Softball

Tournament Note

Missing a game? If you are supposed to play a different division (age group) there will be a placeholder team in that group for that game. Follow that team to get notices for that game. It will not be added to your stats.

16U

Team NJ Summer Classic June 20-23

Jun 20 - 23, 2018
NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
CA OC Batbusters Campbell

16U Champion

Wed Jun 20, 2018 - Sat Jun 23, 2018

Pool Standings

Edison 5
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
CA OC Batbusters Campbell 5 0 33 47 14
NY LI Top Prospects 3 1 9 28 19
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher 3 2 0 14 14
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National 2 3 8 29 21
GA Impact Gold Stewart 2 4 -22 21 43
TN Tennessee Elite Herrold 1 4 -19 20 39
18U KOD Placeholder (Placeholder, Placeholder) 0 1 -12 2 14
N Bridge 4
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
NJ Venom Prospects Coladonato 5 0 24 40 16
PA Chaos National Harvey 5 0 13 22 9
14U CA OCBB Placeholder (Placeholder, Placeholder) 3 0 5 11 6
14U CA Panthers Placeholder (Placeholder, Placeholder) 3 0 14 17 3
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Hoffner 4 1 33 43 10
NJ Batbusters Peterson 3 1 10 25 15
NJ SJ Mystics Dorman 3 2 1 22 21
CO Colorado Prodigy Premier 2 3 -7 23 30
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons 2 3 16 35 19
PA Strikers Premier High 2 3 2 26 24
NC Cape Fear Storm Elite 1 3 -6 21 27
VA Ashburn Shooting Stars Gallagher 1 3 -2 15 17
NJ Pride Gold 1 4 -13 20 33
PA Newtown Rock National 1 4 -35 13 48
MA Raiders Softball Deraney 0 4 -39 9 48
OH Ohio Thunder Elite Keim 0 5 -16 8 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 7:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 4 CA OC Batbusters Campbell
10 8 GA Impact Gold Stewart
P89 7:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 3 NJ Pride Gold
8 0 OH Ohio Thunder Elite Keim
P95 7:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 MA Raiders Softball Deraney
3 10 NJ SJ Mystics Dorman
P53 9:35 AM Edison Angels - Field 4 CA OC Batbusters Campbell
14 2 18U KOD Placeholder
P96 9:35 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 3 NJ SJ Mystics Dorman
3 2 NC Cape Fear Storm Elite
P97 9:35 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 MA Raiders Softball Deraney
2 6 PA Chaos National Harvey
P54 11:20 AM Edison Angels - Field 4 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National
1 5 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher
P98 11:20 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 CO Colorado Prodigy Premier
2 10 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons
P99 11:20 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 NC Cape Fear Storm Elite
9 4 NJ Pride Gold
P100 11:20 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 3 PA Newtown Rock National
1 12 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Hoffner
P351 11:20 AM Chimney Rock - Field 1 VA Vienna Stars National Aubel
0 1 VA Elite Fastpitch Barham
P352 11:20 AM Chimney Rock - Field 2 NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari
0 6 PA Stripes & Strikes
P353 11:20 AM Chimney Rock - Field 3 NJ Jersey Outlaws Futures Spencer
1 0 VA Virginia Legends Johnston
P354 11:20 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 NC Challengers Elite Renzi
3 6 PA Team Pennsylvania Sroka
P55 1:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 4 GA Impact Gold Stewart
0 17 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National
P56 1:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher
2 0 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
P101 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 PA Chaos National Harvey
4 3 CO Colorado Prodigy Premier
P102 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 3 NJ SJ Mystics Dorman
2 9 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Hoffner
P103 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 PA Strikers Premier High
4 6 NJ Venom Prospects Coladonato
P355 1:05 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 VA Vienna Stars National Aubel
0 4 NC Challengers Elite Renzi
P57 2:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 4 GA Impact Gold Stewart
3 7 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
P58 2:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National
3 8 NY LI Top Prospects
P104 2:50 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 CO Colorado Prodigy Premier
10 4 NJ Pride Gold
P105 2:50 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 PA Strikers Premier High
16 0 MA Raiders Softball Deraney
P106 2:50 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons
16 0 PA Newtown Rock National
P356 2:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 3 NY Team Long Island Thorn
2 3 NC Challengers Elite Renzi
P59 4:35 PM Edison Angels - Field 4 NY LI Top Prospects
6 6 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
P107 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Hoffner
2 3 NJ Venom Prospects Coladonato
P108 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 NJ Batbusters Peterson
7 4 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons
P109 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 OH Ohio Thunder Elite Keim
4 8 VA Ashburn Shooting Stars Gallagher
P110 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 PA Chaos National Harvey
7 2 PA Strikers Premier High
P357 4:35 PM Chimney Rock - Field 1 VA Vienna Stars National Aubel
1 5 PA Stripes & Strikes
P358 4:35 PM Chimney Rock - Field 2 NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari
1 3 VA Virginia Legends Johnston
P359 4:35 PM Chimney Rock - Field 3 NJ Jersey Outlaws Futures Spencer
2 5 PA Team Pennsylvania Sroka
P360 4:35 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 NY Team Long Island Thorn
1 2 VA Elite Fastpitch Barham
P111 6:20 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 NJ Batbusters Peterson
4 4 NC Cape Fear Storm Elite
P112 6:20 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 PA Newtown Rock National
8 6 VA Ashburn Shooting Stars Gallagher
P361 6:20 PM Chimney Rock - Field 1 NJ Jersey Outlaws Futures Spencer
5 7 PA Stripes & Strikes
P362 6:20 PM Chimney Rock - Field 2 NY Team Long Island Thorn
1 6 VA Virginia Legends Johnston
P364 6:20 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari
0 4 VA Elite Fastpitch Barham
Thursday, June 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P63 7:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 4 NY LI Top Prospects
9 3 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher
P64 7:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National
7 4 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
P113 7:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 CO Colorado Prodigy Premier
6 3 NJ SJ Mystics Dorman
P114 7:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 NJ Batbusters Peterson
4 3 PA Newtown Rock National
P115 7:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 3 NJ Pride Gold
3 10 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Hoffner
P116 7:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 14U CA OCBB Placeholder
5 4 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons
P117 7:50 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 14U CA Panthers Placeholder
2 1 OH Ohio Thunder Elite Keim
P65 9:35 AM Edison Angels - Field 4 CA OC Batbusters Campbell
5 2 NY LI Top Prospects
P66 9:35 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 GA Impact Gold Stewart
3 2 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher
P118 9:35 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 1 CO Colorado Prodigy Premier
2 9 NJ Batbusters Peterson
P119 9:35 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 PA Strikers Premier High
1 10 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Hoffner
P120 9:35 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 3 NJ Pride Gold
1 4 NJ SJ Mystics Dorman
P121 9:35 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons
1 5 14U CA Panthers Placeholder
P122 9:35 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 14U CA OCBB Placeholder
2 0 VA Ashburn Shooting Stars Gallagher
P365 9:35 AM Chimney Rock - Field 3 VA Vienna Stars National Aubel
3 8 NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari
P366 9:35 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 NJ Jersey Outlaws Futures Spencer
2 5 NY Team Long Island Thorn
P67 11:20 AM Edison Angels - Field 4 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National
1 4 CA OC Batbusters Campbell
P68 11:20 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 GA Impact Gold Stewart
2 3 NY LI Top Prospects
P123 11:20 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 OH Ohio Thunder Elite Keim
1 3 PA Strikers Premier High
P124 11:20 AM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 NJ Venom Prospects Coladonato
16 4 MA Raiders Softball Deraney
P69 1:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 4 CA OC Batbusters Campbell
14 1 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
P70 1:05 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 NC Challengers Elite Renzi
1 2 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher
P125 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 2 14U CA OCBB Placeholder
4 2 NC Cape Fear Storm Elite
P126 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 3 14U CA Panthers Placeholder
10 1 PA Newtown Rock National
P127 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 4 NJ Batbusters Peterson
1 2 PA Chaos National Harvey
P128 1:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 OH Ohio Thunder Elite Keim
2 3 NJ Venom Prospects Coladonato
P340 1:05 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 VA Vienna Stars National Aubel
3 8 VA Virginia Legends Johnston
P367 1:05 PM Chimney Rock - Field 1 NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari
2 6 PA Team Pennsylvania Sroka
P368 1:05 PM Chimney Rock - Field 2 NJ Jersey Outlaws Futures Spencer
5 4 VA Elite Fastpitch Barham
P369 1:05 PM Chimney Rock - Field 3 NY Team Long Island Thorn
2 2 PA Stripes & Strikes
P93 2:50 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 NC Challengers Elite Renzi
7 2 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
P341 2:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 3 VA Elite Fastpitch Barham
1 0 PA Stripes & Strikes
P342 2:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 VA Virginia Legends Johnston
0 6 PA Team Pennsylvania Sroka
P72 4:35 PM Edison Angels - Field 5 GA Impact Gold Stewart
5 4 NC Challengers Elite Renzi
P129 4:35 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 NJ Venom Prospects Coladonato
12 4 NC Cape Fear Storm Elite
P333 4:35 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 VA Virginia Legends Johnston
6 0 VA Elite Fastpitch Barham
P363 4:35 PM Chimney Rock - Field 1 VA Vienna Stars National Aubel
3 6 PA Team Pennsylvania Sroka
P130 6:20 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 VA Ashburn Shooting Stars Gallagher
1 3 PA Chaos National Harvey
P334 6:20 PM Chimney Rock - Field 1 PA Stripes & Strikes
NY Team Long Island Thorn
P349 6:20 PM Chimney Rock - Field 2 NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari
1 9 NJ Jersey Outlaws Futures Spencer
P199 8:05 PM N. Bridge / P.R - Field 5 MA Raiders Softball Deraney
VA Ashburn Shooting Stars Gallagher
Friday, June 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 7:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 1 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher
2 0 NJ SJ Mystics Dorman
B5 7:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 2 PA Newtown Rock National
1 2 NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari
B6 7:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 3 OH Ohio Thunder Elite Keim
4 8 PA Chaos National Harvey
B7 7:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 GA Impact Gold Stewart
2 1 PA Team Pennsylvania Sroka
B13 7:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 1 CO Colorado Prodigy Premier
14 7 MA Raiders Softball Deraney
B1 9:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 1 NY LI Top Prospects
8 2 PA Stripes & Strikes
B2 9:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 3 NY Team Long Island Thorn
3 8 VA Vienna Stars National Aubel
B3 9:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 2 NC Challengers Elite Renzi
3 2 NJ Pride Gold
B11 9:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
2 0 VA Elite Fastpitch Barham
B8 11:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 3 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National
7 0 VA Ashburn Shooting Stars Gallagher
B9 11:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 2 PA Strikers Premier High
7 4 NJ Jersey Outlaws Futures Spencer
B10 11:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 1 CA OC Batbusters Campbell
8 0 NC Cape Fear Storm Elite
B12 11:50 AM Chimney Rock - Field 4 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons
2 0 NJ Venom Prospects Coladonato
B14 1:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 1 NJ Batbusters Peterson
3 0 NY LI Top Prospects
B15 1:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 2 VA Vienna Stars National Aubel
0 10 NC Challengers Elite Renzi
B16 1:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 3 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher
2 0 NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari
B17 1:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 PA Chaos National Harvey
0 5 GA Impact Gold Stewart
B18 3:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 1 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Hoffner
4 8 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National
B19 3:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 2 PA Strikers Premier High
3 11 CA OC Batbusters Campbell
B20 3:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 3 VA Virginia Legends Johnston
3 4 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
B21 3:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons
7 3 CO Colorado Prodigy Premier
B22 5:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 1 NJ Batbusters Peterson
6 3 NC Challengers Elite Renzi
B23 5:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 2 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher
0 9 GA Impact Gold Stewart
B24 5:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 3 NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National
5 13 CA OC Batbusters Campbell
B25 5:50 PM Chimney Rock - Field 4 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
11 4 OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons
Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B26 7:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 5 NJ Batbusters Peterson
1 2 GA Impact Gold Stewart
B27 9:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 3 CA OC Batbusters Campbell
7 1 TN Tennessee Elite Herrold
B28 11:50 AM Edison Angels - Field 3 GA Impact Gold Stewart
6 10 CA OC Batbusters Campbell

Bracket

CA OC Batbusters Campbell
Champion
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher - 0
B23 - Fri 6/22 5:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 2
GA Impact Gold Stewart - 9
PA Chaos National Harvey - 0
B17 - Fri 6/22 1:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 4
GA Impact Gold Stewart - 5
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Hoffner - 4
B18 - Fri 6/22 3:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 1
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National - 8
NY Team Long Island Thorn - 3
B2 - Fri 6/22 9:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 3
VA Vienna Stars National Aubel - 8
NC Challengers Elite Renzi - 3
B3 - Fri 6/22 9:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 2
NJ Pride Gold - 2
NJ Batbusters Peterson - 6
B22 - Fri 6/22 5:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 1
NC Challengers Elite Renzi - 3
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons - 2
B12 - Fri 6/22 11:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 4
NJ Venom Prospects Coladonato - 0
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National - 7
B8 - Fri 6/22 11:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 3
VA Ashburn Shooting Stars Gallagher - 0
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher - 2
B16 - Fri 6/22 1:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 3
NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari - 0
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Karcher - 2
B4 - Fri 6/22 7:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 1
NJ SJ Mystics Dorman - 0
OH Ohio Thunder Elite Keim - 4
B6 - Fri 6/22 7:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 3
PA Chaos National Harvey - 8
PA Strikers Premier High - 7
B9 - Fri 6/22 11:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 2
NJ Jersey Outlaws Futures Spencer - 4
NJ Batbusters Peterson - 3
B14 - Fri 6/22 1:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 1
NY LI Top Prospects - 0
NJ Batbusters Peterson - 1
B26 - Sat 6/23 7:50AM Edison Angels - Field 5
GA Impact Gold Stewart - 2
NY LI Top Prospects - 8
B1 - Fri 6/22 9:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 1
PA Stripes & Strikes - 2
CA OC Batbusters Campbell - 8
B10 - Fri 6/22 11:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 1
NC Cape Fear Storm Elite - 0
VA Virginia Legends Johnston - 3
B20 - Fri 6/22 3:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 3
TN Tennessee Elite Herrold - 4
TN Tennessee Elite Herrold - 2
B11 - Fri 6/22 9:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 4
VA Elite Fastpitch Barham - 0
CA OC Batbusters Campbell - 7
B27 - Sat 6/23 9:50AM Edison Angels - Field 3
TN Tennessee Elite Herrold - 1
GA Impact Gold Stewart - 2
B7 - Fri 6/22 7:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 4
PA Team Pennsylvania Sroka - 1
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons - 7
B21 - Fri 6/22 3:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 4
CO Colorado Prodigy Premier - 3
VA Vienna Stars National Aubel - 0
B15 - Fri 6/22 1:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 2
NC Challengers Elite Renzi - 10
TN Tennessee Elite Herrold - 11
B25 - Fri 6/22 5:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 4
OH Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons - 4
PA Strikers Premier High - 3
B19 - Fri 6/22 3:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 2
CA OC Batbusters Campbell - 11
CO Colorado Prodigy Premier - 14
B13 - Fri 6/22 7:50AM Edison Angels - Field 1
MA Raiders Softball Deraney - 7
NJ Jersey Intensity KOD National - 5
B24 - Fri 6/22 5:50PM Chimney Rock - Field 3
CA OC Batbusters Campbell - 13
GA Impact Gold Stewart - 6
B28 - Sat 6/23 11:50AM Edison Angels - Field 3
CA OC Batbusters Campbell - 10
PA Newtown Rock National - 1
B5 - Fri 6/22 7:50AM Chimney Rock - Field 2
NJ Jersey Flames Futures Calicari - 2