Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

12's Division 1

Texas World Series Warm Up

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lubbock Raiders

12's Division 1 Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Lubbock Raiders 1
NTX Stallions-GRIT 2
North Texas Longhorns Boddie 3
Southlake Dragons - OD 4
DFW Express - Avila 5
TC Patriots 6
Ropes - Morrow 7
DBat Elite 8

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TC Patriots (Grand Prairie, TX) 1 0 1 7 18 6
Southlake Dragons - OD (Southlake, TX) 1 0 1 3 11 8
DFW Express - Avila (Flower Mound, TX) 1 1 0 -2 7 9
Ropes - Morrow (Sherman, TX) 1 1 0 5 12 7
DBat Elite (Allen, TX) 0 2 0 -13 2 20
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lubbock Raiders (Lubbock, TX) 1 0 1 7 21 7
North Texas Longhorns Boddie (Celina, TX) 1 0 1 6 14 8
NTX Stallions-GRIT (Allen, TX) 0 2 0 -13 3 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 8 Southlake Dragons - OD (A)
5 2 DFW Express - Avila (A)
P4 8:00 AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 7 Ropes - Morrow (A)
8 2 DBat Elite (A)
P6 8:00 AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 9 NTX Stallions-GRIT (B)
2 8 North Texas Longhorns Boddie (B)
P2 10:00 AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 8 Southlake Dragons - OD (A)
6 6 TC Patriots (A)
P5 10:00 AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 7 DFW Express - Avila (A)
5 4 Ropes - Morrow (A)
P7 10:00 AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 9 NTX Stallions-GRIT (B)
1 15 Lubbock Raiders (B)
P3 12:00 PM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 8 DBat Elite (A)
0 12 TC Patriots (A)
P8 12:00 PM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 9 North Texas Longhorns Boddie (B)
6 6 Lubbock Raiders (B)

Bracket

12U Championship Bracket
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
(No Awards)
[5] DFW Express - Avila (A)
5th Place
[2] Lubbock Raiders (B)
12u Champion
[3] North Texas Longhorns Boddie (B) - 6
B6 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 7
[2] Lubbock Raiders (B) - 10
[8] NTX Stallions-GRIT (B) - 6
B5 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 9
[4] Southlake Dragons - OD (A) - 3
[1] TC Patriots (A) - 5
B1 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 9
[8] NTX Stallions-GRIT (B) - 7
[2] Lubbock Raiders (B) - 13
B4 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 7
[7] DBat Elite (A) - 0
[3] North Texas Longhorns Boddie (B) - 5
B3 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 8
[5] DFW Express - Avila (A) - 4
[8] NTX Stallions-GRIT (B) - 2
B12 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 9
[2] Lubbock Raiders (B) - 16
[1] TC Patriots (A) - 4
B7 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 8
[6] Ropes - Morrow (A) - 0
[4] Southlake Dragons - OD (A) - 7
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 9
[6] Ropes - Morrow (A) - 6
[1] TC Patriots (A) - 9
B11 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 8
[5] DFW Express - Avila (A) - 12
[5] DFW Express - Avila (A) - 9
B8 - Sun 6/17 10:00AM Harold Bacchus Park - Field 8
[7] DBat Elite (A) - 8