Basketball

Tournament Note

*TOURNAMENT ADMISSIONS*
$5 ADULTS
$2 SENIORS/STUDENTS
*KIDS UNDER 12 FREE

U12 SILVER DIVISION

AE BOYS SUMMER CLASSIC 2018

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
SURREY, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ATHELITE U12 SELECT 2 0 28 72 44
JR HEAT U12 BLUE 1 1 1 57 56
TRI-CITY INFERNO U12 0 2 -29 38 67
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BC BOUNCE U12 WHITE 3 0 40 125 85
FORCE U12 2 1 15 108 93
VIKES NATION U12 1 2 1 113 112
FALCONS U12 0 3 -56 75 131

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:10 PM PANORAMA RIDGE SECONDARY BC BOUNCE U12 WHITE
36 35 FORCE U12
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 JR HEAT U12 BLUE
31 20 TRI-CITY INFERNO U12
P5 8:00 AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 FORCE U12
36 21 FALCONS U12
P4 10:20 AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 ATHELITE U12 SELECT
36 26 JR HEAT U12 BLUE
P9 11:30 AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 VIKES NATION U12
48 33 FALCONS U12
P7 1:50 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 TRI-CITY INFERNO U12
18 36 ATHELITE U12 SELECT
P3 3:00 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 FALCONS U12
21 47 BC BOUNCE U12 WHITE
P6 5:20 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 VIKES NATION U12
29 42 BC BOUNCE U12 WHITE
P2 7:40 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 VIKES NATION U12
36 37 FORCE U12
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 11:30 AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 TRI-CITY INFERNO U12
24 44 VIKES NATION U12
B5 1:50 PM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY TRI-CITY INFERNO U12
24 41 FALCONS U12
B1 3:00 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 ATHELITE U12 SELECT
36 37 FORCE U12
B2 3:00 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 BC BOUNCE U12 WHITE
30 21 JR HEAT U12 BLUE
B6 5:20 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 ATHELITE U12 SELECT
JR HEAT U12 BLUE
B4 6:30 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 FORCE U12
BC BOUNCE U12 WHITE

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Champion
FORCE U12
B4 - Sun 6/17 6:30PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1
BC BOUNCE U12 WHITE
BC BOUNCE U12 WHITE - 30
B2 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2
JR HEAT U12 BLUE - 21
ATHELITE U12 SELECT - 36
B1 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1
FORCE U12 - 37
TRI-CITY INFERNO U12 - 24
B3 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1
VIKES NATION U12 - 44
ATHELITE U12 SELECT
B6 - Sun 6/17 5:20PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1
JR HEAT U12 BLUE
TRI-CITY INFERNO U12 - 24
B5 - Sun 6/17 1:50PM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY
FALCONS U12 - 41