Basketball

Tournament Note

*TOURNAMENT ADMISSIONS*
$5 ADULTS
$2 SENIORS/STUDENTS
*KIDS UNDER 12 FREE

U14 GOLD DIVISION

AE BOYS SUMMER CLASSIC 2018

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
SURREY, BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ATHELITE U14 3 0 69 194 125
BC BOUNCE U14 BLACK 2 1 57 187 130
SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U14 1 2 -37 115 152
VANCITY U15 BLUE 0 3 -89 95 184
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NORTH LANGLEY ELITE U14 3 0 44 161 117
SURREY BULLDOGS U14 2 1 35 178 143
VANCITY U14 BLACK 1 2 -4 152 156
VIKES NATION U14 0 3 -75 127 202

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:30 PM BC PREP - Court 2 ATHELITE U14
60 36 VANCITY U15 BLUE
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:10 AM PANORAMA RIDGE SECONDARY SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U14
35 54 BC BOUNCE U14 BLACK
P4 9:10 AM GUILDFORD PARK SECONDARY SURREY BULLDOGS U14
35 48 NORTH LANGLEY ELITE U14
P3 11:30 AM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY VANCITY U14 BLACK
59 43 VIKES NATION U14
P10 11:30 AM BC PREP - Court 2 ATHELITE U14
65 30 SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U14
P7 1:50 PM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY VIKES NATION U14
45 82 SURREY BULLDOGS U14
P6 5:20 PM BC PREP - Court 1 ATHELITE U14
69 59 BC BOUNCE U14 BLACK
P5 8:50 PM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY VANCITY U15 BLUE
33 50 SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U14
P8 8:50 PM PANORAMA RIDGE SECONDARY VANCITY U14 BLACK
43 52 NORTH LANGLEY ELITE U14
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:10 AM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY NORTH LANGLEY ELITE U14
61 39 VIKES NATION U14
P9 10:20 AM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY BC BOUNCE U14 BLACK
74 26 VANCITY U15 BLUE
P12 12:40 PM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY VANCITY U14 BLACK
50 61 SURREY BULLDOGS U14
B1 3:00 PM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U14
48 57 VANCITY U14 BLACK
B2 5:20 PM PANORAMA RIDGE SECONDARY BC BOUNCE U14 BLACK
SURREY BULLDOGS U14
B3 6:30 PM BC PREP - Court 2 ATHELITE U14
NORTH LANGLEY ELITE U14
B5 6:30 PM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY VANCITY U15 BLUE
VIKES NATION U14

Bracket

[3] VANCITY U14 BLACK
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
BC BOUNCE U14 BLACK
B2 - Sun 6/17 5:20PM PANORAMA RIDGE SECONDARY
SURREY BULLDOGS U14
SPLIT SECOND BASKETBALL U14 - 48
B1 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY
VANCITY U14 BLACK - 57
ATHELITE U14
B3 - Sun 6/17 6:30PM BC PREP - Court 2
NORTH LANGLEY ELITE U14
VANCITY U15 BLUE
B5 - Sun 6/17 6:30PM TAMANAWIS SECONDARY
VIKES NATION U14