Basketball

Tournament Note

*TOURNAMENT ADMISSIONS*
$5 ADULTS
$2 SENIORS/STUDENTS
*KIDS UNDER 12 FREE

U12 GOLD DIVISION

AE BOYS SUMMER CLASSIC 2018

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
SURREY, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SBMC U12 EAGLES 3 0 59 131 72
ATHELITE U12 2 1 10 110 100
TRI-CITY KINGS U12 1 2 -27 93 120
SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 RED 0 3 -42 77 119
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
KNIGHTS U12 3 0 97 174 77
BC BOUNCE U12 BLACK 2 1 4 112 108
SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 BLUE 1 2 -29 118 147
JR HEAT U12 GOLD 0 3 -72 69 141

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 ATHELITE U12
36 28 SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 RED
P2 5:00 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 SBMC U12 EAGLES
51 18 TRI-CITY KINGS U12
P5 7:20 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 RED
25 42 SBMC U12 EAGLES
P3 8:30 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 KNIGHTS U12
51 21 BC BOUNCE U12 BLACK
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 12:40 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 BC BOUNCE U12 BLACK
54 43 SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 BLUE
P8 12:40 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 KNIGHTS U12
63 22 JR HEAT U12 GOLD
P6 1:50 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 ATHELITE U12
45 34 TRI-CITY KINGS U12
P4 4:10 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 BLUE
41 33 JR HEAT U12 GOLD
P10 5:20 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 ATHELITE U12
29 38 SBMC U12 EAGLES
P9 6:30 PM GABRIELLE ROY SCHOOL TRI-CITY KINGS U12
41 24 SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 RED
P11 6:30 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 JR HEAT U12 GOLD
14 37 BC BOUNCE U12 BLACK
P12 6:30 PM PANORAMA RIDGE SECONDARY KNIGHTS U12
60 34 SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 BLUE
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 12:40 PM PANORAMA RIDGE SECONDARY ATHELITE U12
35 20 BC BOUNCE U12 BLACK
B1 3:00 PM GABRIELLE ROY SCHOOL TRI-CITY KINGS U12
28 41 SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 BLUE
B5 4:10 PM GABRIELLE ROY SCHOOL SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 RED
45 31 JR HEAT U12 GOLD
B3 6:30 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 SBMC U12 EAGLES
KNIGHTS U12

Bracket

[3] SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 BLUE
5th Place
[2] ATHELITE U12
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[4] SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 RED
7th Place
ATHELITE U12 - 35
B2 - Sun 6/17 12:40PM PANORAMA RIDGE SECONDARY
BC BOUNCE U12 BLACK - 20
SBMC U12 EAGLES
B3 - Sun 6/17 6:30PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2
KNIGHTS U12
SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 RED - 45
B5 - Sun 6/17 4:10PM GABRIELLE ROY SCHOOL
JR HEAT U12 GOLD - 31
TRI-CITY KINGS U12 - 28
B1 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM GABRIELLE ROY SCHOOL
SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U12 BLUE - 41