Baseball

8U Division

West Linn Battle at the Bridge 8U

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
West Linn, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Black Hills American 3 0 0 30 52 11
Gresham Barlow (8U) 2 1 0 10 35 26
Lakeridge Pacers 1 2 0 -19 24 48
West Linn Martinez 0 3 0 -21 28 54
Gray
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandy Black 3 0 0 20 41 20
Longview 2 1 0 5 31 26
Lakeridge Pacers Gray 1 2 0 -11 21 33
West Linn Threlkeld 0 3 0 -14 21 35
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Puyallup Cal Ripken 8u All-Stars 3 0 0 30 45 5
Newberg 2 1 0 4 26 24
Sandy Red 1 2 0 -4 23 30
Gresham Barlow (Giusto) 0 3 0 -30 2 37
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kelso 8u All Stars 3 0 0 24 41 9
Portland 8u 2 1 0 7 27 20
Panthers 1 2 0 -18 9 32
Gresham Barlow 7U 0 3 0 -13 12 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Oppenlander - Opp 2 - middle field Gresham Barlow (Giusto)
1 11 Newberg
P4 6:00 PM Fields Bridge - FB #2 Lakeridge Pacers
16 15 West Linn Martinez
P13 6:00 PM Oppenlander - Opp turf West Linn Threlkeld
7 14 Lakeridge Pacers Gray
P23 6:00 PM Fields Bridge - FB #1 Gresham Barlow 7U
8 9 Portland 8u
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM Fields Bridge - FB #2 Gresham Barlow (8U)
1 15 Black Hills American
P9 8:30 AM Fields Bridge - FB #1 Newberg
11 7 Sandy Red
P6 9:00 AM Oppenlander - Opp 2 - middle field Lakeridge Pacers Gray
2 13 Sandy Black
P10 9:00 AM Oppenlander - Opp turf Gresham Barlow (Giusto)
0 11 Puyallup Cal Ripken 8u All-Stars
P5 10:30 AM Fields Bridge - FB #2 Longview
9 5 West Linn Threlkeld
P7 10:30 AM Fields Bridge - FB #1 Kelso 8u All Stars
10 6 Portland 8u
P8 11:00 AM Oppenlander - Opp turf Panthers
5 3 Gresham Barlow 7U
P11 11:00 AM Oppenlander - Opp 2 - middle field Black Hills American
20 5 Lakeridge Pacers
P12 12:30 PM Fields Bridge - FB #1 Gresham Barlow (8U)
21 8 West Linn Martinez
P14 12:30 PM Fields Bridge - FB #2 Longview
9 16 Sandy Black
P2 1:00 PM Oppenlander - Opp 2 - middle field Sandy Red
1 18 Puyallup Cal Ripken 8u All-Stars
P15 1:00 PM Oppenlander - Opp turf Portland 8u
12 2 Panthers
P19 2:30 PM Fields Bridge - FB #1 West Linn Martinez
5 17 Black Hills American
P20 2:30 PM Fields Bridge - FB #2 Gresham Barlow (8U)
13 3 Lakeridge Pacers
P16 3:00 PM Oppenlander - Opp 2 - middle field Kelso 8u All Stars
14 1 Gresham Barlow 7U
P22 3:00 PM Oppenlander - Opp turf Longview
13 5 Lakeridge Pacers Gray
P17 4:30 PM Fields Bridge - FB #1 Puyallup Cal Ripken 8u All-Stars
16 4 Newberg
P18 4:30 PM Fields Bridge - FB #2 Gresham Barlow (Giusto)
1 15 Sandy Red
P21 5:00 PM Oppenlander - Opp turf Sandy Black
12 9 West Linn Threlkeld
P24 5:00 PM Oppenlander - Opp 2 - middle field Kelso 8u All Stars
17 2 Panthers
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:30 AM Oppenlander - Opp 2 - middle field [12] Lakeridge Pacers
2 14 [13] Gresham Barlow 7U
B11 8:30 AM Oppenlander - Opp turf [10] Panthers
17 19 [15] Gresham Barlow (Giusto)
B2 9:00 AM Fields Bridge - FB #2 [4] Sandy Black
23 18 [5] Portland 8u
B3 9:00 AM Fields Bridge - FB #1 [3] Black Hills American
8 7 [6] Newberg
B8 10:30 AM Oppenlander - Opp turf [9] Sandy Red
15 7 [16] West Linn Martinez
B10 10:30 AM Oppenlander - Opp 2 - middle field [11] Lakeridge Pacers Gray
[14] West Linn Threlkeld
B1 11:00 AM Fields Bridge - FB #1 [1] Puyallup Cal Ripken 8u All-Stars
[8] Longview
B4 11:00 AM Fields Bridge - FB #2 [2] Kelso 8u All Stars
[7] Gresham Barlow (8U)
B12 12:30 PM Oppenlander - Opp turf [9] Sandy Red
16 6 [13] Gresham Barlow 7U
B13 12:30 PM Oppenlander - Opp 2 - middle field Bracket Winner B10
[15] Gresham Barlow (Giusto)
B5 1:00 PM Fields Bridge - FB #1 Bracket Winner B1
[4] Sandy Black
B6 1:00 PM Fields Bridge - FB #2 [3] Black Hills American
Bracket Winner B4
B7 3:00 PM Fields Bridge - FB #1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B14 3:00 PM Fields Bridge - FB #2 [9] Sandy Red
Bracket Winner B13