Baseball

16 and Under Open (South Bay)

Summer Splash

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

16u Power

16 and Under Open (South Bay) Champion

Sat Jun 9, 2018 - Sun Jun 10, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HF Blackhawks 16u (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 13 1
Bay Area Elite 14u "Gray" (Hayward, CA) 2 0 0 2 2
16u Power (Walnut Creek, CA) 2 0 0 3 8
Antioch Sluggers Baseball (Antioch, CA) 1 1 0 2 3
California Bulldogs 16u (campbell, CA) 1 1 0 3 9
Bay Valley Trojans (Tracy, CA) 1 1 0 -5 11
Pleasanton Gamers 16u (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -5 12
San Ramon Show 16U (San Ramon, CA) 0 2 0 -4 7
San Ramon Show (San Ramon, CA) 0 2 0 -3 8
NC TOROS (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -6 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM American High School San Ramon Show
0 1 Bay Area Elite 14u "Gray"
P2 8:00 AM Kennedy High School California Bulldogs 16u
1 6 HF Blackhawks 16u
P3 10:15 AM American High School San Ramon Show
5 7 16u Power
P4 10:15 AM Kennedy High School California Bulldogs 16u
11 3 Pleasanton Gamers 16u
P5 12:30 PM American High School Bay Area Elite 14u "Gray"
3 2 Antioch Sluggers Baseball
P6 12:30 PM Kennedy High School Bay Valley Trojans
0 8 HF Blackhawks 16u
P7 2:45 PM American High School San Ramon Show 16U
3 4 16u Power
P8 2:45 PM Kennedy High School NC TOROS
1 4 Pleasanton Gamers 16u
P9 5:00 PM American High School San Ramon Show 16U
0 3 Antioch Sluggers Baseball
P10 5:00 PM Kennedy High School NC TOROS
3 6 Bay Valley Trojans
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM American High School [4] Antioch Sluggers Baseball
4 2 [5] California Bulldogs 16u
B12 10:15 AM American High School [3] 16u Power
11 3 [6] Bay Valley Trojans
B13 12:30 PM American High School Antioch Sluggers Baseball
3 4 [1] HF Blackhawks 16u
B14 12:45 PM Fremont Christian School [8] San Ramon Show 16U
1 8 [9] San Ramon Show
B15 2:45 PM American High School 16u Power
4 1 [2] Bay Area Elite 14u "Gray"
B16 2:55 PM Fremont Christian School [7] Pleasanton Gamers 16u
6 2 [10] NC TOROS
B17 5:00 PM American High School HF Blackhawks 16u
5 8 16u Power
B18 5:05 PM Fremont Christian School Pleasanton Gamers 16u
5 9 San Ramon Show

Bracket

[3] 16u Power
Champion
[9] San Ramon Show
Silver Division
[3] 16u Power - 11
B12 - Sun 6/10 10:15AM American High School
[6] Bay Valley Trojans - 3
16u Power - 4
B15 - Sun 6/10 2:45PM American High School
[2] Bay Area Elite 14u "Gray" - 1
[4] Antioch Sluggers Baseball - 4
B11 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM American High School
[5] California Bulldogs 16u - 2
HF Blackhawks 16u - 5
B17 - Sun 6/10 5:00PM American High School
16u Power - 8
Antioch Sluggers Baseball - 3
B13 - Sun 6/10 12:30PM American High School
[1] HF Blackhawks 16u - 4
[7] Pleasanton Gamers 16u - 6
B16 - Sun 6/10 2:55PM Fremont Christian School
[10] NC TOROS - 2
Pleasanton Gamers 16u - 5
B18 - Sun 6/10 5:05PM Fremont Christian School
San Ramon Show - 9
[8] San Ramon Show 16U - 1
B14 - Sun 6/10 12:45PM Fremont Christian School
[9] San Ramon Show - 8