Soccer

11U Co-ed (Boys)

ISL Rec CENTRAL -- Fall 2018

Sep 8 - Nov 4, 2018
IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5076 1:00 PM Gilbert: Upstill Park Gilbert B12B
4 6 Iowa Rush South B11A
Gilbert B12B Iowa Rush South B11A
CoachJames Savage, jsavagejr@gmail.com, 641-485-3510 CoachJohn Hamilton, hamilton.j@mchsi.com, (641) 629-0022
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703
P5097 1:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5A VSA B11A
5 3 JUSC C11B
VSA B11A JUSC C11B
CoachJeff Wierson, ele11vn@gmail.com, 515-447-9116 CoachDennis Forinash, forinashd@bluestonemep.com, 515-371-8491
AsstJoseph Reed, joereed@nulogiccreative.com, 847-337-5023 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P5147 1:00 PM Nevada: SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex - Nevada Score #2 Nevada B11A
Marshalltown B11B
Nevada B11A Marshalltown B11B
CoachZack Spykerman, zack.spykerman@grinnellmutual.com, 641-990-5146 CoachStacy Galema, simville02@hotmail.com, 641-751-3554
Asst , , AsstLuz Morciego, , 641-691-5173
Mgr , , MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 515-789-0515
P5175 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter B11A
2 6 WDMSC B11A
Van Meter B11A WDMSC B11A
CoachJD Simeck, jimdan13@yahoo.com, (515) 720-7790 CoachCorey Ireland, CIreland@chemstation.com, 515-681-3034
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5135 3:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG B11A
0 6 Adel B11A
DCG B11A Adel B11A
CoachDave Eickelberg, dave.eickelberg@gmail.com, CoachMIKE ZIEGERT, mikeziegert@yahoo.com, 515-205-7321
Asst , , AsstJayson Anderson, anderson.jayson@principal.com, 515-864-1125
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5140 3:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #1 North Polk B11A
6 3 Dowling B12A
North Polk B11A Dowling B12A
CoachPaul Friedman, ptfriedman@hotmail.com, 515-681-8627 CoachShawn O'Brien, sjaobrien@gmail.com, 515-669-9109
Asst , , AsstJessica O'Brien, j.obrien.studio@gmail.com, 515-689-3219
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576
P5071 5:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush B11B
Bondurant C11A
Iowa Rush B11B Bondurant C11A
CoachTysen Landmesser, landtys@yahoo.com, 651-253-0024 CoachLou Piraino, oaklandstorm@gmail.com, 703-755-5819
Asst , , AsstDerek Dove, derekdove@rocketmail.com, 515-240-2075
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P5163 5:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #7 Soccer West B11B
4 3 Pleasant Hill B11A
Soccer West B11B Pleasant Hill B11A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5186 5:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5A VSA B11B
3 3 Soccer West B11A
VSA B11B Soccer West B11A
CoachAmber Kelley, a.kelley.usborne@gmail.com, 563-581-5725 CoachJustin Wright, justin.w.wright@gmail.com, 5155772618
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P6366 5:00 PM North Central Strykers Soccer Fields - Strykers #1 North Central Strykers B12A
4 1 Marshalltown B11A
North Central Strykers B12A Marshalltown B11A
CoachMatt McNeal, matt.mcneal@gmail.com, 515-520-7993 CoachJohn Payne, fourjp@yahoo.com, 641.750.0606
AsstEmily England, , 641-373-3548 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 5157890515
Friday, September 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5176 7:00 PM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field #1 J-Hawk C11A
4 5 WDMSC B11B
J-Hawk C11A WDMSC B11B
CoachHeather Reed, reedhm@gmail.com, 515-418-0997 CoachErnst Schepp, schepps@eksworks.com, 515-783-6161
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, September 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5247 1:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 12U #1 Bondurant C11A
1 5 Iowa Rush B11A
Bondurant C11A Iowa Rush B11A
CoachLou Piraino, oaklandstorm@gmail.com, 703-755-5819 CoachShannon Sandvig, shan4444@aol.com, 319-360-6425
AsstDerek Dove, derekdove@rocketmail.com, 515-240-2075 Asst , ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5262 1:00 PM Nevada: SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex - Nevada Score #2 Nevada B11A
1 1 Gilbert B12B
Nevada B11A Gilbert B12B
CoachZack Spykerman, zack.spykerman@grinnellmutual.com, 641-990-5146 CoachJames Savage, jsavagejr@gmail.com, 641-485-3510
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5279 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #1 JUSC C11A
1 9 VSA B11A
JUSC C11A VSA B11A
CoachLaura Alarcon, calarcon722@msn.com, 515-669-0408 CoachJeff Wierson, ele11vn@gmail.com, 515-447-9116
AsstLaura Alarcon, lauraphillips1988@icloud.com, 515-577-0672 AsstJoseph Reed, joereed@nulogiccreative.com, 847-337-5023
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
P5315 1:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #12 Adel B11A
7 2 Dowling B12A
Adel B11A Dowling B12A
CoachMIKE ZIEGERT, mikeziegert@yahoo.com, 515-205-7321 CoachShawn O'Brien, sjaobrien@gmail.com, 515-669-9109
AsstJayson Anderson, anderson.jayson@principal.com, 515-864-1125 AsstJessica O'Brien, j.obrien.studio@gmail.com, 515-689-3219
Mgr , , MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576
P5348 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #7 Soccer West B11A
3 3 WDMSC B11A
Soccer West B11A WDMSC B11A
CoachJustin Wright, justin.w.wright@gmail.com, 5155772618 CoachCorey Ireland, CIreland@chemstation.com, 515-681-3034
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6389 1:00 PM Larson Family Sports Fields Ballard C11A
1 5 Marshalltown B11B
Ballard C11A Marshalltown B11B
CoachJeff Hilleman, anne@hilleman.net, (515) 451-9614 CoachStacy Galema, simville02@hotmail.com, 641-751-3554
AsstMike Becker, mikeb2330@gmail.com, (515) 460-3231 AsstLuz Morciego, , 641-691-5173
MgrJonathan Philgreen, jonathan.philgreen@gmail.com, (515) 290-3815 MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 515-789-0515
P6390 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 3 Marshalltown B11A
6 1 Iowa Rush B11B
Marshalltown B11A Iowa Rush B11B
CoachJohn Payne, fourjp@yahoo.com, 641.750.0606 CoachTysen Landmesser, landtys@yahoo.com, 651-253-0024
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 5157890515 MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5281 3:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #1 JUSC C11B
3 6 J-Hawk B11A
JUSC C11B J-Hawk B11A
CoachDennis Forinash, forinashd@bluestonemep.com, 515-371-8491 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5337 3:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #1 North Polk B11A
5 2 Soccer West B11B
North Polk B11A Soccer West B11B
CoachPaul Friedman, ptfriedman@hotmail.com, 515-681-8627 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
P5350 3:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Four Mile Elementary Pleasant Hill B11A
1 6 North Central Strykers B12A
Pleasant Hill B11A North Central Strykers B12A
CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656 CoachMatt McNeal, matt.mcneal@gmail.com, 515-520-7993
Asst , , AsstEmily England, , 641-373-3548
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5349 4:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #7 WDMSC B11B
5 2 Van Meter B11A
WDMSC B11B Van Meter B11A
CoachErnst Schepp, schepps@eksworks.com, 515-783-6161 CoachJD Simeck, jimdan13@yahoo.com, (515) 720-7790
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5320 5:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #1 Iowa Rush South B11A
4 0 DCG B11A
Iowa Rush South B11A DCG B11A
CoachJohn Hamilton, hamilton.j@mchsi.com, (641) 629-0022 CoachDave Eickelberg, dave.eickelberg@gmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703 Mgr , ,
P5358 5:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6B VSA B11B
6 1 J-Hawk C11A
VSA B11B J-Hawk C11A
CoachAmber Kelley, a.kelley.usborne@gmail.com, 563-581-5725 CoachHeather Reed, reedhm@gmail.com, 515-418-0997
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5427 1:00 PM Dowling Catholic HS - Dowling #2 Dowling B12A
2 1 Iowa Rush B11B
Dowling B12A Iowa Rush B11B
CoachShawn O'Brien, sjaobrien@gmail.com, 515-669-9109 CoachTysen Landmesser, landtys@yahoo.com, 651-253-0024
AsstJessica O'Brien, j.obrien.studio@gmail.com, 515-689-3219 Asst , ,
MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576 MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5447 1:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6B VSA B11B
3 1 JUSC C11A
VSA B11B JUSC C11A
CoachAmber Kelley, a.kelley.usborne@gmail.com, 563-581-5725 CoachLaura Alarcon, calarcon722@msn.com, 515-669-0408
Asst , , AsstLaura Alarcon, lauraphillips1988@icloud.com, 515-577-0672
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P5515 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter B11A
2 6 Soccer West B11B
Van Meter B11A Soccer West B11B
CoachJD Simeck, jimdan13@yahoo.com, (515) 720-7790 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5526 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #7 WDMSC B11B
4 12 Soccer West B11A
WDMSC B11B Soccer West B11A
CoachErnst Schepp, schepps@eksworks.com, 515-783-6161 CoachJustin Wright, justin.w.wright@gmail.com, 5155772618
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5421 3:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG B11A
3 5 Iowa Rush B11A
DCG B11A Iowa Rush B11A
CoachDave Eickelberg, dave.eickelberg@gmail.com, CoachShannon Sandvig, shan4444@aol.com, 319-360-6425
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5433 3:00 PM Gilbert: Upstill Park Gilbert B12B
15 0 Ballard C11A
Gilbert B12B Ballard C11A
CoachJames Savage, jsavagejr@gmail.com, 641-485-3510 CoachJeff Hilleman, anne@hilleman.net, (515) 451-9614
Asst , , AsstMike Becker, mikeb2330@gmail.com, (515) 460-3231
Mgr , , MgrJonathan Philgreen, jonathan.philgreen@gmail.com, (515) 290-3815
P5493 3:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel B11A
6 1 Iowa Rush South B11A
Adel B11A Iowa Rush South B11A
CoachMIKE ZIEGERT, mikeziegert@yahoo.com, 515-205-7321 CoachJohn Hamilton, hamilton.j@mchsi.com, (641) 629-0022
AsstJayson Anderson, anderson.jayson@principal.com, 515-864-1125 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703
P6370 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 3 Marshalltown B11B
Bondurant C11A
Marshalltown B11B Bondurant C11A
CoachStacy Galema, simville02@hotmail.com, 641-751-3554 CoachLou Piraino, oaklandstorm@gmail.com, 703-755-5819
AsstLuz Morciego, , 641-691-5173 AsstDerek Dove, derekdove@rocketmail.com, 515-240-2075
MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 515-789-0515 MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P5525 5:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #8 WDMSC B11A
2 4 North Polk B11A
WDMSC B11A North Polk B11A
CoachCorey Ireland, CIreland@chemstation.com, 515-681-3034 CoachPaul Friedman, ptfriedman@hotmail.com, 515-681-8627
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
P5529 5:00 PM North Central Strykers Soccer Fields - Strykers #1 North Central Strykers B12A
2 2 Nevada B11A
North Central Strykers B12A Nevada B11A
CoachMatt McNeal, matt.mcneal@gmail.com, 515-520-7993 CoachZack Spykerman, zack.spykerman@grinnellmutual.com, 641-990-5146
AsstEmily England, , 641-373-3548 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5535 5:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6B VSA B11A
6 4 J-Hawk B11A
VSA B11A J-Hawk B11A
CoachJeff Wierson, ele11vn@gmail.com, 515-447-9116 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
AsstJoseph Reed, joereed@nulogiccreative.com, 847-337-5023 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P6367 5:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Four Mile Elementary Pleasant Hill B11A
2 12 Marshalltown B11A
Pleasant Hill B11A Marshalltown B11A
CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656 CoachJohn Payne, fourjp@yahoo.com, 641.750.0606
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 5157890515
P6371 5:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #1 JUSC C11B
5 5 J-Hawk C11A
JUSC C11B J-Hawk C11A
CoachDennis Forinash, forinashd@bluestonemep.com, 515-371-8491 CoachHeather Reed, reedhm@gmail.com, 515-418-0997
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5094 1:00 PM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field #1 J-Hawk B11A
4 1 JUSC C11A
J-Hawk B11A JUSC C11A
CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576 CoachLaura Alarcon, calarcon722@msn.com, 515-669-0408
Asst , , AsstLaura Alarcon, lauraphillips1988@icloud.com, 515-577-0672
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6550 3:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter B11A
3 2 VSA B11B
Van Meter B11A VSA B11B
CoachJD Simeck, jimdan13@yahoo.com, (515) 720-7790 CoachAmber Kelley, a.kelley.usborne@gmail.com, 563-581-5725
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6391 1:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel B11A
3 2 Marshalltown B11A
Adel B11A Marshalltown B11A
CoachMIKE ZIEGERT, mikeziegert@yahoo.com, 515-205-7321 CoachJohn Payne, fourjp@yahoo.com, 641.750.0606
AsstJayson Anderson, anderson.jayson@principal.com, 515-864-1125 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 5157890515
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5696 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter B11A
3 3 Soccer West B11A
Van Meter B11A Soccer West B11A
CoachJD Simeck, jimdan13@yahoo.com, (515) 720-7790 CoachJustin Wright, justin.w.wright@gmail.com, 5155772618
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5656 3:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG B11A
Bondurant C11A
DCG B11A Bondurant C11A
CoachDave Eickelberg, dave.eickelberg@gmail.com, CoachLou Piraino, oaklandstorm@gmail.com, 703-755-5819
Asst , , AsstDerek Dove, derekdove@rocketmail.com, 515-240-2075
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P5657 3:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #1 North Polk B11A
Adel B11A
North Polk B11A Adel B11A
CoachPaul Friedman, ptfriedman@hotmail.com, 515-681-8627 CoachMIKE ZIEGERT, mikeziegert@yahoo.com, 515-205-7321
Asst , , AsstJayson Anderson, anderson.jayson@principal.com, 515-864-1125
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
P5700 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 3 Marshalltown B11A
3 2 Nevada B11A
Marshalltown B11A Nevada B11A
CoachJohn Payne, fourjp@yahoo.com, 641.750.0606 CoachZack Spykerman, zack.spykerman@grinnellmutual.com, 641-990-5146
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 5157890515 Mgr , ,
P5679 5:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #7 Soccer West B11B
Iowa Rush South B11A
Soccer West B11B Iowa Rush South B11A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachJohn Hamilton, hamilton.j@mchsi.com, (641) 629-0022
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703
P6372 5:00 PM North Central Strykers Soccer Fields - Strykers #1 North Central Strykers B12A
J-Hawk B11A
North Central Strykers B12A J-Hawk B11A
CoachMatt McNeal, matt.mcneal@gmail.com, 515-520-7993 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
AsstEmily England, , 641-373-3548 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6376 5:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 3 Marshalltown B11B
Pleasant Hill B11A
Marshalltown B11B Pleasant Hill B11A
CoachStacy Galema, simville02@hotmail.com, 641-751-3554 CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656
AsstLuz Morciego, , 641-691-5173 Asst , ,
MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 515-789-0515 Mgr , ,
Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5061 9:00 AM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #33B Iowa Rush B11A
11 0 Ballard C11A
Iowa Rush B11A Ballard C11A
CoachShannon Sandvig, shan4444@aol.com, 319-360-6425 CoachJeff Hilleman, anne@hilleman.net, (515) 451-9614
Asst , , AsstMike Becker, mikeb2330@gmail.com, (515) 460-3231
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 MgrJonathan Philgreen, jonathan.philgreen@gmail.com, (515) 290-3815
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5748 1:00 PM Nevada: SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex - Nevada Score #2 Nevada B11A
1 3 Iowa Rush B11A
Nevada B11A Iowa Rush B11A
CoachZack Spykerman, zack.spykerman@grinnellmutual.com, 641-990-5146 CoachShannon Sandvig, shan4444@aol.com, 319-360-6425
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5836 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #8 WDMSC B11A
Soccer West B11B
WDMSC B11A Soccer West B11B
CoachCorey Ireland, CIreland@chemstation.com, 515-681-3034 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5847 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #7 Soccer West B11A
5 2 J-Hawk C11A
Soccer West B11A J-Hawk C11A
CoachJustin Wright, justin.w.wright@gmail.com, 5155772618 CoachHeather Reed, reedhm@gmail.com, 515-418-0997
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5775 3:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 12U #1 Bondurant C11A
0 1 JUSC C11A
Bondurant C11A JUSC C11A
CoachLou Piraino, oaklandstorm@gmail.com, 703-755-5819 CoachLaura Alarcon, calarcon722@msn.com, 515-669-0408
AsstDerek Dove, derekdove@rocketmail.com, 515-240-2075 AsstLaura Alarcon, lauraphillips1988@icloud.com, 515-577-0672
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
P5805 3:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Four Mile Elementary Pleasant Hill B11A
Adel B11A
Pleasant Hill B11A Adel B11A
CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656 CoachMIKE ZIEGERT, mikeziegert@yahoo.com, 515-205-7321
Asst , , AsstJayson Anderson, anderson.jayson@principal.com, 515-864-1125
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5841 3:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #1 Iowa Rush South B11A
2 1 WDMSC B11B
Iowa Rush South B11A WDMSC B11B
CoachJohn Hamilton, hamilton.j@mchsi.com, (641) 629-0022 CoachErnst Schepp, schepps@eksworks.com, 515-783-6161
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703 Mgr , ,
P5844 3:00 PM Gilbert: Upstill Park Gilbert B12B
3 0 North Central Strykers B12A
Gilbert B12B North Central Strykers B12A
CoachJames Savage, jsavagejr@gmail.com, 641-485-3510 CoachMatt McNeal, matt.mcneal@gmail.com, 515-520-7993
Asst , , AsstEmily England, , 641-373-3548
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6369 3:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #1 JUSC C11B
3 3 Van Meter B11A
JUSC C11B Van Meter B11A
CoachDennis Forinash, forinashd@bluestonemep.com, 515-371-8491 CoachJD Simeck, jimdan13@yahoo.com, (515) 720-7790
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6377 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 3 Marshalltown B11B
VSA B11A
Marshalltown B11B VSA B11A
CoachStacy Galema, simville02@hotmail.com, 641-751-3554 CoachJeff Wierson, ele11vn@gmail.com, 515-447-9116
AsstLuz Morciego, , 641-691-5173 AsstJoseph Reed, joereed@nulogiccreative.com, 847-337-5023
MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 515-789-0515 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5625 9:00 AM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston S6 JUSC C11A
0 0 Ballard C11A
JUSC C11A Ballard C11A
CoachLaura Alarcon, calarcon722@msn.com, 515-669-0408 CoachJeff Hilleman, anne@hilleman.net, (515) 451-9614
AsstLaura Alarcon, lauraphillips1988@icloud.com, 515-577-0672 AsstMike Becker, mikeb2330@gmail.com, (515) 460-3231
Mgr , , MgrJonathan Philgreen, jonathan.philgreen@gmail.com, (515) 290-3815
P5686 11:00 AM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6C VSA B11A
2 0 WDMSC B11B
VSA B11A WDMSC B11B
CoachJeff Wierson, ele11vn@gmail.com, 515-447-9116 CoachErnst Schepp, schepps@eksworks.com, 515-783-6161
AsstJoseph Reed, joereed@nulogiccreative.com, 847-337-5023 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P5601 1:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush B11B
Gilbert B12B
Iowa Rush B11B Gilbert B12B
CoachTysen Landmesser, landtys@yahoo.com, 651-253-0024 CoachJames Savage, jsavagejr@gmail.com, 641-485-3510
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5993 11:00 AM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field #1 J-Hawk B11A
2 3 WDMSC B11A
J-Hawk B11A WDMSC B11A
CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576 CoachCorey Ireland, CIreland@chemstation.com, 515-681-3034
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5903 1:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush B11A
5 1 North Polk B11A
Iowa Rush B11A North Polk B11A
CoachShannon Sandvig, shan4444@aol.com, 319-360-6425 CoachPaul Friedman, ptfriedman@hotmail.com, 515-681-8627
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
P5908 1:00 PM Nevada: SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex - Nevada Score #2 Nevada B11A
Iowa Rush B11B
Nevada B11A Iowa Rush B11B
CoachZack Spykerman, zack.spykerman@grinnellmutual.com, 641-990-5146 CoachTysen Landmesser, landtys@yahoo.com, 651-253-0024
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5927 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #1 JUSC C11A
2 4 DCG B11A
JUSC C11A DCG B11A
CoachLaura Alarcon, calarcon722@msn.com, 515-669-0408 CoachDave Eickelberg, dave.eickelberg@gmail.com,
AsstLaura Alarcon, lauraphillips1988@icloud.com, 515-577-0672 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5961 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #7 Soccer West B11B
Adel B11A
Soccer West B11B Adel B11A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachMIKE ZIEGERT, mikeziegert@yahoo.com, 515-205-7321
Asst , , AsstJayson Anderson, anderson.jayson@principal.com, 515-864-1125
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6000 1:00 PM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field #1 J-Hawk C11A
6 3 Pleasant Hill B11A
J-Hawk C11A Pleasant Hill B11A
CoachHeather Reed, reedhm@gmail.com, 515-418-0997 CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6375 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 3 Marshalltown B11A
3 3 Gilbert B12B
Marshalltown B11A Gilbert B12B
CoachJohn Payne, fourjp@yahoo.com, 641.750.0606 CoachJames Savage, jsavagejr@gmail.com, 641-485-3510
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 5157890515 Mgr , ,
P5929 3:00 PM Dowling Catholic HS - Dowling #2 Dowling B12A
3 1 JUSC C11B
Dowling B12A JUSC C11B
CoachShawn O'Brien, sjaobrien@gmail.com, 515-669-9109 CoachDennis Forinash, forinashd@bluestonemep.com, 515-371-8491
AsstJessica O'Brien, j.obrien.studio@gmail.com, 515-689-3219 Asst , ,
MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576 Mgr , ,
P5994 3:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #7 WDMSC B11B
7 5 VSA B11B
WDMSC B11B VSA B11B
CoachErnst Schepp, schepps@eksworks.com, 515-783-6161 CoachAmber Kelley, a.kelley.usborne@gmail.com, 563-581-5725
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
P5999 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5A VSA B11A
0 6 Soccer West B11A
VSA B11A Soccer West B11A
CoachJeff Wierson, ele11vn@gmail.com, 515-447-9116 CoachJustin Wright, justin.w.wright@gmail.com, 5155772618
AsstJoseph Reed, joereed@nulogiccreative.com, 847-337-5023 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P6373 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 3 Marshalltown B11B
North Central Strykers B12A
Marshalltown B11B North Central Strykers B12A
CoachStacy Galema, simville02@hotmail.com, 641-751-3554 CoachMatt McNeal, matt.mcneal@gmail.com, 515-520-7993
AsstLuz Morciego, , 641-691-5173 AsstEmily England, , 641-373-3548
MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 515-789-0515 Mgr , ,
P6374 3:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #1 Iowa Rush South B11A
Van Meter B11A
Iowa Rush South B11A Van Meter B11A
CoachJohn Hamilton, hamilton.j@mchsi.com, (641) 629-0022 CoachJD Simeck, jimdan13@yahoo.com, (515) 720-7790
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703 Mgr , ,
P5755 3:30 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush B11B
North Polk B11A
Iowa Rush B11B North Polk B11A
CoachTysen Landmesser, landtys@yahoo.com, 651-253-0024 CoachPaul Friedman, ptfriedman@hotmail.com, 515-681-8627
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
P5947 3:30 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 12U #2 Bondurant C11A
Ballard C11A
Bondurant C11A Ballard C11A
CoachLou Piraino, oaklandstorm@gmail.com, 703-755-5819 CoachJeff Hilleman, anne@hilleman.net, (515) 451-9614
AsstDerek Dove, derekdove@rocketmail.com, 515-240-2075 AsstMike Becker, mikeb2330@gmail.com, (515) 460-3231
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 MgrJonathan Philgreen, jonathan.philgreen@gmail.com, (515) 290-3815
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5685 6:00 PM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field #1 J-Hawk C11A
0 4 WDMSC B11A
J-Hawk C11A WDMSC B11A
CoachHeather Reed, reedhm@gmail.com, 515-418-0997 CoachCorey Ireland, CIreland@chemstation.com, 515-681-3034
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, October 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5816 3:00 PM Dowling Catholic HS - Dowling #2 Dowling B12A
2 2 DCG B11A
Dowling B12A DCG B11A
CoachShawn O'Brien, sjaobrien@gmail.com, 515-669-9109 CoachDave Eickelberg, dave.eickelberg@gmail.com,
AsstJessica O'Brien, j.obrien.studio@gmail.com, 515-689-3219 Asst , ,
MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576 Mgr , ,
P5848 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6C VSA B11B
1 4 J-Hawk B11A
VSA B11B J-Hawk B11A
CoachAmber Kelley, a.kelley.usborne@gmail.com, 563-581-5725 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6051 1:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush B11A
9 3 Pleasant Hill B11A
Iowa Rush B11A Pleasant Hill B11A
CoachShannon Sandvig, shan4444@aol.com, 319-360-6425 CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 Mgr , ,
P6062 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #1 North Polk B11A
Gilbert B12B
North Polk B11A Gilbert B12B
CoachPaul Friedman, ptfriedman@hotmail.com, 515-681-8627 CoachJames Savage, jsavagejr@gmail.com, 641-485-3510
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
P6080 1:00 PM Dowling Catholic HS - Dowling #2 Dowling B12A
8 0 JUSC C11A
Dowling B12A JUSC C11A
CoachShawn O'Brien, sjaobrien@gmail.com, 515-669-9109 CoachLaura Alarcon, calarcon722@msn.com, 515-669-0408
AsstJessica O'Brien, j.obrien.studio@gmail.com, 515-689-3219 AsstLaura Alarcon, lauraphillips1988@icloud.com, 515-577-0672
MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576 Mgr , ,
P6097 1:00 PM Larson Family Sports Fields Ballard C11A
Nevada B11A
Ballard C11A Nevada B11A
CoachJeff Hilleman, anne@hilleman.net, (515) 451-9614 CoachZack Spykerman, zack.spykerman@grinnellmutual.com, 641-990-5146
AsstMike Becker, mikeb2330@gmail.com, (515) 460-3231 Asst , ,
MgrJonathan Philgreen, jonathan.philgreen@gmail.com, (515) 290-3815 Mgr , ,
P6134 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #8 WDMSC B11A
VSA B11A
WDMSC B11A VSA B11A
CoachCorey Ireland, CIreland@chemstation.com, 515-681-3034 CoachJeff Wierson, ele11vn@gmail.com, 515-447-9116
Asst , , AsstJoseph Reed, joereed@nulogiccreative.com, 847-337-5023
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
P6378 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #7 Soccer West B11A
Marshalltown B11B
Soccer West B11A Marshalltown B11B
CoachJustin Wright, justin.w.wright@gmail.com, 5155772618 CoachStacy Galema, simville02@hotmail.com, 641-751-3554
Asst , , AsstLuz Morciego, , 641-691-5173
Mgr , , MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 515-789-0515
P6056 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush B11B
Soccer West B11B
Iowa Rush B11B Soccer West B11B
CoachTysen Landmesser, landtys@yahoo.com, 651-253-0024 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 Mgr , ,
P6138 3:00 PM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field #1 J-Hawk B11A
4 1 WDMSC B11B
J-Hawk B11A WDMSC B11B
CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576 CoachErnst Schepp, schepps@eksworks.com, 515-783-6161
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6368 3:00 PM Larson Family Sports Fields Ballard C11A
1 5 Marshalltown B11A
Ballard C11A Marshalltown B11A
CoachJeff Hilleman, anne@hilleman.net, (515) 451-9614 CoachJohn Payne, fourjp@yahoo.com, 641.750.0606
AsstMike Becker, mikeb2330@gmail.com, (515) 460-3231 Asst , ,
MgrJonathan Philgreen, jonathan.philgreen@gmail.com, (515) 290-3815 MgrBrendan Piscitelli, brendan@piscitelli.net, 5157890515
P6379 3:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 12U #2 Bondurant C11A
North Central Strykers B12A
Bondurant C11A North Central Strykers B12A
CoachLou Piraino, oaklandstorm@gmail.com, 703-755-5819 CoachMatt McNeal, matt.mcneal@gmail.com, 515-520-7993
AsstDerek Dove, derekdove@rocketmail.com, 515-240-2075 AsstEmily England, , 641-373-3548
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
P6380 3:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #2 Iowa Rush South B11A
9 0 J-Hawk C11A
Iowa Rush South B11A J-Hawk C11A
CoachJohn Hamilton, hamilton.j@mchsi.com, (641) 629-0022 CoachHeather Reed, reedhm@gmail.com, 515-418-0997
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703 Mgr , ,
P6081 4:45 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG B11A
JUSC C11B
DCG B11A JUSC C11B
CoachDave Eickelberg, dave.eickelberg@gmail.com, CoachDennis Forinash, forinashd@bluestonemep.com, 515-371-8491
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Thursday, November 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5594 5:30 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush B11A
2 4 Dowling B12A
Iowa Rush B11A Dowling B12A
CoachShannon Sandvig, shan4444@aol.com, 319-360-6425 CoachShawn O'Brien, sjaobrien@gmail.com, 515-669-9109
Asst , , AsstJessica O'Brien, j.obrien.studio@gmail.com, 515-689-3219
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5626 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston S6 JUSC C11B
0 0 VSA B11B
JUSC C11B VSA B11B
CoachDennis Forinash, forinashd@bluestonemep.com, 515-371-8491 CoachAmber Kelley, a.kelley.usborne@gmail.com, 563-581-5725
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836