 2023 3 2 0 9 10 28 18
Iron Horse ATX 2023 3 2 0 9 4 22 18
DoCo 3 2 0 9 3 21 18
Iron Horse Dallas 2 3 0 6 9 33 24
Oneida 2023 2 3 0 6 -7 24 31
Utah Hoppers 2023 2 3 0 6 -12 23 35
Sentry 2023 1 4 0 3 -12 14 26
RC 2023 1 4 0 3 -3 20 23
True Utah 2023 State Team 0 5 0 0 -37 6 43
8150 Ski Town All-Stars 0 5 0 0 -43 4 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, June 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 DoCo
2 5 FCA
P11 8:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 KC Blue Lion
6 7 Mad Dog West WS
P2 8:45 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 Iron Horse Dallas
11 1 8150 Ski Town All-Stars
P12 9:15 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 Iron Horse ATX 2023
4 3 Wash Park 2023
P3 9:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 DoCo
4 2 Sentry 2023
P13 10:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 KC Blue Lion
11 2 Oneida 2023
P4 10:15 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 Iron Horse Dallas
4 9 FCA
P14 10:45 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 Iron Horse ATX 2023
2 6 Mad Dog West WS
P5 11:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 DoCo
7 3 Utah Hoppers 2023
P15 11:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 KC Blue Lion
5 2 RC 2023
P6 11:45 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 Iron Horse Dallas
4 5 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
P16 12:15 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 Iron Horse ATX 2023
4 1 True Utah 2023 State Team
P7 12:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 FCA
12 1 Utah Hoppers 2023
P17 1:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 RC 2023
2 5 Sentry 2023
P8 1:15 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
11 1 8150 Ski Town All-Stars
P18 1:45 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 True Utah 2023 State Team
0 7 Wash Park 2023
P19 2:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 Oneida 2023
4 8 Mad Dog West WS
P9 2:45 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
7 1 Sentry 2023
P20 3:15 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 Wash Park 2023
6 3 RC 2023
P10 3:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 8150 Ski Town All-Stars
0 10 Utah Hoppers 2023
P21 4:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 True Utah 2023 State Team
3 9 Oneida 2023
Tuesday, June 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 Iron Horse ATX 2023
4 6 Utah Hoppers 2023
P29 8:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 KC Blue Lion
7 6 Iron Horse Dallas
P23 9:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 DoCo
2 3 Mad Dog West WS
P30 9:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 Sentry 2023
3 7 Wash Park 2023
P24 10:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
12 3 Utah Hoppers 2023
P25 11:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 8150 Ski Town All-Stars
1 8 RC 2023
P31 11:30 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 True Utah 2023 State Team
0 15 FCA
P26 12:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 Iron Horse ATX 2023
8 2 Oneida 2023
P32 12:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 KC Blue Lion
6 3 Sentry 2023
P27 1:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 DoCo
6 5 RC 2023
P33 1:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 Wash Park 2023
5 8 FCA
P28 2:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 Mad Dog West WS
3 10 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
P34 2:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 Iron Horse Dallas
8 2 True Utah 2023 State Team
P35 3:30 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 8150 Ski Town All-Stars
1 7 Oneida 2023
Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B36 8:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 [1] FCA
9 5 [4] KC Blue Lion
B41 8:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 [5] Wash Park 2023
2 6 [8] Iron Horse Dallas
B37 9:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 [2] Denver Elite 2023 Silver
5 3 [3] Mad Dog West WS
B42 9:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 [6] Iron Horse ATX 2023
5 7 [7] DoCo
B38 10:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 [11] Sentry 2023
2 3 [10] Utah Hoppers 2023
B43 10:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 [14] 8150 Ski Town All-Stars
6 12 [13] True Utah 2023 State Team
B39 11:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 FCA
3 6 Denver Elite 2023 Silver
B44 11:00 AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 Iron Horse Dallas
8 1 DoCo
B40 12:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1 [9] Oneida 2023
6 2 Utah Hoppers 2023
B45 12:00 PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2 True Utah 2023 State Team
3 2 [12] RC 2023

Bracket

[2] Denver Elite 2023 Silver
Champion
[8] Iron Horse Dallas
Division B Champion
[9] Oneida 2023 - 6
B40 - Wed 6/20 12:00PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1
Utah Hoppers 2023 - 2
[1] FCA - 9
B36 - Wed 6/20 8:00AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1
[4] KC Blue Lion - 5
FCA - 3
B39 - Wed 6/20 11:00AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1
Denver Elite 2023 Silver - 6
[2] Denver Elite 2023 Silver - 5
B37 - Wed 6/20 9:00AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1
[3] Mad Dog West WS - 3
[11] Sentry 2023 - 2
B38 - Wed 6/20 10:00AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 1
[10] Utah Hoppers 2023 - 3
Iron Horse Dallas - 8
B44 - Wed 6/20 11:00AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2
DoCo - 1
[5] Wash Park 2023 - 2
B41 - Wed 6/20 8:00AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2
[8] Iron Horse Dallas - 6
True Utah 2023 State Team - 3
B45 - Wed 6/20 12:00PM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2
[12] RC 2023 - 2
[6] Iron Horse ATX 2023 - 5
B42 - Wed 6/20 9:00AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2
[7] DoCo - 7
[14] 8150 Ski Town All-Stars - 6
B43 - Wed 6/20 10:00AM Ford Fields - Ford Field 2
[13] True Utah 2023 State Team - 12