Softball

Tournament Note

*Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023 plays 4 pool play games.
*Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023's 4th pool play game does not count towards their record.

12 OPEN

Red, White and Blue

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Corona Angels Ortega

12 OPEN Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (San Diego, CA) 3 0 0 12 22 5
California Cruisers- Caouette (laguna niguel, CA) 2 1 0 12 25 6
IE Power (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 1 2 0 -5 13 21
Knuckleheads - Phillips/Adams (SANTA ANA, CA) 0 3 0 -19 7 35
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa (Imperial Beach, CA) 3 0 0 16 24 5
Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (La Mirada, CA) 2 1 0 6 16 6
Locomotion (Anaheim, CA) 1 2 0 -2 12 14
E1 Prospects - Nunez (Fontana, CA) 0 3 0 -20 0 27
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Explosion - Serrano (Garden Grove, CA) 3 0 0 11 19 6
Corona Angels Ortega (Riverside, CA) 2 1 0 5 13 6
GForce Softball (Riverside, CA) 1 2 0 -5 14 21
The Next Level 12u-Ruder (Temecula, CA) 0 3 0 -11 10 23
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
FC TJ 06 (WHITTIER, CA) 2 0 1 8 13 2
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (Castaic, CA) 2 1 0 10 20 4
OC Hustlers (Fountain valley, CA) 1 1 1 3 11 7
VELOCITY (Simi Valley, CA) 0 3 0 -21 2 33
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohana Tigers-Limardo (Anaheim, CA) 3 0 0 21 28 3
Elite Prospects - Haskell (San Diego, CA) 2 1 0 4 17 8
Firecrackers Keene/Martinez (Bakersfield, CA) 1 2 0 -11 6 24
So Cal Athletics - 2023 (La Mirada, CA) 0 3 0 -14 4 20
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023* (Diamond Bar, CA) 3 0 0 17 18 0
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (West Hills, CA) 3 0 0 14 23 8
Corona Hustle (Corona, CA) 2 1 0 6 15 9
HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (Waianae, HI) 1 2 0 1 16 14
Yucaipa Missfits (Yucaipa, CA) 1 2 0 -8 7 17
Vegas Outlaws MJ (Las Vegas, NV) 1 2 0 -10 6 16
The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) (Santee, CA) 0 3 0 -17 4 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 1 Locomotion (B)
6 0 E1 Prospects - Nunez (B)
P2 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 2 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (B)
0 5 San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa (B)
P3 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 3 The Next Level 12u-Ruder (C)
8 11 GForce Softball (C)
P4 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 4 Corona Angels Ortega (C)
2 5 Explosion - Serrano (C)
P5 8:00 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3 The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A)
13 1 Knuckleheads - Phillips/Adams (A)
P6 8:00 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5 IE Power (A)
1 11 California Cruisers- Caouette (A)
P7 9:35 AM Alicia Park - Field 1 Locomotion (B)
1 5 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (B)
P8 9:35 AM Alicia Park - Field 2 San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa (B)
10 0 E1 Prospects - Nunez (B)
P9 9:35 AM Alicia Park - Field 3 Corona Angels Ortega (C)
2 1 GForce Softball (C)
P10 9:35 AM Alicia Park - Field 4 Explosion - Serrano (C)
3 2 The Next Level 12u-Ruder (C)
P11 9:35 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 3 Knuckleheads - Phillips/Adams (A)
1 12 California Cruisers- Caouette (A)
P12 9:35 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5 IE Power (A)
2 5 The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A)
P13 11:20 AM Alicia Park - Field 1 Locomotion (B)
5 9 San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa (B)
P14 11:20 AM Alicia Park - Field 2 E1 Prospects - Nunez (B)
0 11 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (B)
P15 11:20 AM Alicia Park - Field 3 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (F)
7 2 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) (F)
P16 11:20 AM Alicia Park - Field 4 Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023 (F)
8 0 Yucaipa Missfits (F)
P17 11:20 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5 OC Hustlers (D)
9 1 VELOCITY (D)
P18 12:30 PM Dana Hills HS - JV Field California Cruisers- Caouette (A)
2 4 The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A)
P19 12:30 PM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field IE Power (A)
10 5 Knuckleheads - Phillips/Adams (A)
P20 12:55 PM Alicia Park - Field 1 GForce Softball (C)
2 11 Explosion - Serrano (C)
P21 12:55 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 Corona Angels Ortega (C)
9 0 The Next Level 12u-Ruder (C)
P22 12:55 PM Alicia Park - Field 3 Corona Hustle (F)
3 5 Vegas Outlaws MJ (F)
P23 12:55 PM Alicia Park - Field 4 Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023 (F)
4 0 HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (F)
P24 2:05 PM Dana Hills HS - JV Field Ohana Tigers-Limardo (E)
9 1 Firecrackers Keene/Martinez (E)
P25 2:40 PM Alicia Park - Field 1 VELOCITY (D)
0 10 FC TJ 06 (D)
P26 2:40 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 OC Hustlers (D)
1 5 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (D)
P27 2:40 PM Alicia Park - Field 3 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) (F)
0 5 Corona Hustle (F)
P28 2:40 PM Alicia Park - Field 4 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (F)
8 0 Yucaipa Missfits (F)
P29 3:40 PM Dana Hills HS - JV Field Elite Prospects - Haskell (E)
13 0 Firecrackers Keene/Martinez (E)
P30 3:40 PM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field So Cal Athletics - 2023 (E)
2 11 Ohana Tigers-Limardo (E)
P31 4:15 PM Alicia Park - Field 1 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (D)
14 1 VELOCITY (D)
P32 4:15 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 OC Hustlers (D)
1 1 FC TJ 06 (D)
P33 4:15 PM Alicia Park - Field 3 Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023 (F)
6 0 Vegas Outlaws MJ (F)
P34 4:15 PM Alicia Park - Field 4 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (F)
8 6 HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (F)
P35 5:15 PM Dana Hills HS - JV Field Firecrackers Keene/Martinez (E)
5 2 So Cal Athletics - 2023 (E)
P36 5:15 PM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field Elite Prospects - Haskell (E)
0 8 Ohana Tigers-Limardo (E)
P37 6:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 1 FC TJ 06 (D)
2 1 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (D)
P38 6:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 Yucaipa Missfits (F)
7 1 Vegas Outlaws MJ (F)
P39 6:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 3 Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023 (F)*
4 7 Corona Hustle (F)
P40 6:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 4 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) (F)
2 10 HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (F)
P41 6:50 PM Dana Hills HS - Varsity Field Elite Prospects - Haskell (E)
4 0 So Cal Athletics - 2023 (E)
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 2 [2] Corona Angels Ortega (C)
10 1 [3] Corona Hustle (F)
B3 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 3 [1] The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A)
0 4 [2] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (D)
B4 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 4 [1] San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa (B)
5 0 [2] Elite Prospects - Haskell (E)
B6 8:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 1 [2] Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (F)
7 1 [2] California Cruisers- Caouette (A)
B14 8:00 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 [7] The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) (F)
7 5 [4] E1 Prospects - Nunez (B)
B17 9:45 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 [4] VELOCITY (D)
6 3 [4] Knuckleheads - Phillips/Adams (A)
B2 10:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 3 [1] Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023 (F)
3 5 [2] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (B)
B5 10:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 4 [4] HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (F)
5 4 [1] Explosion - Serrano (C)
B15 10:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 1 [4] So Cal Athletics - 2023 (E)
1 2 [4] The Next Level 12u-Ruder (C)
B16 10:00 AM Alicia Park - Field 2 [3] OC Hustlers (D)
4 3 [5] Yucaipa Missfits (F)
B18 11:30 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 [3] Firecrackers Keene/Martinez (E)
6 5 [6] Vegas Outlaws MJ (F)
B19 11:30 AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5 [3] IE Power (A)
8 2 [1] The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) (F)
B7 12:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 [1] Ohana Tigers-Limardo (E)
0 3 [1] Corona Angels Ortega (C)
B8 12:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 3 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (B)
5 4 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (D)
B9 12:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 4 San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa (B)
3 4 [2] HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (F)
B10 12:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 1 [1] FC TJ 06 (D)
4 3 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (F)
B20 1:15 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5 The Next Level 12u-Ruder (C)
8 2 OC Hustlers (D)
B21 1:15 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 2 [3] GForce Softball (C)
8 0 [2] VELOCITY (D)
B22 1:15 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 [3] Locomotion (B)
8 2 Firecrackers Keene/Martinez (E)
B11 2:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 Corona Angels Ortega (C)
1 0 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (B)
B12 2:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 4 HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (F)
2 3 FC TJ 06 (D)
B23 3:00 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5 IE Power (A)
3 2 The Next Level 12u-Ruder (C)
B24 3:00 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 GForce Softball (C)
12 7 Locomotion (B)
B13 4:00 PM Alicia Park - Field 2 Corona Angels Ortega (C)
4 1 FC TJ 06 (D)
B25 4:45 PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4 IE Power (A)
12 3 GForce Softball (C)

Bracket

12 & UNDER GOLD
12 & UNDER SILVER
[2] Corona Angels Ortega (C)
CHAMPIONS!
[3] IE Power (A)
CHAMPIONS! (15th Place Overall)
[4] HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (F) - 5
B5 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Alicia Park - Field 4
[1] Explosion - Serrano (C) - 4
[2] Corona Angels Ortega (C) - 10
B1 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 2
[3] Corona Hustle (F) - 1
Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (B) - 5
B8 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Alicia Park - Field 3
SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (D) - 4
HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (F) - 2
B12 - Sun 6/24 2:00PM Alicia Park - Field 4
FC TJ 06 (D) - 3
[1] Ohana Tigers-Limardo (E) - 0
B7 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Alicia Park - Field 2
[1] Corona Angels Ortega (C) - 3
Corona Angels Ortega (C) - 1
B11 - Sun 6/24 2:00PM Alicia Park - Field 2
Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (B) - 0
Corona Angels Ortega (C) - 4
B13 - Sun 6/24 4:00PM Alicia Park - Field 2
FC TJ 06 (D) - 1
[1] The Factory 12U Black (M. Roberts) (A) - 0
B3 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 3
[2] SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u (D) - 4
[1] Explosion Smith/Alaan 2023 (F) - 3
B2 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Alicia Park - Field 3
[2] Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 (B) - 5
San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa (B) - 3
B9 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Alicia Park - Field 4
[2] HAWAII TITANS DEMARINI (F) - 4
[1] San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa (B) - 5
B4 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 4
[2] Elite Prospects - Haskell (E) - 0
[1] FC TJ 06 (D) - 4
B10 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Alicia Park - Field 1
Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (F) - 3
[2] Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum (F) - 7
B6 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Alicia Park - Field 1
[2] California Cruisers- Caouette (A) - 1
[7] The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) (F) - 7
B14 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
[4] E1 Prospects - Nunez (B) - 5
GForce Softball (C) - 12
B24 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
Locomotion (B) - 7
[3] Locomotion (B) - 8
B22 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
Firecrackers Keene/Martinez (E) - 2
[3] GForce Softball (C) - 8
B21 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 2
[2] VELOCITY (D) - 0
IE Power (A) - 12
B25 - Sun 6/24 4:45PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
GForce Softball (C) - 3
[3] OC Hustlers (D) - 4
B16 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Alicia Park - Field 2
[5] Yucaipa Missfits (F) - 3
IE Power (A) - 3
B23 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
The Next Level 12u-Ruder (C) - 2
[3] Firecrackers Keene/Martinez (E) - 6
B18 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
[6] Vegas Outlaws MJ (F) - 5
[3] IE Power (A) - 8
B19 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
[1] The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) (F) - 2
[4] So Cal Athletics - 2023 (E) - 1
B15 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Alicia Park - Field 1
[4] The Next Level 12u-Ruder (C) - 2
[4] VELOCITY (D) - 6
B17 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Niguel Hills MS - Field 4
[4] Knuckleheads - Phillips/Adams (A) - 3
The Next Level 12u-Ruder (C) - 8
B20 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Niguel Hills MS - Field 5
OC Hustlers (D) - 2