Softball

14 OPEN

Red, White and Blue

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
California Cruisers- Caouette

14 OPEN Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
South Bay Impact (Torrance, CA) 3 0 0 10 17 7
Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (Oceanside, CA) 2 1 0 5 15 8
Primetime Mizuno - Landeros (Hacienda Heights, CA) 1 2 0 -1 15 16
OC ELITE (Aliso Viejo, CA) 0 3 0 -14 4 20
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal 3D Nicol (Santa Clarita, CA) 3 0 0 21 30 4
Ohana Tigers - Indian (Encinitas, CA) 2 1 0 -4 23 31
SOC Storm Beckley (Tustin, CA) 1 2 0 -3 13 16
Firecrackers NOC (Yorba Linda, CA) 0 3 0 -14 12 27
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
So Cal Athletics-June (Mission viejo, CA) 3 0 0 10 22 11
E-1 Prospects Delgado (San Dimas, CA) 2 1 0 7 29 17
The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (San Diego, CA) 1 2 0 -13 15 34
Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (Huntington Beach, CA) 0 3 0 -4 16 20
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
California Cruisers- Caouette (laguna niguel, CA) 3 0 0 11 18 5
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (San Pedro, CA) 2 1 0 13 29 7
Elite Prospects - Haskell (San Diego, CA) 1 2 0 -8 8 23
Firecrackers-Naranjo (Winchester, CA) 0 3 0 -16 7 27
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Vegas Outlaws (Las Vegas, NV) 2 0 1 12 24 12
San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte (San Diego, CA) 1 1 1 5 15 10
The Factory 14U Ice (Folsom, CA) 1 2 0 -8 16 24
Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (Lake Elsinore, CA) 1 2 0 -9 14 23
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lil Rebels RC Futures (las vegas, NV) 3 0 0 11 23 5
USA Athletics- Morgan/Sanchez 2022 (Winchester, CA) 1 2 0 1 16 14
E1 Prospects - Uribe (Redlands, CA) 1 2 0 -5 8 16
The Factory 14U - Rechs/Sefkow (San Diego, CA) 1 2 0 -7 23 35
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (La Mesa, CA) 3 0 0 13 22 7
Power Surge Strandberg (Santee, CA) 2 1 0 13 25 3
Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 (San Diego, CA) 2 1 0 6 24 13
Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (Mililani, HI) 1 2 0 -1 10 11
USA Athletics Eveland 14U (Anaheim, CA) 1 2 0 -12 9 29
Firecrackers-az Marquez/Eatherton (Peoria, AZ) 0 3 0 -19 4 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:45 AM Dana Hills HS - JV Field South Bay Impact (A)
6 1 OC ELITE (A)
P2 7:45 AM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field Primetime Mizuno - Landeros (A)
4 6 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (A)
P3 8:00 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 Ohana Tigers - Indian (B)
13 11 Firecrackers NOC (B)
P6 8:00 AM Steed Park - Field 3 Firecrackers-Naranjo (D)
2 8 Elite Prospects - Haskell (D)
P7 8:00 AM Steed Park - Field 4 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D)
3 4 California Cruisers- Caouette (D)
P4 8:15 AM Steed Park - Field 1 So Cal Athletics-June (C)
10 2 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (C)
P5 8:15 AM Steed Park - Field 2 E-1 Prospects Delgado (C)
7 5 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (C)
P8 9:20 AM Dana Hills HS - JV Field OC ELITE (A)
0 9 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (A)
P9 9:20 AM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field Primetime Mizuno - Landeros (A)
6 7 South Bay Impact (A)
P10 9:35 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 Ohana Tigers - Indian (B)
8 7 SOC Storm Beckley (B)
P13 9:35 AM Steed Park - Field 3 Elite Prospects - Haskell (D)
0 9 California Cruisers- Caouette (D)
P14 9:35 AM Steed Park - Field 4 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D)
14 3 Firecrackers-Naranjo (D)
P11 9:50 AM Steed Park - Field 1 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (C)
10 11 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (C)
P12 9:50 AM Steed Park - Field 2 So Cal Athletics-June (C)
10 8 E-1 Prospects Delgado (C)
P15 10:55 AM Dana Hills HS - JV Field Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (A)
0 4 South Bay Impact (A)
P16 10:55 AM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field Primetime Mizuno - Landeros (A)
5 3 OC ELITE (A)
P20 11:10 AM Steed Park - Field 3 The Factory 14U Ice (E)
10 6 Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (E)
P21 11:10 AM Steed Park - Field 4 San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte (E)
4 4 Vegas Outlaws (E)
P17 11:20 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 Firecrackers NOC (B)
1 9 So Cal 3D Nicol (B)
P18 11:25 AM Steed Park - Field 1 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (C)
2 14 E-1 Prospects Delgado (C)
P19 11:25 AM Steed Park - Field 2 So Cal Athletics-June (C)
2 1 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (C)
P25 12:45 PM Steed Park - Field 3 Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (E)
5 11 Vegas Outlaws (E)
P26 12:45 PM Steed Park - Field 4 San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte (E)
9 3 The Factory 14U Ice (E)
P22 12:55 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 Ohana Tigers - Indian (B)
2 13 So Cal 3D Nicol (B)
P23 1:00 PM Steed Park - Field 1 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D)
12 0 Elite Prospects - Haskell (D)
P24 1:00 PM Steed Park - Field 2 California Cruisers- Caouette (D)
5 2 Firecrackers-Naranjo (D)
P27 2:05 PM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field E1 Prospects - Uribe (F)
2 12 The Factory 14U - Rechs/Sefkow (F)
P31 2:20 PM Steed Park - Field 3 San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte (E)
2 3 Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (E)
P32 2:20 PM Steed Park - Field 4 Vegas Outlaws (E)
9 3 The Factory 14U Ice (E)
P29 2:35 PM Steed Park - Field 1 Firecrackers-az Marquez/Eatherton (G)
0 10 Power Surge Strandberg (G)
P30 2:35 PM Steed Park - Field 2 Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G)
3 4 San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (G)
P28 2:40 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 SOC Storm Beckley (B)
5 0 Firecrackers NOC (B)
P36 3:55 PM Steed Park - Field 3 USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G)
7 5 Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 (G)
P37 3:55 PM Steed Park - Field 4 USA Athletics- Morgan/Sanchez 2022 (F)
0 2 Lil Rebels RC Futures (F)
P34 4:10 PM Steed Park - Field 1 Firecrackers-az Marquez/Eatherton (G)
4 9 San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (G)
P35 4:10 PM Steed Park - Field 2 Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G)
1 0 Power Surge Strandberg (G)
P33 4:15 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 So Cal 3D Nicol (B)
8 1 SOC Storm Beckley (B)
P40 5:30 PM Steed Park - Field 3 The Factory 14U - Rechs/Sefkow (F)
6 14 USA Athletics- Morgan/Sanchez 2022 (F)
P41 5:30 PM Steed Park - Field 4 E1 Prospects - Uribe (F)
0 2 Lil Rebels RC Futures (F)
P38 5:45 PM Steed Park - Field 1 Firecrackers-az Marquez/Eatherton (G)
0 12 Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 (G)
P39 5:45 PM Steed Park - Field 2 USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G)
2 15 Power Surge Strandberg (G)
P44 7:05 PM Steed Park - Field 3 Lil Rebels RC Futures (F)
19 5 The Factory 14U - Rechs/Sefkow (F)
P45 7:05 PM Steed Park - Field 4 E1 Prospects - Uribe (F)
6 2 USA Athletics- Morgan/Sanchez 2022 (F)
P42 7:20 PM Steed Park - Field 1 Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G)
6 7 Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 (G)
P43 7:20 PM Steed Park - Field 2 USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G)
0 9 San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (G)
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:45 AM Steed Park - Field 1 [2] San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte (E)
10 9 [2] Ohana Tigers - Indian (B)
B2 7:45 AM Steed Park - Field 2 [1] South Bay Impact (A)
10 2 [2] E-1 Prospects Delgado (C)
B16 7:45 AM Steed Park - Field 3 [3] Elite Prospects - Haskell (D)
6 12 [5] USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G)
B17 7:45 AM Steed Park - Field 4 [3] E1 Prospects - Uribe (F)
0 10 [4] Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (C)
B18 8:00 AM Dana Hills HS - JV Field [3] SOC Storm Beckley (B)
6 8 [6] Firecrackers-az Marquez/Eatherton (G)
B19 8:00 AM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field [4] The Factory 14U - Rechs/Sefkow (F)
2 10 [4] Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G)
B3 9:30 AM Steed Park - Field 2 [1] California Cruisers- Caouette (D)
6 4 [2] USA Athletics- Morgan/Sanchez 2022 (F)
B4 9:30 AM Steed Park - Field 1 [1] So Cal 3D Nicol (B)
4 7 [2] Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (A)
B5 9:30 AM Steed Park - Field 3 [1] Lil Rebels RC Futures (F)
6 4 [3] Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 (G)
B15 9:30 AM Steed Park - Field 4 [4] Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (E)
12 2 [4] Firecrackers NOC (B)
B20 9:45 AM Dana Hills HS - JV Field [3] The Factory 14U Ice (E)
5 3 [4] OC ELITE (A)
B21 9:45 AM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field [3] The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (C)
6 2 [4] Firecrackers-Naranjo (D)
B6 11:15 AM Steed Park - Field 1 [1] So Cal Athletics-June (C)
0 6 [2] Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D)
B7 11:15 AM Steed Park - Field 3 [1] Vegas Outlaws (E)
1 8 [2] Power Surge Strandberg (G)
B8 11:15 AM Steed Park - Field 2 [1] San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (G)
7 2 [1] San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte (E)
B23 11:15 AM Steed Park - Field 4 USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G)
5 2 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (C)
B24 11:30 AM Dana Hills HS - JV Field Firecrackers-az Marquez/Eatherton (G)
2 10 [2] Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G)
B25 11:30 AM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field The Factory 14U Ice (E)
1 16 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (C)
B9 1:00 PM Steed Park - Field 2 South Bay Impact (A)
5 6 California Cruisers- Caouette (D)
B10 1:00 PM Steed Park - Field 1 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (A)
6 5 [2] Lil Rebels RC Futures (F)
B11 1:00 PM Steed Park - Field 3 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D)
8 0 Power Surge Strandberg (G)
B22 1:00 PM Steed Park - Field 4 [3] Primetime Mizuno - Landeros (A)
2 6 [1] Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (E)
B27 1:15 PM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G)
4 3 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (C)
B12 2:45 PM Steed Park - Field 2 San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (G)
2 9 California Cruisers- Caouette (D)
B13 2:45 PM Steed Park - Field 1 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (A)
0 3 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D)
B26 2:45 PM Steed Park - Field 4 Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (E)
1 7 USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G)
B14 4:30 PM Steed Park - Field 2 California Cruisers- Caouette (D)
7 5 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D)
B28 4:30 PM Steed Park - Field 4 USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G)
5 7 Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G)

Bracket

14 & UNDER GOLD
14 & UNDER SILVER
[1] California Cruisers- Caouette (D)
CHAMPIONS!
[4] Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G)
CHAMPIONS! (16th Place Overall)
[1] So Cal 3D Nicol (B) - 4
B4 - Sun 6/24 9:30AM Steed Park - Field 1
[2] Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (A) - 7
South Bay Impact (A) - 5
B9 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM Steed Park - Field 2
California Cruisers- Caouette (D) - 6
[1] San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (G) - 7
B8 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM Steed Park - Field 2
[1] San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte (E) - 2
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D) - 8
B11 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM Steed Park - Field 3
Power Surge Strandberg (G) - 0
California Cruisers- Caouette (D) - 7
B14 - Sun 6/24 4:30PM Steed Park - Field 2
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D) - 5
[1] South Bay Impact (A) - 10
B2 - Sun 6/24 7:45AM Steed Park - Field 2
[2] E-1 Prospects Delgado (C) - 2
[1] Lil Rebels RC Futures (F) - 6
B5 - Sun 6/24 9:30AM Steed Park - Field 3
[3] Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 (G) - 4
[1] So Cal Athletics-June (C) - 0
B6 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM Steed Park - Field 1
[2] Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D) - 6
San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) (G) - 2
B12 - Sun 6/24 2:45PM Steed Park - Field 2
California Cruisers- Caouette (D) - 9
[1] Vegas Outlaws (E) - 1
B7 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM Steed Park - Field 3
[2] Power Surge Strandberg (G) - 8
Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (A) - 0
B13 - Sun 6/24 2:45PM Steed Park - Field 1
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (D) - 3
Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 (A) - 6
B10 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM Steed Park - Field 1
[2] Lil Rebels RC Futures (F) - 5
[2] San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte (E) - 10
B1 - Sun 6/24 7:45AM Steed Park - Field 1
[2] Ohana Tigers - Indian (B) - 9
[1] California Cruisers- Caouette (D) - 6
B3 - Sun 6/24 9:30AM Steed Park - Field 2
[2] USA Athletics- Morgan/Sanchez 2022 (F) - 4
[3] SOC Storm Beckley (B) - 6
B18 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Dana Hills HS - JV Field
[6] Firecrackers-az Marquez/Eatherton (G) - 8
[3] Primetime Mizuno - Landeros (A) - 2
B22 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM Steed Park - Field 4
[1] Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (E) - 6
USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G) - 5
B23 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM Steed Park - Field 4
Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (C) - 2
The Factory 14U Ice (E) - 1
B25 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field
The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (C) - 16
USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G) - 5
B28 - Sun 6/24 4:30PM Steed Park - Field 4
Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G) - 7
[4] The Factory 14U - Rechs/Sefkow (F) - 2
B19 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field
[4] Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G) - 10
[3] The Factory 14U Ice (E) - 5
B20 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Dana Hills HS - JV Field
[4] OC ELITE (A) - 3
[3] The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (C) - 6
B21 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field
[4] Firecrackers-Naranjo (D) - 2
[3] Elite Prospects - Haskell (D) - 6
B16 - Sun 6/24 7:45AM Steed Park - Field 3
[5] USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G) - 12
Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (E) - 1
B26 - Sun 6/24 2:45PM Steed Park - Field 4
USA Athletics Eveland 14U (G) - 7
[3] E1 Prospects - Uribe (F) - 0
B17 - Sun 6/24 7:45AM Steed Park - Field 4
[4] Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 (C) - 10
[4] Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan (E) - 12
B15 - Sun 6/24 9:30AM Steed Park - Field 4
[4] Firecrackers NOC (B) - 2
Firecrackers-az Marquez/Eatherton (G) - 2
B24 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Dana Hills HS - JV Field
[2] Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G) - 10
Cal As Hawaii 14u Au (G) - 4
B27 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field
The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner (C) - 3