Soccer

09U Co-ed (Boys)

ISL Rec CENTRAL -- Fall 2018

Sep 8 - Nov 4, 2018
IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5006 1:00 PM Indianola Middle School - Indianola #5 Indianola C9A
0 1 Iowa Rush B9A
Indianola C9A Iowa Rush B9A
CoachDavid Miller, david15miller@gmail.com, 515-202-9364 CoachRyan Willer, Ryanmwiller@live.com, 712-308-7679
AsstScott Williams, sawred19@gmail.com, 515-314-5373 AsstJeremiah Slife, slifejeremiah@yahoo.com, 515-865-1719
Mgr , , MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5138 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk B9A
4 0 DCG C9A
North Polk B9A DCG C9A
CoachBrian Pippert, hwkfanb@gmail.com, 515-422-6256 CoachNICK REGGIO, , 504-908-9191
Asst , , AsstANDY GROVE, , 515-401-7648
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6307 1:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton B9A
5 0 Soccer West B9B
Newton B9A Soccer West B9B
CoachAngie Bowie, angieericbowie@yahoo.com, 641-521-4406 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6318 1:30 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant C9B
Soccer West B9A
Bondurant C9B Soccer West B9A
CoachSamantha Griffin, samantha.griffin@griffs.us, 515-423-4985 CoachAdam Albright, adam@adamalbrightphotography.com, 5158655929
AsstKelly Nunn, zknunn@gmail.com, 515-494-9777 Asst , ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
P5030 2:15 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA B9B
0 6 JUSC C9B
VSA B9B JUSC C9B
CoachKyle Elfers, elfers.megan@gmail.com, CoachMichael Trevino, mtrevino849@gmail.com, 515-745-9349
AsstChris Gibbs, cgibbs18@yahoo.com, 515-360-6963 AsstJason Middendorf, jmiddendorf@centennialwarehouse.com, 515-745-0915
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P5136 2:15 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG B9B
Bondurant C9A
DCG B9B Bondurant C9A
CoachScott Cunningham, bldvl@hotmail.com, 515-210-4914 CoachBret Miller, tattooprincipal@gmail.com, 515-975-1792
Asst , , AsstChan Cavan, madden515@yahoo.com, 515-447-6088
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P5165 2:15 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B10B
Van Meter B9A
Soccer West B10B Van Meter B9A
CoachJustin Franks, justinjfranks@gmail.com, 5155589851 CoachTim Van Vliet, tim@midwestlawgroup.com, 515-473-2517
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5031 3:30 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA B9A
0 1 JUSC C9C
VSA B9A JUSC C9C
CoachJessica DePhillips, jessica.dephillips@gmail.com, 515-707-4001 CoachBryan Burkhardt, burkhardtfamily4@gmail.com, 515-727-5118
AsstKrishnan Sarangarajan, krishnan.sarangarajan@adp.com, 515-708-9394 AsstChris TeKippe, tekippechristopherg@johndeere.com, 515-986-4917
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P5137 3:30 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #5 DCG B9C
2 8 Dowling B9A
DCG B9C Dowling B9A
CoachMary Tjeerdsma, adtjeerdsma@gmail.com, 515-720-5889 CoachMatt Meyer, matthew.meyer.marketing@gmail.com, 515-577-1897
Asst , , AsstJim Gabel, j20gabe@aol.com, 515-494-5347
Mgr , , MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576
P5139 4:45 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG B9A
0 8 North Polk B9B
DCG B9A North Polk B9B
CoachSteve Webb, spidey@gopherspidey.net, 515-208-9037 CoachJodi Einck, jodi_coleman13@hotmail.com, 712-269-2686
AsstMichelle Hancock, , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
Sunday, September 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5200 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC B9A
6 0 Indianola C9A
WDMSC B9A Indianola C9A
CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835 CoachDavid Miller, david15miller@gmail.com, 515-202-9364
Asst , , AsstScott Williams, sawred19@gmail.com, 515-314-5373
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5310 1:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel B9A
2 7 DCG C9A
Adel B9A DCG C9A
CoachJon Strunk, jon.strunk@grinnellmutual.com, 515-865-8070 CoachNICK REGGIO, , 504-908-9191
Asst , , AsstANDY GROVE, , 515-401-7648
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5317 1:00 PM Dowling Catholic HS - Dowling #1 Dowling B9A
2 6 DCG B9B
Dowling B9A DCG B9B
CoachMatt Meyer, matthew.meyer.marketing@gmail.com, 515-577-1897 CoachScott Cunningham, bldvl@hotmail.com, 515-210-4914
AsstJim Gabel, j20gabe@aol.com, 515-494-5347 Asst , ,
MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576 Mgr , ,
P5319 1:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant C9A
1 5 DCG B9A
Bondurant C9A DCG B9A
CoachBret Miller, tattooprincipal@gmail.com, 515-975-1792 CoachSteve Webb, spidey@gopherspidey.net, 515-208-9037
AsstChan Cavan, madden515@yahoo.com, 515-447-6088 AsstMichelle Hancock, ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
P5340 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B9A
4 3 North Polk B9B
Soccer West B9A North Polk B9B
CoachAdam Albright, adam@adamalbrightphotography.com, 5158655929 CoachJodi Einck, jodi_coleman13@hotmail.com, 712-269-2686
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
P6317 1:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton B9A
DCG B9C
Newton B9A DCG B9C
CoachAngie Bowie, angieericbowie@yahoo.com, 641-521-4406 CoachMary Tjeerdsma, adtjeerdsma@gmail.com, 515-720-5889
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6319 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill B9A
5 5 JUSC C9C
Pleasant Hill B9A JUSC C9C
CoachAlex Piedras, apiedras@grandview.edu, (515) 266-7277 CoachBryan Burkhardt, burkhardtfamily4@gmail.com, 515-727-5118
Asst , , AsstChris TeKippe, tekippechristopherg@johndeere.com, 515-986-4917
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6308 2:15 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B9B
0 7 Van Meter B9A
Soccer West B9B Van Meter B9A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachTim Van Vliet, tim@midwestlawgroup.com, 515-473-2517
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6320 2:15 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA B9A
3 5 Iowa Rush B9A
VSA B9A Iowa Rush B9A
CoachJessica DePhillips, jessica.dephillips@gmail.com, 515-707-4001 CoachRyan Willer, Ryanmwiller@live.com, 712-308-7679
AsstKrishnan Sarangarajan, krishnan.sarangarajan@adp.com, 515-708-9394 AsstJeremiah Slife, slifejeremiah@yahoo.com, 515-865-1719
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5215 3:30 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC C9A
5 1 VSA B9B
JUSC C9A VSA B9B
CoachChris Bowman, cmbigd@yahoo.com, 515-331-3981 CoachKyle Elfers, elfers.megan@gmail.com,
AsstNicholas Gehl, nicholas_gehl@hotmail.com, 515-306-9898 AsstChris Gibbs, cgibbs18@yahoo.com, 515-360-6963
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
P5339 3:30 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk B9A
4 1 Soccer West B10B
North Polk B9A Soccer West B10B
CoachBrian Pippert, hwkfanb@gmail.com, 515-422-6256 CoachJustin Franks, justinjfranks@gmail.com, 5155589851
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5216 4:45 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC C9B
3 2 Altoona B9A
JUSC C9B Altoona B9A
CoachMichael Trevino, mtrevino849@gmail.com, 515-745-9349 CoachBecki Raffy, becki4bears@gmail.com, 515-975-4754
AsstJason Middendorf, jmiddendorf@centennialwarehouse.com, 515-745-0915 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5484 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG C9A
Bondurant C9B
DCG C9A Bondurant C9B
CoachNICK REGGIO, , 504-908-9191 CoachSamantha Griffin, samantha.griffin@griffs.us, 515-423-4985
AsstANDY GROVE, , 515-401-7648 AsstKelly Nunn, zknunn@gmail.com, 515-494-9777
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P5517 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U-A Van Meter B9A
Soccer West B9A
Van Meter B9A Soccer West B9A
CoachTim Van Vliet, tim@midwestlawgroup.com, 515-473-2517 CoachAdam Albright, adam@adamalbrightphotography.com, 5158655929
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6305 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B10B
Bondurant C9A
Soccer West B10B Bondurant C9A
CoachJustin Franks, justinjfranks@gmail.com, 5155589851 CoachBret Miller, tattooprincipal@gmail.com, 515-975-1792
Asst , , AsstChan Cavan, madden515@yahoo.com, 515-447-6088
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P6321 1:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA B9B
Iowa Rush B9A
VSA B9B Iowa Rush B9A
CoachKyle Elfers, elfers.megan@gmail.com, CoachRyan Willer, Ryanmwiller@live.com, 712-308-7679
AsstChris Gibbs, cgibbs18@yahoo.com, 515-360-6963 AsstJeremiah Slife, slifejeremiah@yahoo.com, 515-865-1719
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P6322 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC B9A
5 2 JUSC C9B
WDMSC B9A JUSC C9B
CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835 CoachMichael Trevino, mtrevino849@gmail.com, 515-745-9349
Asst , , AsstJason Middendorf, jmiddendorf@centennialwarehouse.com, 515-745-0915
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5377 2:15 PM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill B9A
9 2 Indianola C9A
Pleasant Hill B9A Indianola C9A
CoachAlex Piedras, apiedras@grandview.edu, (515) 266-7277 CoachDavid Miller, david15miller@gmail.com, 515-202-9364
Asst , , AsstScott Williams, sawred19@gmail.com, 515-314-5373
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5487 2:15 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel B9A
1 1 DCG B9C
Adel B9A DCG B9C
CoachJon Strunk, jon.strunk@grinnellmutual.com, 515-865-8070 CoachMary Tjeerdsma, adtjeerdsma@gmail.com, 515-720-5889
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5498 2:15 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #5 DCG B9B
4 4 North Polk B9A
DCG B9B North Polk B9A
CoachScott Cunningham, bldvl@hotmail.com, 515-210-4914 CoachBrian Pippert, hwkfanb@gmail.com, 515-422-6256
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6309 2:15 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B9B
0 4 Dowling B9A
Soccer West B9B Dowling B9A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachMatt Meyer, matthew.meyer.marketing@gmail.com, 515-577-1897
Asst , , AsstJim Gabel, j20gabe@aol.com, 515-494-5347
Mgr , , MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576
P6310 3:30 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG B9A
3 2 Newton B9A
DCG B9A Newton B9A
CoachSteve Webb, spidey@gopherspidey.net, 515-208-9037 CoachAngie Bowie, angieericbowie@yahoo.com, 641-521-4406
AsstMichelle Hancock, , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5389 4:45 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC C9A
4 1 VSA B9A
JUSC C9A VSA B9A
CoachChris Bowman, cmbigd@yahoo.com, 515-331-3981 CoachJessica DePhillips, jessica.dephillips@gmail.com, 515-707-4001
AsstNicholas Gehl, nicholas_gehl@hotmail.com, 515-306-9898 AsstKrishnan Sarangarajan, krishnan.sarangarajan@adp.com, 515-708-9394
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P5390 5:30 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2B JUSC C9C
6 1 Altoona B9A
JUSC C9C Altoona B9A
CoachBryan Burkhardt, burkhardtfamily4@gmail.com, 515-727-5118 CoachBecki Raffy, becki4bears@gmail.com, 515-975-4754
AsstChris TeKippe, tekippechristopherg@johndeere.com, 515-986-4917 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5029 6:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona B9A
2 1 JUSC C9A
Altoona B9A JUSC C9A
CoachBecki Raffy, becki4bears@gmail.com, 515-975-4754 CoachChris Bowman, cmbigd@yahoo.com, 515-331-3981
Asst , , AsstNicholas Gehl, nicholas_gehl@hotmail.com, 515-306-9898
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459 Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5049 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC B9A
3 5 Pleasant Hill B9A
WDMSC B9A Pleasant Hill B9A
CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835 CoachAlex Piedras, apiedras@grandview.edu, (515) 266-7277
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5566 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC C9C
1 0 VSA B9B
JUSC C9C VSA B9B
CoachBryan Burkhardt, burkhardtfamily4@gmail.com, 515-727-5118 CoachKyle Elfers, elfers.megan@gmail.com,
AsstChris TeKippe, tekippechristopherg@johndeere.com, 515-986-4917 AsstChris Gibbs, cgibbs18@yahoo.com, 515-360-6963
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
P5650 1:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant C9B
DCG B9B
Bondurant C9B DCG B9B
CoachSamantha Griffin, samantha.griffin@griffs.us, 515-423-4985 CoachScott Cunningham, bldvl@hotmail.com, 515-210-4914
AsstKelly Nunn, zknunn@gmail.com, 515-494-9777 Asst , ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
P5652 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #5 DCG B9A
4 1 Adel B9A
DCG B9A Adel B9A
CoachSteve Webb, spidey@gopherspidey.net, 515-208-9037 CoachJon Strunk, jon.strunk@grinnellmutual.com, 515-865-8070
AsstMichelle Hancock, , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6316 1:00 PM Dowling Catholic HS - Dowling #1 Dowling B9A
3 0 Soccer West B10B
Dowling B9A Soccer West B10B
CoachMatt Meyer, matthew.meyer.marketing@gmail.com, 515-577-1897 CoachJustin Franks, justinjfranks@gmail.com, 5155589851
AsstJim Gabel, j20gabe@aol.com, 515-494-5347 Asst , ,
MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576 Mgr , ,
P5662 2:15 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant C9A
DCG B9C
Bondurant C9A DCG B9C
CoachBret Miller, tattooprincipal@gmail.com, 515-975-1792 CoachMary Tjeerdsma, adtjeerdsma@gmail.com, 515-720-5889
AsstChan Cavan, madden515@yahoo.com, 515-447-6088 Asst , ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
P5664 2:15 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG C9A
North Polk B9B
DCG C9A North Polk B9B
CoachNICK REGGIO, , 504-908-9191 CoachJodi Einck, jodi_coleman13@hotmail.com, 712-269-2686
AsstANDY GROVE, , 515-401-7648 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
P6315 2:15 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U-A Van Meter B9A
Newton B9A
Van Meter B9A Newton B9A
CoachTim Van Vliet, tim@midwestlawgroup.com, 515-473-2517 CoachAngie Bowie, angieericbowie@yahoo.com, 641-521-4406
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5564 3:00 PM Indianola Middle School - Indianola #5 Indianola C9A
1 2 JUSC C9A
Indianola C9A JUSC C9A
CoachDavid Miller, david15miller@gmail.com, 515-202-9364 CoachChris Bowman, cmbigd@yahoo.com, 515-331-3981
AsstScott Williams, sawred19@gmail.com, 515-314-5373 AsstNicholas Gehl, nicholas_gehl@hotmail.com, 515-306-9898
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6311 3:30 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk B9A
Soccer West B9B
North Polk B9A Soccer West B9B
CoachBrian Pippert, hwkfanb@gmail.com, 515-422-6256 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5706 1:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush B9A
2 1 JUSC C9A
Iowa Rush B9A JUSC C9A
CoachRyan Willer, Ryanmwiller@live.com, 712-308-7679 CoachChris Bowman, cmbigd@yahoo.com, 515-331-3981
AsstJeremiah Slife, slifejeremiah@yahoo.com, 515-865-1719 AsstNicholas Gehl, nicholas_gehl@hotmail.com, 515-306-9898
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 Mgr , ,
P5795 1:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant C9B
Dowling B9A
Bondurant C9B Dowling B9A
CoachSamantha Griffin, samantha.griffin@griffs.us, 515-423-4985 CoachMatt Meyer, matthew.meyer.marketing@gmail.com, 515-577-1897
AsstKelly Nunn, zknunn@gmail.com, 515-494-9777 AsstJim Gabel, j20gabe@aol.com, 515-494-5347
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576
P5814 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B9A
DCG C9A
Soccer West B9A DCG C9A
CoachAdam Albright, adam@adamalbrightphotography.com, 5158655929 CoachNICK REGGIO, , 504-908-9191
Asst , , AsstANDY GROVE, , 515-401-7648
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5815 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U-A Van Meter B9A
3 6 DCG B9A
Van Meter B9A DCG B9A
CoachTim Van Vliet, tim@midwestlawgroup.com, 515-473-2517 CoachSteve Webb, spidey@gopherspidey.net, 515-208-9037
Asst , , AsstMichelle Hancock, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6323 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill B9A
9 2 VSA B9A
Pleasant Hill B9A VSA B9A
CoachAlex Piedras, apiedras@grandview.edu, (515) 266-7277 CoachJessica DePhillips, jessica.dephillips@gmail.com, 515-707-4001
Asst , , AsstKrishnan Sarangarajan, krishnan.sarangarajan@adp.com, 515-708-9394
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P6306 2:15 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant C9A
3 3 Newton B9A
Bondurant C9A Newton B9A
CoachBret Miller, tattooprincipal@gmail.com, 515-975-1792 CoachAngie Bowie, angieericbowie@yahoo.com, 641-521-4406
AsstChan Cavan, madden515@yahoo.com, 515-447-6088 Asst , ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
P5710 3:00 PM Indianola Middle School - Indianola #5 Indianola C9A
2 3 Altoona B9A
Indianola C9A Altoona B9A
CoachDavid Miller, david15miller@gmail.com, 515-202-9364 CoachBecki Raffy, becki4bears@gmail.com, 515-975-4754
AsstScott Williams, sawred19@gmail.com, 515-314-5373 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459
P5810 3:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #5 DCG B9C
Soccer West B10B
DCG B9C Soccer West B10B
CoachMary Tjeerdsma, adtjeerdsma@gmail.com, 515-720-5889 CoachJustin Franks, justinjfranks@gmail.com, 5155589851
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5798 3:30 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel B9A
North Polk B9A
Adel B9A North Polk B9A
CoachJon Strunk, jon.strunk@grinnellmutual.com, 515-865-8070 CoachBrian Pippert, hwkfanb@gmail.com, 515-422-6256
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5565 12:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2B JUSC C9B
5 0 VSA B9A
JUSC C9B VSA B9A
CoachMichael Trevino, mtrevino849@gmail.com, 515-745-9349 CoachJessica DePhillips, jessica.dephillips@gmail.com, 515-707-4001
AsstJason Middendorf, jmiddendorf@centennialwarehouse.com, 515-745-0915 AsstKrishnan Sarangarajan, krishnan.sarangarajan@adp.com, 515-708-9394
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5872 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill B9A
7 4 JUSC C9A
Pleasant Hill B9A JUSC C9A
CoachAlex Piedras, apiedras@grandview.edu, (515) 266-7277 CoachChris Bowman, cmbigd@yahoo.com, 515-331-3981
Asst , , AsstNicholas Gehl, nicholas_gehl@hotmail.com, 515-306-9898
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5873 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC C9C
1 0 Indianola C9A
JUSC C9C Indianola C9A
CoachBryan Burkhardt, burkhardtfamily4@gmail.com, 515-727-5118 CoachDavid Miller, david15miller@gmail.com, 515-202-9364
AsstChris TeKippe, tekippechristopherg@johndeere.com, 515-986-4917 AsstScott Williams, sawred19@gmail.com, 515-314-5373
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5895 1:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA B9A
0 6 WDMSC B9A
VSA B9A WDMSC B9A
CoachJessica DePhillips, jessica.dephillips@gmail.com, 515-707-4001 CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835
AsstKrishnan Sarangarajan, krishnan.sarangarajan@adp.com, 515-708-9394 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P5951 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk B9A
Bondurant C9B
North Polk B9A Bondurant C9B
CoachBrian Pippert, hwkfanb@gmail.com, 515-422-6256 CoachSamantha Griffin, samantha.griffin@griffs.us, 515-423-4985
Asst , , AsstKelly Nunn, zknunn@gmail.com, 515-494-9777
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P5965 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG B9B
Soccer West B10B
DCG B9B Soccer West B10B
CoachScott Cunningham, bldvl@hotmail.com, 515-210-4914 CoachJustin Franks, justinjfranks@gmail.com, 5155589851
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6301 1:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel B9A
Bondurant C9A
Adel B9A Bondurant C9A
CoachJon Strunk, jon.strunk@grinnellmutual.com, 515-865-8070 CoachBret Miller, tattooprincipal@gmail.com, 515-975-1792
Asst , , AsstChan Cavan, madden515@yahoo.com, 515-447-6088
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P5966 1:30 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B9A
DCG B9C
Soccer West B9A DCG B9C
CoachAdam Albright, adam@adamalbrightphotography.com, 5158655929 CoachMary Tjeerdsma, adtjeerdsma@gmail.com, 515-720-5889
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6302 1:30 PM Dowling Catholic HS - Dowling #1 Dowling B9A
7 2 North Polk B9B
Dowling B9A North Polk B9B
CoachMatt Meyer, matthew.meyer.marketing@gmail.com, 515-577-1897 CoachJodi Einck, jodi_coleman13@hotmail.com, 712-269-2686
AsstJim Gabel, j20gabe@aol.com, 515-494-5347 Asst , ,
MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576 MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
P5889 2:15 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #22 Altoona B9A
6 2 VSA B9B
Altoona B9A VSA B9B
CoachBecki Raffy, becki4bears@gmail.com, 515-975-4754 CoachKyle Elfers, elfers.megan@gmail.com,
Asst , , AsstChris Gibbs, cgibbs18@yahoo.com, 515-360-6963
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
P5969 2:15 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #5 DCG C9A
Van Meter B9A
DCG C9A Van Meter B9A
CoachNICK REGGIO, , 504-908-9191 CoachTim Van Vliet, tim@midwestlawgroup.com, 515-473-2517
AsstANDY GROVE, , 515-401-7648 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5861 3:30 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush B9A
5 3 JUSC C9B
Iowa Rush B9A JUSC C9B
CoachRyan Willer, Ryanmwiller@live.com, 712-308-7679 CoachMichael Trevino, mtrevino849@gmail.com, 515-745-9349
AsstJeremiah Slife, slifejeremiah@yahoo.com, 515-865-1719 AsstJason Middendorf, jmiddendorf@centennialwarehouse.com, 515-745-0915
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 Mgr , ,
P6312 3:30 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG B9A
5 0 Soccer West B9B
DCG B9A Soccer West B9B
CoachSteve Webb, spidey@gopherspidey.net, 515-208-9037 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
AsstMichelle Hancock, , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, October 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5809 11:30 AM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk B9B
2 4 DCG B9B
North Polk B9B DCG B9B
CoachJodi Einck, jodi_coleman13@hotmail.com, 712-269-2686 CoachScott Cunningham, bldvl@hotmail.com, 515-210-4914
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6020 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC C9A
3 5 WDMSC B9A
JUSC C9A WDMSC B9A
CoachChris Bowman, cmbigd@yahoo.com, 515-331-3981 CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835
AsstNicholas Gehl, nicholas_gehl@hotmail.com, 515-306-9898 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6038 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona B9A
VSA B9A
Altoona B9A VSA B9A
CoachBecki Raffy, becki4bears@gmail.com, 515-975-4754 CoachJessica DePhillips, jessica.dephillips@gmail.com, 515-707-4001
Asst , , AsstKrishnan Sarangarajan, krishnan.sarangarajan@adp.com, 515-708-9394
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P6102 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk B9B
0 4 Bondurant C9B
North Polk B9B Bondurant C9B
CoachJodi Einck, jodi_coleman13@hotmail.com, 712-269-2686 CoachSamantha Griffin, samantha.griffin@griffs.us, 515-423-4985
Asst , , AsstKelly Nunn, zknunn@gmail.com, 515-494-9777
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P6111 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #5 DCG B9B
Soccer West B9A
DCG B9B Soccer West B9A
CoachScott Cunningham, bldvl@hotmail.com, 515-210-4914 CoachAdam Albright, adam@adamalbrightphotography.com, 5158655929
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6313 1:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton B9A
1 4 Dowling B9A
Newton B9A Dowling B9A
CoachAngie Bowie, angieericbowie@yahoo.com, 641-521-4406 CoachMatt Meyer, matthew.meyer.marketing@gmail.com, 515-577-1897
Asst , , AsstJim Gabel, j20gabe@aol.com, 515-494-5347
Mgr , , MgrDouglas Eichholz, dowlingselectsoccer@gmail.com, 515-971-9576
P6050 2:15 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA B9B
0 7 Pleasant Hill B9A
VSA B9B Pleasant Hill B9A
CoachKyle Elfers, elfers.megan@gmail.com, CoachAlex Piedras, apiedras@grandview.edu, (515) 266-7277
AsstChris Gibbs, cgibbs18@yahoo.com, 515-360-6963 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P6112 2:15 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG B9C
North Polk B9A
DCG B9C North Polk B9A
CoachMary Tjeerdsma, adtjeerdsma@gmail.com, 515-720-5889 CoachBrian Pippert, hwkfanb@gmail.com, 515-422-6256
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6303 2:15 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B10B
DCG B9A
Soccer West B10B DCG B9A
CoachJustin Franks, justinjfranks@gmail.com, 5155589851 CoachSteve Webb, spidey@gopherspidey.net, 515-208-9037
Asst , , AsstMichelle Hancock, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6304 2:15 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U-A Van Meter B9A
Adel B9A
Van Meter B9A Adel B9A
CoachTim Van Vliet, tim@midwestlawgroup.com, 515-473-2517 CoachJon Strunk, jon.strunk@grinnellmutual.com, 515-865-8070
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6021 3:00 PM Indianola Middle School - Indianola #5 Indianola C9A
2 1 JUSC C9B
Indianola C9A JUSC C9B
CoachDavid Miller, david15miller@gmail.com, 515-202-9364 CoachMichael Trevino, mtrevino849@gmail.com, 515-745-9349
AsstScott Williams, sawred19@gmail.com, 515-314-5373 AsstJason Middendorf, jmiddendorf@centennialwarehouse.com, 515-745-0915
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6011 3:30 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush B9A
JUSC C9C
Iowa Rush B9A JUSC C9C
CoachRyan Willer, Ryanmwiller@live.com, 712-308-7679 CoachBryan Burkhardt, burkhardtfamily4@gmail.com, 515-727-5118
AsstJeremiah Slife, slifejeremiah@yahoo.com, 515-865-1719 AsstChris TeKippe, tekippechristopherg@johndeere.com, 515-986-4917
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 Mgr , ,
P6314 3:30 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B9B
3 2 Bondurant C9A
Soccer West B9B Bondurant C9A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachBret Miller, tattooprincipal@gmail.com, 515-975-1792
Asst , , AsstChan Cavan, madden515@yahoo.com, 515-447-6088
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
Thursday, November 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5546 5:30 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32B Iowa Rush B9A
Altoona B9A
Iowa Rush B9A Altoona B9A
CoachRyan Willer, Ryanmwiller@live.com, 712-308-7679 CoachBecki Raffy, becki4bears@gmail.com, 515-975-4754
AsstJeremiah Slife, slifejeremiah@yahoo.com, 515-865-1719 Asst , ,
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459
Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6324 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC B9A
8 1 VSA B9B
WDMSC B9A VSA B9B
CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835 CoachKyle Elfers, elfers.megan@gmail.com,
Asst , , AsstChris Gibbs, cgibbs18@yahoo.com, 515-360-6963
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6552 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B9B
0 8 DCG C9A
Soccer West B9B DCG C9A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachNICK REGGIO, , 504-908-9191
Asst , , AsstANDY GROVE, , 515-401-7648
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6554 1:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton B9A
Bondurant C9B
Newton B9A Bondurant C9B
CoachAngie Bowie, angieericbowie@yahoo.com, 641-521-4406 CoachSamantha Griffin, samantha.griffin@griffs.us, 515-423-4985
Asst , , AsstKelly Nunn, zknunn@gmail.com, 515-494-9777
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P6557 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk B9B
Soccer West B10B
North Polk B9B Soccer West B10B
CoachJodi Einck, jodi_coleman13@hotmail.com, 712-269-2686 CoachJustin Franks, justinjfranks@gmail.com, 5155589851
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
P6553 2:15 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West B9A
Adel B9A
Soccer West B9A Adel B9A
CoachAdam Albright, adam@adamalbrightphotography.com, 5158655929 CoachJon Strunk, jon.strunk@grinnellmutual.com, 515-865-8070
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6514 3:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2B JUSC C9C
WDMSC B9A
JUSC C9C WDMSC B9A
CoachBryan Burkhardt, burkhardtfamily4@gmail.com, 515-727-5118 CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835
AsstChris TeKippe, tekippechristopherg@johndeere.com, 515-986-4917 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6513 3:30 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC C9B
Pleasant Hill B9A
JUSC C9B Pleasant Hill B9A
CoachMichael Trevino, mtrevino849@gmail.com, 515-745-9349 CoachAlex Piedras, apiedras@grandview.edu, (515) 266-7277
AsstJason Middendorf, jmiddendorf@centennialwarehouse.com, 515-745-0915 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,