Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

11's Division 2

Texas World Series Warm Up

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Keller Aces

11's Division 2 Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Keller Aces 1
Jaramillo Baseball Club 2
Dallas RedHawks - Cecil 3
Dallas Patriots - Yeamans 4
Bisons 5
Ropes - Martin 6
North Texas Kings 7

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas RedHawks - Cecil (Wylie, TX) 1 0 1 7 20 13
Dallas Patriots - Yeamans (Allen, TX) 1 1 0 -4 12 16
Jaramillo Baseball Club (Dallas, TX) 1 1 0 4 16 10
Ropes - Martin (Frisco, TX) 0 1 1 -7 11 20
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Keller Aces (Haslet, TX) 2 0 0 14 31 4
Bisons (Dallas, TX) 1 1 0 -3 13 20
North Texas Kings (Grapevine, TX) 0 2 0 -11 5 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 3 Jaramillo Baseball Club (A)
11 2 Ropes - Martin (A)
P5 8:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 4 Keller Aces (B)
15 4 Bisons (B)
P2 10:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 3 Jaramillo Baseball Club (A)
5 8 Dallas Patriots - Yeamans (A)
P6 10:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 4 Keller Aces (B)
16 0 North Texas Kings (B)
P3 12:00 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 3 Ropes - Martin (A)
9 9 Dallas RedHawks - Cecil (A)
P7 12:00 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 4 Bisons (B)
9 5 North Texas Kings (B)
P4 2:00 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 3 Dallas Patriots - Yeamans (A)
4 11 Dallas RedHawks - Cecil (A)

Bracket

11D2 Championship Bracket
Consolation Brackets
[1] Keller Aces (B)
11D2 Champion
[5] Dallas Patriots - Yeamans (A)
[6] Ropes - Martin (A)
[1] Keller Aces (B) - 9
B4 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 3
[5] Dallas Patriots - Yeamans (A) - 2
[1] Keller Aces (B) - 5
B6 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 3
[3] Jaramillo Baseball Club (A) - 2
[4] Bisons (B) - 3
B1 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 3
[5] Dallas Patriots - Yeamans (A) - 15
[3] Jaramillo Baseball Club (A) - 18
B5 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 4
[2] Dallas RedHawks - Cecil (A) - 3
[3] Jaramillo Baseball Club (A) - 11
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 4
[6] Ropes - Martin (A) - 1
[2] Dallas RedHawks - Cecil (A) - 13
B3 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 3
[7] North Texas Kings (B) - 3
[4] Bisons (B) - 1
B8 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 4
[6] Ropes - Martin (A) - 19
[7] North Texas Kings (B) - 3
B7 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 4
[5] Dallas Patriots - Yeamans (A) - 18