Softball

16 OPEN

Red, White and Blue

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi

16 OPEN Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (Aiea, HI) 3 0 0 10 21 5
So Cal Liberty (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 1 0 6 15 6
So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (Fontana, CA) 1 2 0 5 12 7
Power Surge Guerrero (Santee, CA) 0 3 0 -21 2 32
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lakewood Firecrackers Ray (West Covina, CA) 3 0 0 17 30 9
WA Vipers (Bellevue, WA) 1 1 1 -4 13 17
Artesia Punishers-Fletcher (Pico Rivera, CA) 1 2 0 -1 22 20
High Tide (Atascadero, CA) 0 2 1 -12 3 22
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (Camarillo, CA) 3 0 0 11 17 4
Firestormz-Ramirez (Porter Ranch, CA) 2 1 0 -1 14 19
Arizona Broncos (San tan valley, AZ) 1 2 0 -8 15 23
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Power Surge 03 Bachtell (Chula Vista, CA) 2 1 0 9 17 4
IE Outbreak (Fontana, CA) 1 2 0 1 19 18
IV Xtreme Softball (Imperial, CA) 0 3 0 -12 10 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 Power Surge Guerrero (A)
0 13 Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A)
P2 8:00 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 So Cal Liberty (A)
2 1 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A)
P3 9:35 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A)
3 1 So Cal Liberty (A)
P4 9:35 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 Power Surge Guerrero (A)
0 7 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A)
P5 11:10 AM Bill Barber - Field 1 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A)
4 5 Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A)
P6 11:35 AM Bill Barber - Field 4 Power Surge Guerrero (A)
2 12 So Cal Liberty (A)
P7 1:10 PM Mark Daily - Field 2 Arizona Broncos (C)
7 13 IE Outbreak (D)
P8 1:10 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (C)
11 2 IV Xtreme Softball (D)
P9 3:10 PM Mark Daily - Field 2 Arizona Broncos (C)
3 6 Power Surge 03 Bachtell (D)
P10 3:10 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Firestormz-Ramirez (C)
6 4 IE Outbreak (D)
P11 4:45 PM Bill Barber - Field 1 High Tide (B)
1 1 WA Vipers (B)
P12 4:45 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 Lakewood Firecrackers Ray (B)
13 2 Artesia Punishers-Fletcher (B)
P13 4:45 PM Mark Daily - Field 2 Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (C)
1 0 Power Surge 03 Bachtell (D)
P14 4:45 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Firestormz-Ramirez (C)
8 4 IV Xtreme Softball (D)
P15 6:20 PM Bill Barber - Field 1 WA Vipers (B)
5 10 Lakewood Firecrackers Ray (B)
P16 6:20 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 High Tide (B)
0 14 Artesia Punishers-Fletcher (B)
P17 6:45 PM Mark Daily - Field 2 Arizona Broncos (C)
5 4 IV Xtreme Softball (D)
P18 6:45 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (C)
5 2 IE Outbreak (D)
P19 8:20 PM Bill Barber - Field 1 Artesia Punishers-Fletcher (B)
6 7 WA Vipers (B)
P20 8:20 PM Bill Barber - Field 2 High Tide (B)
2 7 Lakewood Firecrackers Ray (B)
P21 8:20 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Firestormz-Ramirez (C)
0 11 Power Surge 03 Bachtell (D)
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Mark Daily - Field 2 [3] Artesia Punishers-Fletcher (B)
4 3 [2] Firestormz-Ramirez (C)
B6 8:00 AM Mark Daily - Field 3 [2] IE Outbreak (D)
1 7 [3] So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A)
B2 9:45 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 [2] WA Vipers (B)
0 13 [3] Arizona Broncos (C)
B4 9:45 AM Mark Daily - Field 2 [1] Power Surge 03 Bachtell (D)
6 0 [4] High Tide (B)
B5 9:45 AM Mark Daily - Field 3 [2] So Cal Liberty (A)
8 0 [3] IV Xtreme Softball (D)
B3 11:45 AM Bill Barber - Field 3 [1] Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (C)
10 1 [4] Power Surge Guerrero (A)
B7 11:45 AM Mark Daily - Field 2 [1] Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A)
5 1 [1] Artesia Punishers-Fletcher (B)
B10 11:45 AM Mark Daily - Field 3 [1] Lakewood Firecrackers Ray (B)
2 3 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A)
B8 1:30 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Arizona Broncos (C)
0 8 Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (C)
B9 1:30 PM Mark Daily - Field 3 Power Surge 03 Bachtell (D)
8 2 [2] So Cal Liberty (A)
B11 3:30 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A)
3 1 Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (C)
B12 3:30 PM Bill Barber - Field 4 Power Surge 03 Bachtell (D)
7 10 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A)
B13 5:15 PM Bill Barber - Field 3 Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A)
5 4 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A)

Bracket

16 & UNDER
[1] Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A)
CHAMPIONS!
[2] So Cal Liberty (A) - 8
B5 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Mark Daily - Field 3
[3] IV Xtreme Softball (D) - 0
Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A) - 3
B11 - Sun 6/24 3:30PM Bill Barber - Field 3
Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (C) - 1
Power Surge 03 Bachtell (D) - 7
B12 - Sun 6/24 3:30PM Bill Barber - Field 4
So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A) - 10
[1] Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A) - 5
B7 - Sun 6/24 11:45AM Mark Daily - Field 2
[1] Artesia Punishers-Fletcher (B) - 1
[3] Artesia Punishers-Fletcher (B) - 4
B1 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Mark Daily - Field 2
[2] Firestormz-Ramirez (C) - 3
Arizona Broncos (C) - 0
B8 - Sun 6/24 1:30PM Bill Barber - Field 3
Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (C) - 8
[1] Easton Preps Jimenez 16U (C) - 10
B3 - Sun 6/24 11:45AM Bill Barber - Field 3
[4] Power Surge Guerrero (A) - 1
[2] WA Vipers (B) - 0
B2 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Bill Barber - Field 3
[3] Arizona Broncos (C) - 13
Cal As Hawaii 16u Higuchi (A) - 5
B13 - Sun 6/24 5:15PM Bill Barber - Field 3
So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A) - 4
[1] Power Surge 03 Bachtell (D) - 6
B4 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Mark Daily - Field 2
[4] High Tide (B) - 0
Power Surge 03 Bachtell (D) - 8
B9 - Sun 6/24 1:30PM Mark Daily - Field 3
[2] So Cal Liberty (A) - 2
[1] Lakewood Firecrackers Ray (B) - 2
B10 - Sun 6/24 11:45AM Mark Daily - Field 3
So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A) - 3
[2] IE Outbreak (D) - 1
B6 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Mark Daily - Field 3
[3] So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u (A) - 7