Soccer

09U Girls

ISL Rec CENTRAL -- Fall 2018

Sep 8 - Nov 4, 2018
IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5002 9:00 AM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #3 Iowa Rush South G9A
9 1 Newton G9A
Iowa Rush South G9A Newton G9A
CoachTJ Markley, tj.markley@ymail.com, (641) 780-9050 CoachJonathon Smith, J.smith88@ymail.com, 641-831-3668
AsstSarah Treft, sarah@pella.org, 712-899-6860 AsstJessica Moore, Mrs.JLMoore@gmail.com, 641-840-2157
MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703 Mgr , ,
P5018 9:00 AM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona G9B
3 3 Iowa Rush G9A
Altoona G9B Iowa Rush G9A
CoachDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-967-3797 CoachAmanda Kinzenbaw, mkinzenbaw@gmail.com, 515-729-4522
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 515-210-0459 MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5024 9:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9A
Altoona G9A
JUSC G9A Altoona G9A
CoachDavid Cantor, david.e.cantor@gmail.com, 703-928-1562 CoachKonner Kooyman, kkooyman84@gmail.com, 515-777-0510
AsstRick Urso, ruku8@outlook.com, 515-314-5639 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459
P5059 9:00 AM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U-A Van Meter G9A
3 11 North Polk G9A
Van Meter G9A North Polk G9A
CoachJD Simeck, jdsimeck@gmail.com, 515-720-7790 CoachKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 515-291-5333
AsstSteve Mueller, teammueller@q.com, 515-208-3788 AsstMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
P5033 10:15 AM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West G9A
4 6 Bondurant G9A
Soccer West G9A Bondurant G9A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachJon Lower, elizalower@gmail.com, 712-830-7724
Asst , , AsstCasey Kerkmann, makerkmann@gmail.com, 712-779-0396
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P5037 11:30 AM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel G9A
7 1 DCG G9A
Adel G9A DCG G9A
CoachMark Marple, marcmarple@gmail.com, 319-389-8823 CoachScott Behrens, scottebehrens@yahoo.com, 515-681-9614
AsstJASON Leinen, leinenfamily@hotmail.com, 515-664-6133 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5025 12:45 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9B
Pleasant Hill G9A
JUSC G9B Pleasant Hill G9A
CoachRob Orna, rworna@gmail.com, 515-782-2583 CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, September 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5211 9:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9B
VSA G9A
JUSC G9B VSA G9A
CoachRob Orna, rworna@gmail.com, 515-782-2583 CoachDusty Gentzler, dustygentz@gmail.com, 515-554-3747
Asst , , AsstChris Williams, dubdiesel375@yahoo.com, 515-314-3108
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P5223 9:00 AM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk G9A
0 3 Adel G9A
North Polk G9A Adel G9A
CoachKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 515-291-5333 CoachMark Marple, marcmarple@gmail.com, 319-389-8823
AsstMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821 AsstJASON Leinen, leinenfamily@hotmail.com, 515-664-6133
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
P6220 9:00 AM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA G9B
1 0 JUSC G9C
VSA G9B JUSC G9C
CoachRobert Fiebig, robpuiii@gmail.com, 630-640-8157 CoachEric Johnson, ericj76@hotmail.com, 515-865-9564
AsstMarie Fiebig, reesfirebug@gmail.com, 630-605-1344 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P6221 9:00 AM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC G09A
Altoona G9A
WDMSC G09A Altoona G9A
CoachJim Chico, chico125@me.com, 515-707-1430 CoachKonner Kooyman, kkooyman84@gmail.com, 515-777-0510
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459
P5210 10:15 AM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona G9B
1 0 JUSC G9A
Altoona G9B JUSC G9A
CoachDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-967-3797 CoachDavid Cantor, david.e.cantor@gmail.com, 703-928-1562
Asst , , AsstRick Urso, ruku8@outlook.com, 515-314-5639
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 515-210-0459 Mgr , ,
P5219 10:15 AM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant G9A
0 11 Iowa Rush South G9A
Bondurant G9A Iowa Rush South G9A
CoachJon Lower, elizalower@gmail.com, 712-830-7724 CoachTJ Markley, tj.markley@ymail.com, (641) 780-9050
AsstCasey Kerkmann, makerkmann@gmail.com, 712-779-0396 AsstSarah Treft, sarah@pella.org, 712-899-6860
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703
P5714 10:15 AM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill G9A
5 5 Iowa Rush G9A
Pleasant Hill G9A Iowa Rush G9A
CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656 CoachAmanda Kinzenbaw, mkinzenbaw@gmail.com, 515-729-4522
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5228 11:30 AM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #5 DCG G9A
1 6 North Polk G9B
DCG G9A North Polk G9B
CoachScott Behrens, scottebehrens@yahoo.com, 515-681-9614 CoachMark Sandbulte, m_sandbulte@yahoo.com, 515-343-4055
Asst , , AsstNoah Rasmussen, rasmussen.noah.j@gmail.com, 515-341-4528
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 515-291-5333
P6148 11:30 AM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton G9A
4 5 Van Meter G9A
Newton G9A Van Meter G9A
CoachJonathon Smith, J.smith88@ymail.com, 641-831-3668 CoachJD Simeck, jdsimeck@gmail.com, 515-720-7790
AsstJessica Moore, Mrs.JLMoore@gmail.com, 641-840-2157 AsstSteve Mueller, teammueller@q.com, 515-208-3788
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, September 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5386 9:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9B
7 1 Altoona G9B
JUSC G9B Altoona G9B
CoachRob Orna, rworna@gmail.com, 515-782-2583 CoachDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-967-3797
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 515-210-0459
P6219 9:00 AM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA G9A
WDMSC G09A
VSA G9A WDMSC G09A
CoachDusty Gentzler, dustygentz@gmail.com, 515-554-3747 CoachJim Chico, chico125@me.com, 515-707-1430
AsstChris Williams, dubdiesel375@yahoo.com, 515-314-3108 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P5404 9:30 AM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #5 DCG G9A
1 6 North Polk G9A
DCG G9A North Polk G9A
CoachScott Behrens, scottebehrens@yahoo.com, 515-681-9614 CoachKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 515-291-5333
Asst , , AsstMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
P5382 10:15 AM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush G9A
JUSC G9A
Iowa Rush G9A JUSC G9A
CoachAmanda Kinzenbaw, mkinzenbaw@gmail.com, 515-729-4522 CoachDavid Cantor, david.e.cantor@gmail.com, 703-928-1562
Asst , , AsstRick Urso, ruku8@outlook.com, 515-314-5639
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 Mgr , ,
P5387 10:15 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9C
Altoona G9A
JUSC G9C Altoona G9A
CoachEric Johnson, ericj76@hotmail.com, 515-865-9564 CoachKonner Kooyman, kkooyman84@gmail.com, 515-777-0510
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459
P5394 10:15 AM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant G9A
7 2 Newton G9A
Bondurant G9A Newton G9A
CoachJon Lower, elizalower@gmail.com, 712-830-7724 CoachJonathon Smith, J.smith88@ymail.com, 641-831-3668
AsstCasey Kerkmann, makerkmann@gmail.com, 712-779-0396 AsstJessica Moore, Mrs.JLMoore@gmail.com, 641-840-2157
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
P5399 10:15 AM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk G9B
3 2 Adel G9A
North Polk G9B Adel G9A
CoachMark Sandbulte, m_sandbulte@yahoo.com, 515-343-4055 CoachMark Marple, marcmarple@gmail.com, 319-389-8823
AsstNoah Rasmussen, rasmussen.noah.j@gmail.com, 515-341-4528 AsstJASON Leinen, leinenfamily@hotmail.com, 515-664-6133
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 515-291-5333 Mgr , ,
P6218 10:15 AM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill G9A
5 6 VSA G9B
Pleasant Hill G9A VSA G9B
CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656 CoachRobert Fiebig, robpuiii@gmail.com, 630-640-8157
Asst , , AsstMarie Fiebig, reesfirebug@gmail.com, 630-605-1344
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
P5416 11:30 AM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #3 Iowa Rush South G9A
11 1 Soccer West G9A
Iowa Rush South G9A Soccer West G9A
CoachTJ Markley, tj.markley@ymail.com, (641) 780-9050 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
AsstSarah Treft, sarah@pella.org, 712-899-6860 Asst , ,
MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703 Mgr , ,
Saturday, September 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6520 9:00 AM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U-A Van Meter G9A
2 7 Iowa Rush South G9A
Van Meter G9A Iowa Rush South G9A
CoachJD Simeck, jdsimeck@gmail.com, 515-720-7790 CoachTJ Markley, tj.markley@ymail.com, (641) 780-9050
AsstSteve Mueller, teammueller@q.com, 515-208-3788 AsstSarah Treft, sarah@pella.org, 712-899-6860
Mgr , , MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5560 9:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9A
VSA G9B
JUSC G9A VSA G9B
CoachDavid Cantor, david.e.cantor@gmail.com, 703-928-1562 CoachRobert Fiebig, robpuiii@gmail.com, 630-640-8157
AsstRick Urso, ruku8@outlook.com, 515-314-5639 AsstMarie Fiebig, reesfirebug@gmail.com, 630-605-1344
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
P5561 9:00 AM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC G09A
JUSC G9C
WDMSC G09A JUSC G9C
CoachJim Chico, chico125@me.com, 515-707-1430 CoachEric Johnson, ericj76@hotmail.com, 515-865-9564
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5569 9:00 AM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U-A Van Meter G9A
10 3 Bondurant G9A
Van Meter G9A Bondurant G9A
CoachJD Simeck, jdsimeck@gmail.com, 515-720-7790 CoachJon Lower, elizalower@gmail.com, 712-830-7724
AsstSteve Mueller, teammueller@q.com, 515-208-3788 AsstCasey Kerkmann, makerkmann@gmail.com, 712-779-0396
Mgr , , MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P5576 9:00 AM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill G9A
2 3 Altoona G9B
Pleasant Hill G9A Altoona G9B
CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656 CoachDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-967-3797
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 515-210-0459
P5578 9:00 AM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona G9A
VSA G9A
Altoona G9A VSA G9A
CoachKonner Kooyman, kkooyman84@gmail.com, 515-777-0510 CoachDusty Gentzler, dustygentz@gmail.com, 515-554-3747
Asst , , AsstChris Williams, dubdiesel375@yahoo.com, 515-314-3108
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P5581 9:00 AM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West G9A
DCG G9A
Soccer West G9A DCG G9A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachScott Behrens, scottebehrens@yahoo.com, 515-681-9614
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6144 11:30 AM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton G9A
1 6 North Polk G9A
Newton G9A North Polk G9A
CoachJonathon Smith, J.smith88@ymail.com, 641-831-3668 CoachKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 515-291-5333
AsstJessica Moore, Mrs.JLMoore@gmail.com, 641-840-2157 AsstMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333
P6147 11:30 AM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #3 Iowa Rush South G9A
4 3 North Polk G9B
Iowa Rush South G9A North Polk G9B
CoachTJ Markley, tj.markley@ymail.com, (641) 780-9050 CoachMark Sandbulte, m_sandbulte@yahoo.com, 515-343-4055
AsstSarah Treft, sarah@pella.org, 712-899-6860 AsstNoah Rasmussen, rasmussen.noah.j@gmail.com, 515-341-4528
MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703 MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 515-291-5333
Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5719 9:00 AM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA G9B
JUSC G9B
VSA G9B JUSC G9B
CoachRobert Fiebig, robpuiii@gmail.com, 630-640-8157 CoachRob Orna, rworna@gmail.com, 515-782-2583
AsstMarie Fiebig, reesfirebug@gmail.com, 630-605-1344 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
P5724 9:00 AM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant G9A
1 7 Adel G9A
Bondurant G9A Adel G9A
CoachJon Lower, elizalower@gmail.com, 712-830-7724 CoachMark Marple, marcmarple@gmail.com, 319-389-8823
AsstCasey Kerkmann, makerkmann@gmail.com, 712-779-0396 AsstJASON Leinen, leinenfamily@hotmail.com, 515-664-6133
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
P5745 9:00 AM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West G9A
Van Meter G9A
Soccer West G9A Van Meter G9A
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachJD Simeck, jdsimeck@gmail.com, 515-720-7790
Asst , , AsstSteve Mueller, teammueller@q.com, 515-208-3788
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5733 10:15 AM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA G9A
4 0 Altoona G9B
VSA G9A Altoona G9B
CoachDusty Gentzler, dustygentz@gmail.com, 515-554-3747 CoachDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-967-3797
AsstChris Williams, dubdiesel375@yahoo.com, 515-314-3108 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 515-210-0459
P5888 10:15 AM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona G9A
3 4 Pleasant Hill G9A
Altoona G9A Pleasant Hill G9A
CoachKonner Kooyman, kkooyman84@gmail.com, 515-777-0510 CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459 Mgr , ,
P6143 10:15 AM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk G9B
8 2 Newton G9A
North Polk G9B Newton G9A
CoachMark Sandbulte, m_sandbulte@yahoo.com, 515-343-4055 CoachJonathon Smith, J.smith88@ymail.com, 641-831-3668
AsstNoah Rasmussen, rasmussen.noah.j@gmail.com, 515-341-4528 AsstJessica Moore, Mrs.JLMoore@gmail.com, 641-840-2157
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 515-291-5333 Mgr , ,
P6150 10:15 AM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC G09A
Iowa Rush G9A
WDMSC G09A Iowa Rush G9A
CoachJim Chico, chico125@me.com, 515-707-1430 CoachAmanda Kinzenbaw, mkinzenbaw@gmail.com, 515-729-4522
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P5734 11:30 AM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #5 DCG G9A
0 15 Iowa Rush South G9A
DCG G9A Iowa Rush South G9A
CoachScott Behrens, scottebehrens@yahoo.com, 515-681-9614 CoachTJ Markley, tj.markley@ymail.com, (641) 780-9050
Asst , , AsstSarah Treft, sarah@pella.org, 712-899-6860
Mgr , , MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703
Friday, October 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5026 5:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9C
0 1 VSA G9A
JUSC G9C VSA G9A
CoachEric Johnson, ericj76@hotmail.com, 515-865-9564 CoachDusty Gentzler, dustygentz@gmail.com, 515-554-3747
Asst , , AsstChris Williams, dubdiesel375@yahoo.com, 515-314-3108
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P5556 5:30 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32B Iowa Rush G9A
JUSC G9B
Iowa Rush G9A JUSC G9B
CoachAmanda Kinzenbaw, mkinzenbaw@gmail.com, 515-729-4522 CoachRob Orna, rworna@gmail.com, 515-782-2583
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 Mgr , ,
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5206 9:00 AM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32B Iowa Rush G9A
Altoona G9A
Iowa Rush G9A Altoona G9A
CoachAmanda Kinzenbaw, mkinzenbaw@gmail.com, 515-729-4522 CoachKonner Kooyman, kkooyman84@gmail.com, 515-777-0510
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570 MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459
P5886 9:00 AM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona G9B
5 6 VSA G9B
Altoona G9B VSA G9B
CoachDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-967-3797 CoachRobert Fiebig, robpuiii@gmail.com, 630-640-8157
Asst , , AsstMarie Fiebig, reesfirebug@gmail.com, 630-605-1344
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 515-210-0459 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836
P5883 10:15 AM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel G9A
5 1 Soccer West G9A
Adel G9A Soccer West G9A
CoachMark Marple, marcmarple@gmail.com, 319-389-8823 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
AsstJASON Leinen, leinenfamily@hotmail.com, 515-664-6133 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5901 10:15 AM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U-A Van Meter G9A
3 5 North Polk G9B
Van Meter G9A North Polk G9B
CoachJD Simeck, jdsimeck@gmail.com, 515-720-7790 CoachMark Sandbulte, m_sandbulte@yahoo.com, 515-343-4055
AsstSteve Mueller, teammueller@q.com, 515-208-3788 AsstNoah Rasmussen, rasmussen.noah.j@gmail.com, 515-341-4528
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 515-291-5333
P6151 10:15 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9B
WDMSC G09A
JUSC G9B WDMSC G09A
CoachRob Orna, rworna@gmail.com, 515-782-2583 CoachJim Chico, chico125@me.com, 515-707-1430
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6152 10:15 AM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA G9A
JUSC G9A
VSA G9A JUSC G9A
CoachDusty Gentzler, dustygentz@gmail.com, 515-554-3747 CoachDavid Cantor, david.e.cantor@gmail.com, 703-928-1562
AsstChris Williams, dubdiesel375@yahoo.com, 515-314-3108 AsstRick Urso, ruku8@outlook.com, 515-314-5639
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P5212 11:30 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9C
0 2 Pleasant Hill G9A
JUSC G9C Pleasant Hill G9A
CoachEric Johnson, ericj76@hotmail.com, 515-865-9564 CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5900 11:30 AM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk G9A
0 4 Iowa Rush South G9A
North Polk G9A Iowa Rush South G9A
CoachKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 515-291-5333 CoachTJ Markley, tj.markley@ymail.com, (641) 780-9050
AsstMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821 AsstSarah Treft, sarah@pella.org, 712-899-6860
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 MgrBecky Van Houweling, admin@iowarushsouth.com, 641-780-5703
P5877 12:45 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant G9A
5 2 DCG G9A
Bondurant G9A DCG G9A
CoachJon Lower, elizalower@gmail.com, 712-830-7724 CoachScott Behrens, scottebehrens@yahoo.com, 515-681-9614
AsstCasey Kerkmann, makerkmann@gmail.com, 712-779-0396 Asst , ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 Mgr , ,
Saturday, October 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5718 9:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - URBANDALE 2A JUSC G9A
WDMSC G09A
JUSC G9A WDMSC G09A
CoachDavid Cantor, david.e.cantor@gmail.com, 703-928-1562 CoachJim Chico, chico125@me.com, 515-707-1430
AsstRick Urso, ruku8@outlook.com, 515-314-5639 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6017 9:00 AM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA G9B
Iowa Rush G9A
VSA G9B Iowa Rush G9A
CoachRobert Fiebig, robpuiii@gmail.com, 630-640-8157 CoachAmanda Kinzenbaw, mkinzenbaw@gmail.com, 515-729-4522
AsstMarie Fiebig, reesfirebug@gmail.com, 630-605-1344 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 MgrHaris Kahrimanovic, recdoc@iowarush.com, 515-943-1570
P6026 9:00 AM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk G9A
6 1 Bondurant G9A
North Polk G9A Bondurant G9A
CoachKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 515-291-5333 CoachJon Lower, elizalower@gmail.com, 712-830-7724
AsstMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821 AsstCasey Kerkmann, makerkmann@gmail.com, 712-779-0396
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P6046 9:00 AM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #8 Soccer West G9A
0 10 North Polk G9B
Soccer West G9A North Polk G9B
CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732 CoachMark Sandbulte, m_sandbulte@yahoo.com, 515-343-4055
Asst , , AsstNoah Rasmussen, rasmussen.noah.j@gmail.com, 515-341-4528
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 515-291-5333
P6033 10:15 AM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel G9A
5 0 Van Meter G9A
Adel G9A Van Meter G9A
CoachMark Marple, marcmarple@gmail.com, 319-389-8823 CoachJD Simeck, jdsimeck@gmail.com, 515-720-7790
AsstJASON Leinen, leinenfamily@hotmail.com, 515-664-6133 AsstSteve Mueller, teammueller@q.com, 515-208-3788
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6049 10:15 AM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA G9A
Pleasant Hill G9A
VSA G9A Pleasant Hill G9A
CoachDusty Gentzler, dustygentz@gmail.com, 515-554-3747 CoachCraig Naeve, coachcoachnaeve@gmail.com, (515) 249-6656
AsstChris Williams, dubdiesel375@yahoo.com, 515-314-3108 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P6145 10:15 AM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton G9A
DCG G9A
Newton G9A DCG G9A
CoachJonathon Smith, J.smith88@ymail.com, 641-831-3668 CoachScott Behrens, scottebehrens@yahoo.com, 515-681-9614
AsstJessica Moore, Mrs.JLMoore@gmail.com, 641-840-2157 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6146 11:30 AM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona G9A
JUSC G9B
Altoona G9A JUSC G9B
CoachKonner Kooyman, kkooyman84@gmail.com, 515-777-0510 CoachRob Orna, rworna@gmail.com, 515-782-2583
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 5152100459 Mgr , ,
P6149 12:45 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona G9B
0 2 JUSC G9C
Altoona G9B JUSC G9C
CoachDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-967-3797 CoachEric Johnson, ericj76@hotmail.com, 515-865-9564
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJody Phelps, jodye83@gmail.com, 515-210-0459 Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5054 11:00 AM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #4B VSA G9B
WDMSC G09A
VSA G9B WDMSC G09A
CoachRobert Fiebig, robpuiii@gmail.com, 630-640-8157 CoachJim Chico, chico125@me.com, 515-707-1430
AsstMarie Fiebig, reesfirebug@gmail.com, 630-605-1344 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 5154199836 Mgr , ,
Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6516 9:00 AM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk G9A
6 2 Soccer West G9A
North Polk G9A Soccer West G9A
CoachKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 515-291-5333 CoachDan Mullins, dmullins78@gmail.com, 5159430732
AsstMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821 Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
P6521 9:00 AM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel G9A
8 1 Newton G9A
Adel G9A Newton G9A
CoachMark Marple, marcmarple@gmail.com, 319-389-8823 CoachJonathon Smith, J.smith88@ymail.com, 641-831-3668
AsstJASON Leinen, leinenfamily@hotmail.com, 515-664-6133 AsstJessica Moore, Mrs.JLMoore@gmail.com, 641-840-2157
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6517 10:15 AM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #3 North Polk G9B
11 0 Bondurant G9A
North Polk G9B Bondurant G9A
CoachMark Sandbulte, m_sandbulte@yahoo.com, 515-343-4055 CoachJon Lower, elizalower@gmail.com, 712-830-7724
AsstNoah Rasmussen, rasmussen.noah.j@gmail.com, 515-341-4528 AsstCasey Kerkmann, makerkmann@gmail.com, 712-779-0396
MgrKirk Haaland, k.haaland@hotmail.com, 515-291-5333 MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567