Lacrosse

2018 Men's Summer League

2018 GNLL: Men's & Women's Summer League

Jun 5 - Aug 26, 2018
Minneapolis, MN • Saint Paul, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 06, 2018
Game Time Location Home (White) Score Away (Dark)
P5 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Rogers/STC
2 15 Sota
P2 7:15 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis UMN
3 12 Minneapolis Lacrosse Club
P3 8:15 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul UST Alumni
7 6 Hippos
P4 8:30 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Cage Eaters
4 9 Team Cocoa Butter
P6 9:30 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Gyalchester United
10 9 University of St. Thomas
Wednesday, June 13, 2018
Game Time Location Home (White) Score Away (Dark)
P11 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Team Cocoa Butter
8 15 Gyalchester United
P8 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul MN Chill
6 11 UST Alumni
P9 7:15 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Minneapolis Lacrosse Club
14 3 Cage Eaters
P12 8:15 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Sota
7 3 University of St. Thomas
P7 8:30 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis MPLS Alumni
6 8 UMN
P10 9:30 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Hippos
16 2 Rogers/STC
Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Game Time Location Home (White) Score Away (Dark)
P13 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis UST Alumni
MPLS Alumni
P14 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Cage Eaters
UMN
P15 7:15 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Rogers/STC
MN Chill
P16 8:15 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Gyalchester United
Minneapolis Lacrosse Club
P17 8:30 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis MN Chill
Hippos
P18 9:30 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Sota
Team Cocoa Butter
Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Game Time Location Home (White) Score Away (Dark)
P19 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis MPLS Alumni
Cage Eaters
P24 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Hippos
Team Cocoa Butter
P23 7:15 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Minneapolis Lacrosse Club
Sota
P21 8:15 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul UMN
Gyalchester United
P20 8:30 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis UST Alumni
Rogers/STC
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Game Time Location Home (White) Score Away (Dark)
P28 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Sota
UMN
P30 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Hippos
Minneapolis Lacrosse Club
P29 7:15 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Team Cocoa Butter
MN Chill
P26 8:15 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Gyalchester United
Cage Eaters
P1 8:30 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis MN Chill
MPLS Alumni
P25 9:45 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Rogers/STC
MPLS Alumni
Wednesday, July 18, 2018
Game Time Location Home (White) Score Away (Dark)
P35 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul UMN
Hippos
P31 8:15 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul MPLS Alumni
Gyalchester United
P34 9:30 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul UST Alumni
Team Cocoa Butter
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
Game Time Location Home (White) Score Away (Dark)
P39 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Team Cocoa Butter
Rogers/STC
P38 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Sota
Gyalchester United
P33 7:15 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Cage Eaters
Rogers/STC
P37 8:15 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Sota
Hippos
P40 8:30 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis UST Alumni
Cage Eaters
P42 9:30 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul MN Chill
UMN
P41 9:45 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Minneapolis Lacrosse Club
UST Alumni
Wednesday, August 01, 2018
Game Time Location Home (White) Score Away (Dark)
B1 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Men's Pool 1st Place
Men's Pool 4th Place
B5 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Men's Pool 5th Place
Men's Pool 8th Place
B2 7:15 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Men's Pool 2nd Place
Men's Pool 3rd Place
B6 8:15 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Men's Pool 6th Place
Men's Pool 7th Place
B13 8:30 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Men's Pool 10th Place
Men's Pool 11th Place
B14 9:45 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Men's Pool 9th Place
Bracket Winner B13
Wednesday, August 08, 2018
Game Time Location Home (White) Score Away (Dark)
B7 6:00 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B3 7:00 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B8 7:15 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B4 8:15 PM McMurray Field - St. Paul Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B15 8:30 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B16 9:45 PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B15

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Men
Bracket Winner B3
Men
Bracket Winner B8
B Bracket Champion
Bracket Winner B7
B Bracket 3rd
Bracket Winner B16
C Bracket Champion
Men's Pool 2nd Place
B2 - Wed 8/1 7:15PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Men's Pool 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B4 - Wed 8/8 8:15PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Bracket Winner B2
Men's Pool 1st Place
B1 - Wed 8/1 6:00PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Men's Pool 4th Place
Bracket Loser B1
B3 - Wed 8/8 7:00PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Bracket Loser B2
Men's Pool 6th Place
B6 - Wed 8/1 8:15PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Men's Pool 7th Place
Bracket Winner B5
B8 - Wed 8/8 7:15PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Bracket Winner B6
Men's Pool 5th Place
B5 - Wed 8/1 7:00PM McMurray Field - St. Paul
Men's Pool 8th Place
Bracket Loser B5
B7 - Wed 8/8 6:00PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Bracket Loser B6
Men's Pool 9th Place
B14 - Wed 8/1 9:45PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B16 - Wed 8/8 9:45PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Loser B13
B15 - Wed 8/8 8:30PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Bracket Loser B14
Men's Pool 10th Place
B13 - Wed 8/1 8:30PM Augsburg College - Minneapolis
Men's Pool 11th Place