Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

**14D1: -3 weight/length ratio ONLY; all -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR; wood bats allowed

14's Division 1

Texas World Series Warm Up

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin

14's Division 1 Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin 1
Trojans Baseball Club 2
Pro Source Athletics - Breeding 3
Academy Select - Hay 4
D-BAT Elite - Hansen 5
Texas Baseball Club 6

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Academy Select - Hay (Rowlett, TX) 1 0 1 1 9 8
Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (Frisco, TX) 1 1 0 6 12 4
Texas Baseball Club (Denison, TX) 0 1 1 -7 7 16
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Trojans Baseball Club (Arlington, TX) 2 0 0 8 16 8
Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (Carrollton, TX) 1 1 0 3 17 14
D-BAT Elite - Hansen (Dallas, TX) 0 2 0 -11 6 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A)
2 3 Academy Select - Hay (A)
P4 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 D-BAT Elite - Hansen (B)
5 10 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (B)
P2 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A)
10 1 Texas Baseball Club (A)
P5 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 D-BAT Elite - Hansen (B)
1 7 Trojans Baseball Club (B)
P3 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 Academy Select - Hay (A)
6 6 Texas Baseball Club (A)
P6 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (B)
7 9 Trojans Baseball Club (B)

Bracket

14D1 Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[3] Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A)
14D1 Champion
[4] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (B)
3rd Place
[6] D-BAT Elite - Hansen (B)
5th Place
[4] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (B) - 4
B1 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[5] Texas Baseball Club (A) - 3
[3] Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A) - 5
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[6] D-BAT Elite - Hansen (B) - 3
[1] Trojans Baseball Club (B) - 11
B3 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[4] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (B) - 4
[3] Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A) - 6
B4 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[2] Academy Select - Hay (A) - 3
[1] Trojans Baseball Club (B) - 3
B5 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[3] Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A) - 6
[5] Texas Baseball Club (A) - 5
B7 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[6] D-BAT Elite - Hansen (B) - 7
[4] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (B) - 5
B6 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[2] Academy Select - Hay (A) - 4