Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

13's Division 1

Texas World Series Warm Up

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge

13's Division 1 Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge 1
Dallas Patriots - Sherard 2
Phenom Texas 3
Dallas Patriots - Stratton 4
Dallas Tigers Leonard/Nicholson 5

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Tigers Leonard/Nicholson (Little Elm, TX) 1 1 0 -4 12 16
Dallas Patriots - Stratton (Plano, TX) 0 2 0 -2 9 11
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Patriots - Sherard (Plano, TX) 2 0 0 6 14 8
Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (Rockwall, TX) 1 1 0 4 11 7
Phenom Texas (Celina, TX) 1 1 0 -4 9 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (B)
9 4 Phenom Texas (B)
P2 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Dallas Patriots - Stratton (A)
5 6 Dallas Tigers Leonard/Nicholson (A)
P5 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (B)
2 3 Dallas Patriots - Sherard (B)
P3 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Dallas Patriots - Stratton (A)
4 5 Phenom Texas (B)
P6 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Dallas Tigers Leonard/Nicholson (A)
6 11 Dallas Patriots - Sherard (B)

Bracket

13D1 Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
(No Awards)
[2] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (B)
13D1 Champion
[3] Phenom Texas (B)
3rd Place
[4] Dallas Tigers Leonard/Nicholson (A) - 4
B1 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[5] Dallas Patriots - Stratton (A) - 6
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (B) - 7
B3 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[5] Dallas Patriots - Stratton (A) - 6
[2] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (B) - 7
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[3] Phenom Texas (B) - 0
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (B) - 2
B4 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[2] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (B) - 3
[5] Dallas Patriots - Stratton (A) - 2
B6 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[3] Phenom Texas (B) - 8
[4] Dallas Tigers Leonard/Nicholson (A) - 7
B5 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[3] Phenom Texas (B) - 8