Basketball

Tournament Note

*TOURNAMENT ADMISSIONS*
$5 ADULTS
$2 SENIORS/STUDENTS
*KIDS UNDER 12 FREE

U13 SILVER DIVISION

AE BOYS SUMMER CLASSIC 2018

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
SURREY, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BC BOUNCE U13 WHITE 2 0 44 109 65
ATHELITE U13 SELECT 1 1 2 90 88
LIVE2GIVE U13 0 2 -46 58 104
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
3D U13 BLACK 2 0 62 89 27
TRANSCANADA U13 1 1 -14 52 66
SOUTH LANGLEY STALLIONS 0 2 -48 25 73
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VIKES NATION U13 2 0 58 104 46
2W ELITE U13 1 1 -30 55 85
EXCEL U13 0 2 -28 59 87

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY BC BOUNCE U13 WHITE
48 31 LIVE2GIVE U13
P4 7:20 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 LIVE2GIVE U13
27 56 ATHELITE U13 SELECT
P8 8:30 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 3D U13 BLACK
42 6 SOUTH LANGLEY STALLIONS
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:10 AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 ATHELITE U13 SELECT
34 61 BC BOUNCE U13 WHITE
P5 1:50 PM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY SOUTH LANGLEY STALLIONS
19 31 TRANSCANADA U13
P9 3:00 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 2W ELITE U13
18 54 VIKES NATION U13
P3 5:20 PM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY EXCEL U13
31 37 2W ELITE U13
P2 6:30 PM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY TRANSCANADA U13
21 47 3D U13 BLACK
P6 7:40 PM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY VIKES NATION U13
50 28 EXCEL U13
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:10 AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 TRANSCANADA U13
46 42 2W ELITE U13
B5 9:10 AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 LIVE2GIVE U13
45 16 SOUTH LANGLEY STALLIONS
B6 11:30 AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 LIVE2GIVE U13
29 38 EXCEL U13
B1 12:40 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 BC BOUNCE U13 WHITE
36 39 3D U13 BLACK
B2 12:40 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 VIKES NATION U13
41 32 ATHELITE U13 SELECT
B7 3:00 PM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY SOUTH LANGLEY STALLIONS
21 51 EXCEL U13
B8 4:10 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 TRANSCANADA U13
41 52 ATHELITE U13 SELECT
B9 4:10 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1 2W ELITE U13
24 77 BC BOUNCE U13 WHITE
B3 5:20 PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2 3D U13 BLACK
VIKES NATION U13

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
BC BOUNCE U13 WHITE - 36
B1 - Sun 6/17 12:40PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1
3D U13 BLACK - 39
VIKES NATION U13 - 41
B2 - Sun 6/17 12:40PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2
ATHELITE U13 SELECT - 32
3D U13 BLACK
B3 - Sun 6/17 5:20PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2
VIKES NATION U13
SOUTH LANGLEY STALLIONS - 21
B7 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY
EXCEL U13 - 51
LIVE2GIVE U13 - 45
B5 - Sun 6/17 9:10AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1
SOUTH LANGLEY STALLIONS - 16
LIVE2GIVE U13 - 29
B6 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2
EXCEL U13 - 38
TRANSCANADA U13 - 46
B4 - Sun 6/17 9:10AM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2
2W ELITE U13 - 42
TRANSCANADA U13 - 41
B8 - Sun 6/17 4:10PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 2
ATHELITE U13 SELECT - 52
2W ELITE U13 - 24
B9 - Sun 6/17 4:10PM QUEEN ELIZABETH SECONDARY - Court 1
BC BOUNCE U13 WHITE - 77