Lacrosse

2022 (14U USL Nationals Qualifier)

2018 Trilogy Girls Lake George

Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
Fort Ann, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022

2022 (14U USL Nationals Qualifier) Champion

Sat Jun 30, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

1
Team W L
GA
Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022 (Clifton Park, NY) 3 0 11
YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli (Farmingville, NY) 1 2 15
Albany Elite '22 (Albany, NY) 1 2 19
C2C Dallas (Plano, TX) 1 2 22
2
Team W L
GA
YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Buzkowski (Farmingville, NY) 2 1 16
House of Sports HOS 22 (Ardsley, NY) 2 1 12
ADK 2022 (Queensbury, NY) 1 2 14
Westchester Elite 2022 (Ridgefield, CT) 1 2 15
3
Team W L
GA
Team 91 Tristate 2022 (Melville, NY) 3 0 13
Garden State Elite 2022* (Princeton, NJ) 2 1 20
Storm 22/23 (Acton, MA) 1 2 16
Metro Lacrosse Club Green (Clifton Park, NY) 1 2 17
802 Lacrosse 2022 Team (Shelburne, VT) 0 3 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 12:40 PM GGSP - Field 8 - Grass House of Sports HOS 22
0 1 YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Buzkowski
P5 12:40 PM GGSP - Field 5 - Grass Storm 22/23
6 7 Garden State Elite 2022
P6 12:40 PM GGSP - Field 7 - Turf 802 Lacrosse 2022 Team
4 6 Metro Lacrosse Club Green
P4 1:30 PM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass Westchester Elite 2022
3 4 ADK 2022
P1 2:20 PM GGSP - Field 5 - Grass Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022
11 6 Albany Elite '22
P2 2:20 PM GGSP - Field 7 - Turf YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli
8 3 C2C Dallas
P11 2:20 PM GGSP - Field 2 - Turf Team 91 Tristate 2022
5 4 Storm 22/23
P12 2:20 PM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass Garden State Elite 2022
8 7 Metro Lacrosse Club Green
P9 3:10 PM GGSP - Field 1 - Grass YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Buzkowski
3 12 Westchester Elite 2022
P10 3:10 PM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass House of Sports HOS 22
6 4 ADK 2022
P7 4:00 PM GGSP - Field 5 - Grass Albany Elite '22
5 4 YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli
P8 4:00 PM GGSP - Field 8 - Grass Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022
11 0 C2C Dallas
P17 4:00 PM GGSP - Field 1 - Grass Garden State Elite 2022
6 7 Team 91 Tristate 2022
P18 4:00 PM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass 802 Lacrosse 2022 Team
4 7 Storm 22/23
P15 4:50 PM GGSP - Field 1 - Grass ADK 2022
4 5 YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Buzkowski
P16 4:50 PM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass House of Sports HOS 22
8 7 Westchester Elite 2022
P13 5:40 PM GGSP - Field 8 - Grass C2C Dallas
4 3 Albany Elite '22
P14 5:40 PM GGSP - Field 5 - Grass Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022
7 5 YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli
P19 5:40 PM GGSP - Field 1 - Grass 802 Lacrosse 2022 Team
5 7 Garden State Elite 2022*
P20 5:40 PM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass Team 91 Tristate 2022
5 3 Metro Lacrosse Club Green
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM GGSP - Field 7 - Turf [4] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Buzkowski
2 7 [3] Storm 22/23
B1 8:35 AM GGSP - Field 2 - Turf [1] Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022
8 2 [2] Garden State Elite 2022
B2 8:35 AM GGSP - Field 3 - Turf [2] ADK 2022
4 3 [1] Team 91 Tristate 2022
B3 8:35 AM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass [1] House of Sports HOS 22
4 5 [3] Albany Elite '22
B4 8:35 AM GGSP - Field 6 - Turf [3] Westchester Elite 2022
2 4 [2] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli
B0 9:10 AM GGSP - Field 6 - Turf [4] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Buzkowski
4 2 [5] 802 Lacrosse 2022 Team
B0 9:10 AM GGSP - Field 7 - Turf [4] C2C Dallas
6 2 [4] Metro Lacrosse Club Green
B5 9:45 AM GGSP - Field 2 - Turf [1] Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022
4 3 [2] ADK 2022
B6 9:45 AM GGSP - Field 3 - Turf [3] Albany Elite '22
3 4 [2] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli
B7 9:45 AM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass [2] Garden State Elite 2022
5 1 [1] Team 91 Tristate 2022
B8 9:45 AM GGSP - Field 6 - Turf [1] House of Sports HOS 22
0 1 [3] Westchester Elite 2022
B0 10:20 AM GGSP - Field 6 - Turf [4] Metro Lacrosse Club Green
5 1 [5] 802 Lacrosse 2022 Team
B0 10:20 AM GGSP - Field 7 - Turf [4] C2C Dallas
7 0 [3] Storm 22/23
B12 10:55 AM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass [1] Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022
4 3 [2] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022
Champion
[3] Albany Elite '22 - 3
B6 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM GGSP - Field 3 - Turf
[2] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli - 4
[1] Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022 - 8
B1 - Sun 7/1 8:35AM GGSP - Field 2 - Turf
[2] Garden State Elite 2022 - 2
[1] Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022 - 4
B5 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM GGSP - Field 2 - Turf
[2] ADK 2022 - 3
[2] ADK 2022 - 4
B2 - Sun 7/1 8:35AM GGSP - Field 3 - Turf
[1] Team 91 Tristate 2022 - 3
[3] Westchester Elite 2022 - 2
B4 - Sun 7/1 8:35AM GGSP - Field 6 - Turf
[2] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli - 4
[1] House of Sports HOS 22 - 4
B3 - Sun 7/1 8:35AM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass
[3] Albany Elite '22 - 5
[1] Metro Lacrosse Club Blue 2022 - 4
B12 - Sun 7/1 10:55AM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass
[2] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Piscitelli - 3
[2] Garden State Elite 2022 - 5
B7 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM GGSP - Field 4 - Grass
[1] Team 91 Tristate 2022 - 1
[1] House of Sports HOS 22 - 0
B8 - Sun 7/1 9:45AM GGSP - Field 6 - Turf
[3] Westchester Elite 2022 - 1
[4] Metro Lacrosse Club Green - 5
- Sun 7/1 10:20AM GGSP - Field 6 - Turf
[5] 802 Lacrosse 2022 Team - 1
[4] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Buzkowski - 2
- Sun 7/1 8:00AM GGSP - Field 7 - Turf
[3] Storm 22/23 - 7
[4] YELLOW JACKETS 2022 Buzkowski - 4
- Sun 7/1 9:10AM GGSP - Field 6 - Turf
[5] 802 Lacrosse 2022 Team - 2
[4] C2C Dallas - 6
- Sun 7/1 9:10AM GGSP - Field 7 - Turf
[4] Metro Lacrosse Club Green - 2
[4] C2C Dallas - 7
- Sun 7/1 10:20AM GGSP - Field 7 - Turf
[3] Storm 22/23 - 0