Soccer

Girls 13U

ISL STATE LEAGUE, Fall 2018

Aug 25 - Nov 4, 2018
IA • NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1157 11:00 AM SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex - Nevada Score #1 Nevada Crush 13UG
1 5 North Polk United 14UG
Nevada Crush 13UG North Polk United 14UG
CoachChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679
AsstKris Larson, , AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521
MgrChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821
P1815 11:00 AM Council Bluffs Recreation Soccer Complex - Field 5 CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
2 7 Iowa Rush 13UG
CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG Iowa Rush 13UG
CoachAndy Smith, awsmith2530@gmail.com, 4029900466 CoachDarby Wesley, coachdarbywesley@gmail.com, 515-720-1490
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrHannah McNeal, jmac627@gmail.com, 7123092376 MgrChad Tverberg, chad.tverberg@msn.com, 515-208-6465
P1055 1:00 PM Waverly Soccer Complex Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
0 5 AYSO United 13UG
Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG AYSO United 13UG
CoachTrent Dunivan, dunivent@uni.edu, 2627457141 CoachDevon Hess, dhess20pitch@gmail.com, 319-929-7514
Asst , , AsstKelly Sinnock, kjsinnock@yahoo.com, 319-538-6230
MgrJen Young, jenyoung@iowarush.com, 5155570841 MgrKimberely Goudzwaard, kgoudzwaard@gmail.com, 319-210-4703
P1844 5:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
1 1 SESA 13UG
VSA 06 Competitive 13UG SESA 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachMatt Knudson, Mknudson@grhs.net, 319-400-3945
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 Asst , ,
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrTina McCulloch, tina.mcculloch@bigriverresources.com, 319-572-4523
Sunday, August 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1213 11:00 AM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #8 Ames Navy 13UG
1 1 VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
Ames Navy 13UG VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437 CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749
Asst , , AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899
MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608 MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450
P1214 1:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #36 Iowa Rush 13UG
0 2 VSA 06 Premier 13UG
Iowa Rush 13UG VSA 06 Premier 13UG
CoachDarby Wesley, coachdarbywesley@gmail.com, 515-720-1490 CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749
Asst , , AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899
MgrChad Tverberg, chad.tverberg@msn.com, 515-208-6465 MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450
P1035 3:00 PM Spring Creek Sports Complex - AYSA #27 ASC 13UG
1 5 Nevada Crush 13UG
ASC 13UG Nevada Crush 13UG
CoachMatt Etling, matt_etling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377 CoachChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221
Asst , , AsstKris Larson, ,
MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341 MgrChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221
P1227 3:00 PM North Polk High School North Polk United 14UG
10 0 SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
North Polk United 14UG SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679 CoachThomas Maddie, madelinelou@gmail.com, 402.990.9286
AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521 AsstOlivia Orichiella, oliviaorch@aol.com, 515.802.8906
MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821 MgrSusan Fleming, rfcsoccer.dsm@gmail.com, 515.802.8906
Saturday, September 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1324 1:00 PM North Polk High School North Polk United 14UG
2 2 Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
North Polk United 14UG Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679 CoachTrent Dunivan, dunivent@uni.edu, 2627457141
AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521 Asst , ,
MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821 MgrJen Young, jenyoung@iowarush.com, 5155570841
P1840 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #4 WDMSC White 13UG
0 0 SESA 13UG
Cancelled - Field Closure
WDMSC White 13UG SESA 13UG
CoachJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 CoachMatt Knudson, Mknudson@grhs.net, 319-400-3945
AsstHANNAH WILDER, HANNAH.WILDER@DRAKE.EDU, 219-816-2049 Asst , ,
MgrJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 MgrTina McCulloch, tina.mcculloch@bigriverresources.com, 319-572-4523
P1834 3:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #6a VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
0 0 ASC 13UG
Cancelled - Field Closure
VSA 06 Competitive 13UG ASC 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachMatt Etling, matt_etling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 Asst , ,
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341
P1836 5:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 DSC 14UG
0 0 SESA 13UG
Cancelled - Field Closure
DSC 14UG SESA 13UG
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachMatt Knudson, Mknudson@grhs.net, 319-400-3945
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrTina McCulloch, tina.mcculloch@bigriverresources.com, 319-572-4523
Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1107 11:00 AM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N3 JUSC Premier 13UG
1 3 Iowa Rush 13UG
JUSC Premier 13UG Iowa Rush 13UG
CoachMolly Ford, molly.ford@juscsoccer.org, 920-475-3765 CoachDarby Wesley, coachdarbywesley@gmail.com, 515-720-1490
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRyan Rink, ryan.rink@juscsoccer.org, 3194158044 MgrChad Tverberg, chad.tverberg@msn.com, 515-208-6465
P1054 1:00 PM Dubuque Soccer Complex - Dubuque #5 DSC 14UG
0 4 AYSO United 13UG
DSC 14UG AYSO United 13UG
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachDevon Hess, dhess20pitch@gmail.com, 319-929-7514
Asst , , AsstKelly Sinnock, kjsinnock@yahoo.com, 319-538-6230
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrKimberely Goudzwaard, kgoudzwaard@gmail.com, 319-210-4703
P1154 1:00 PM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #8 Nevada Crush 13UG
0 0 Ames Navy 13UG
Cancelled - Facility Close
Nevada Crush 13UG Ames Navy 13UG
CoachChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437
AsstKris Larson, , Asst , ,
MgrChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608
P1809 5:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 VSA 06 Premier 13UG
0 0 BSA Elite 13UG
Cancelled - Field Closure
VSA 06 Premier 13UG BSA Elite 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 AsstKelly Markham, kmarkham11@yahoo.com, 5633701429
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
Saturday, September 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1810 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 WDMSC Royal 13UG
1 4 BSA Elite 13UG
WDMSC Royal 13UG BSA Elite 13UG
CoachJamie McQuillan, jamiemcquillan18@gmail.com, 512-420-7192 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
AsstHannah Wilder, hannah.wilder@drake.edu, 219-816-2049 AsstKelly Markham, kmarkham11@yahoo.com, 5633701429
MgrElizabeth Trebilcock, dwt888@msn.com, 515-556-6002 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
P1820 1:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #2 VSA 06 Premier 13UG
5 1 JUSC Premier 13UG
VSA 06 Premier 13UG JUSC Premier 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachMolly Ford, molly.ford@juscsoccer.org, 920-475-3765
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 Asst , ,
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrRyan Rink, ryan.rink@juscsoccer.org, 3194158044
P1848 3:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 Ames Navy 13UG
2 3 SESA 13UG
Ames Navy 13UG SESA 13UG
CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437 CoachMatt Knudson, Mknudson@grhs.net, 319-400-3945
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608 MgrTina McCulloch, tina.mcculloch@bigriverresources.com, 319-572-4523
Sunday, September 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1156 1:00 PM Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #6 SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
0 4 Nevada Crush 13UG
SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG Nevada Crush 13UG
CoachThomas Maddie, madelinelou@gmail.com, 402.990.9286 CoachChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221
AsstOlivia Orichiella, oliviaorch@aol.com, 515.802.8906 AsstKris Larson, ,
MgrSusan Fleming, rfcsoccer.dsm@gmail.com, 515.802.8906 MgrChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221
P1329 1:00 PM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #3 Ames Navy 13UG
0 3 WDMSC White 13UG
Ames Navy 13UG WDMSC White 13UG
CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437 CoachJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192
Asst , , AsstHANNAH WILDER, HANNAH.WILDER@DRAKE.EDU, 219-816-2049
MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608 MgrJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192
P1850 3:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 SESA 13UG
1 2 North Polk United 14UG
SESA 13UG North Polk United 14UG
CoachMatt Knudson, Mknudson@grhs.net, 319-400-3945 CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679
Asst , , AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521
MgrTina McCulloch, tina.mcculloch@bigriverresources.com, 319-572-4523 MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821
P1178 5:00 PM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #7 WDMSC Royal 13UG
JUSC Premier 13UG
WDMSC Royal 13UG JUSC Premier 13UG
CoachJamie McQuillan, jamiemcquillan18@gmail.com, 512-420-7192 CoachMolly Ford, molly.ford@juscsoccer.org, 920-475-3765
AsstHannah Wilder, hannah.wilder@drake.edu, 219-816-2049 Asst , ,
MgrElizabeth Trebilcock, dwt888@msn.com, 515-556-6002 MgrRyan Rink, ryan.rink@juscsoccer.org, 3194158044
P1835 5:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #36 AYSO United 13UG
3 1 VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
AYSO United 13UG VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
CoachDevon Hess, dhess20pitch@gmail.com, 319-929-7514 CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749
AsstKelly Sinnock, kjsinnock@yahoo.com, 319-538-6230 AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899
MgrKimberely Goudzwaard, kgoudzwaard@gmail.com, 319-210-4703 MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450
Saturday, September 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1811 11:00 AM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #35 Iowa Rush 13UG
6 1 CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
Iowa Rush 13UG CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
CoachDarby Wesley, coachdarbywesley@gmail.com, 515-720-1490 CoachAndy Smith, awsmith2530@gmail.com, 4029900466
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrChad Tverberg, chad.tverberg@msn.com, 515-208-6465 MgrHannah McNeal, jmac627@gmail.com, 7123092376
P1838 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 WDMSC White 13UG
2 1 BSA Competitive 13UG
WDMSC White 13UG BSA Competitive 13UG
CoachJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
AsstHANNAH WILDER, HANNAH.WILDER@DRAKE.EDU, 219-816-2049 AsstFrank Rivera, frankjag2002@gmail.com, 5635949748
MgrJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
P1812 3:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #35 VSA 06 Premier 13UG
10 0 CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
VSA 06 Premier 13UG CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachAndy Smith, awsmith2530@gmail.com, 4029900466
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 Asst , ,
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrHannah McNeal, jmac627@gmail.com, 7123092376
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2257 11:00 AM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #7 SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
CPU-FC United 13/14G
SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG CPU-FC United 13/14G
CoachThomas Maddie, madelinelou@gmail.com, 402.990.9286 CoachJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
AsstOlivia Orichiella, oliviaorch@aol.com, 515.802.8906 Asst , ,
MgrSusan Fleming, rfcsoccer.dsm@gmail.com, 515.802.8906 MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
P1398 1:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #6a VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
2 0 Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
VSA 06 Competitive 13UG Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachTrent Dunivan, dunivent@uni.edu, 2627457141
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 Asst , ,
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrJen Young, jenyoung@iowarush.com, 5155570841
P2256 3:00 PM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #7 WDMSC White 13UG
4 0 CPU-FC United 13/14G
WDMSC White 13UG CPU-FC United 13/14G
CoachJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 CoachJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
AsstHANNAH WILDER, HANNAH.WILDER@DRAKE.EDU, 219-816-2049 Asst , ,
MgrJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
P1383 5:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #1 VSA 06 Premier 13UG
4 0 WDMSC Royal 13UG
VSA 06 Premier 13UG WDMSC Royal 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachJamie McQuillan, jamiemcquillan18@gmail.com, 512-420-7192
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 AsstHannah Wilder, hannah.wilder@drake.edu, 219-816-2049
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrElizabeth Trebilcock, dwt888@msn.com, 515-556-6002
Saturday, September 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1813 11:00 AM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N3 JUSC Premier 13UG
1 0 CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
JUSC Premier 13UG CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
CoachMolly Ford, molly.ford@juscsoccer.org, 920-475-3765 CoachAndy Smith, awsmith2530@gmail.com, 4029900466
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRyan Rink, ryan.rink@juscsoccer.org, 3194158044 MgrHannah McNeal, jmac627@gmail.com, 7123092376
P1814 3:00 PM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N3 WDMSC Royal 13UG
CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
WDMSC Royal 13UG CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
CoachJamie McQuillan, jamiemcquillan18@gmail.com, 512-420-7192 CoachAndy Smith, awsmith2530@gmail.com, 4029900466
AsstHannah Wilder, hannah.wilder@drake.edu, 219-816-2049 Asst , ,
MgrElizabeth Trebilcock, dwt888@msn.com, 515-556-6002 MgrHannah McNeal, jmac627@gmail.com, 7123092376
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1450 11:00 AM SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex - Nevada Score #1 Nevada Crush 13UG
WDMSC White 13UG
Nevada Crush 13UG WDMSC White 13UG
CoachChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 CoachJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192
AsstKris Larson, , AsstHANNAH WILDER, HANNAH.WILDER@DRAKE.EDU, 219-816-2049
MgrChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 MgrJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192
P1460 11:00 AM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #8 Ames Navy 13UG
5 0 SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
Ames Navy 13UG SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437 CoachThomas Maddie, madelinelou@gmail.com, 402.990.9286
Asst , , AsstOlivia Orichiella, oliviaorch@aol.com, 515.802.8906
MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608 MgrSusan Fleming, rfcsoccer.dsm@gmail.com, 515.802.8906
P1816 11:00 AM Council Bluffs Recreation Soccer Complex - Field 2 CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG
0 1 JUSC Premier 13UG
CBSC 06 Thorns 13UG JUSC Premier 13UG
CoachAndy Smith, awsmith2530@gmail.com, 4029900466 CoachMolly Ford, molly.ford@juscsoccer.org, 920-475-3765
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrHannah McNeal, jmac627@gmail.com, 7123092376 MgrRyan Rink, ryan.rink@juscsoccer.org, 3194158044
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1846 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #37 DSC 14UG
0 0 North Polk United 14UG
Cancelled - Field Closure
DSC 14UG North Polk United 14UG
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679
Asst , , AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821
P1830 3:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #38 AYSO United 13UG
2 2 North Polk United 14UG
Cancelled - Field Closure
AYSO United 13UG North Polk United 14UG
CoachDevon Hess, dhess20pitch@gmail.com, 319-929-7514 CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679
AsstKelly Sinnock, kjsinnock@yahoo.com, 319-538-6230 AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521
MgrKimberely Goudzwaard, kgoudzwaard@gmail.com, 319-210-4703 MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821
P1843 3:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #37 DSC 14UG
0 0 Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
Cancelled - Field Closure
DSC 14UG Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachTrent Dunivan, dunivent@uni.edu, 2627457141
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrJen Young, jenyoung@iowarush.com, 5155570841
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1038 1:00 PM Spring Creek Sports Complex - AYSA Turf ASC 13UG
0 0 Ames Navy 13UG
ASC 13UG Ames Navy 13UG
CoachMatt Etling, matt_etling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377 CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341 MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608
Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1819 11:00 AM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #35 Iowa Rush 13UG
2 0 WDMSC Royal 13UG
Iowa Rush 13UG WDMSC Royal 13UG
CoachDarby Wesley, coachdarbywesley@gmail.com, 515-720-1490 CoachJamie McQuillan, jamiemcquillan18@gmail.com, 512-420-7192
Asst , , AsstHannah Wilder, hannah.wilder@drake.edu, 219-816-2049
MgrChad Tverberg, chad.tverberg@msn.com, 515-208-6465 MgrElizabeth Trebilcock, dwt888@msn.com, 515-556-6002
P2092 11:00 AM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #5 VSA 06 Premier 13UG
0 0 BSA Elite 13UG
Cancelled - Field Closure
VSA 06 Premier 13UG BSA Elite 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 AsstKelly Markham, kmarkham11@yahoo.com, 5633701429
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
P1599 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 BSA Competitive 13UG
0 0 AYSO United 13UG
Cancelled - Field Closure
BSA Competitive 13UG AYSO United 13UG
CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350 CoachDevon Hess, dhess20pitch@gmail.com, 319-929-7514
AsstFrank Rivera, frankjag2002@gmail.com, 5635949748 AsstKelly Sinnock, kjsinnock@yahoo.com, 319-538-6230
MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392 MgrKimberely Goudzwaard, kgoudzwaard@gmail.com, 319-210-4703
P1831 1:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #35 Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
2 3 ASC 13UG
Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG ASC 13UG
CoachTrent Dunivan, dunivent@uni.edu, 2627457141 CoachMatt Etling, matt_etling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJen Young, jenyoung@iowarush.com, 5155570841 MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1568 11:00 AM SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex - Nevada Score #1 Nevada Crush 13UG
7 0 VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
Nevada Crush 13UG VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
CoachChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749
AsstKris Larson, , AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899
MgrChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450
P1842 11:00 AM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #2 SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
BSA Competitive 13UG
SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG BSA Competitive 13UG
CoachThomas Maddie, madelinelou@gmail.com, 402.990.9286 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
AsstOlivia Orichiella, oliviaorch@aol.com, 515.802.8906 AsstFrank Rivera, frankjag2002@gmail.com, 5635949748
MgrSusan Fleming, rfcsoccer.dsm@gmail.com, 515.802.8906 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
P1607 1:00 PM North Polk High School North Polk United 14UG
2 0 Ames Navy 13UG
North Polk United 14UG Ames Navy 13UG
CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679 CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437
AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521 Asst , ,
MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821 MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608
P1548 3:00 PM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #7 WDMSC White 13UG
2 1 ASC 13UG
WDMSC White 13UG ASC 13UG
CoachJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 CoachMatt Etling, matt_etling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377
AsstHANNAH WILDER, HANNAH.WILDER@DRAKE.EDU, 219-816-2049 Asst , ,
MgrJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341
P1837 3:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 SESA 13UG
SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
SESA 13UG SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
CoachMatt Knudson, Mknudson@grhs.net, 319-400-3945 CoachThomas Maddie, madelinelou@gmail.com, 402.990.9286
Asst , , AsstOlivia Orichiella, oliviaorch@aol.com, 515.802.8906
MgrTina McCulloch, tina.mcculloch@bigriverresources.com, 319-572-4523 MgrSusan Fleming, rfcsoccer.dsm@gmail.com, 515.802.8906
P2228 5:00 PM Dubuque Hempstead HS Turf DSC 14UG
CPU-FC United 13/14G
DSC 14UG CPU-FC United 13/14G
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1376 11:00 AM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #2 VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
0 4 North Polk United 14UG
VSA 06 Competitive 13UG North Polk United 14UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821
P1807 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #5 Iowa Rush 13UG
0 3 BSA Elite 13UG
Iowa Rush 13UG BSA Elite 13UG
CoachDarby Wesley, coachdarbywesley@gmail.com, 515-720-1490 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
Asst , , AsstKelly Markham, kmarkham11@yahoo.com, 5633701429
MgrChad Tverberg, chad.tverberg@msn.com, 515-208-6465 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
P2253 1:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #35 CPU-FC United 13/14G
BSA Competitive 13UG
CPU-FC United 13/14G BSA Competitive 13UG
CoachJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
Asst , , AsstFrank Rivera, frankjag2002@gmail.com, 5635949748
MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
P1839 3:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #5 WDMSC White 13UG
1 0 DSC 14UG
WDMSC White 13UG DSC 14UG
CoachJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
AsstHANNAH WILDER, HANNAH.WILDER@DRAKE.EDU, 219-816-2049 Asst , ,
MgrJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192 MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
P2091 5:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #3 WDMSC Royal 13UG
0 0 BSA Elite 13UG
WDMSC Royal 13UG BSA Elite 13UG
CoachJamie McQuillan, jamiemcquillan18@gmail.com, 512-420-7192 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
AsstHannah Wilder, hannah.wilder@drake.edu, 219-816-2049 AsstKelly Markham, kmarkham11@yahoo.com, 5633701429
MgrElizabeth Trebilcock, dwt888@msn.com, 515-556-6002 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5689 9:00 AM Dubuque Soccer Complex - Dubuque #3 FCU - Ind (Friendly)
DSC 14UG
FCU - Ind (Friendly) DSC 14UG
Coach , , CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
P1633 11:00 AM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #2 VSA 06 Competitive 13UG
SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
VSA 06 Competitive 13UG SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachThomas Maddie, madelinelou@gmail.com, 402.990.9286
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 AsstOlivia Orichiella, oliviaorch@aol.com, 515.802.8906
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrSusan Fleming, rfcsoccer.dsm@gmail.com, 515.802.8906
P1671 11:00 AM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #8 Ames Navy 13UG
1 0 Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
Ames Navy 13UG Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437 CoachTrent Dunivan, dunivent@uni.edu, 2627457141
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608 MgrJen Young, jenyoung@iowarush.com, 5155570841
P1040 1:00 PM Spring Creek Sports Complex - AYSA Turf ASC 13UG
0 5 North Polk United 14UG
ASC 13UG North Polk United 14UG
CoachMatt Etling, matt_etling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377 CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679
Asst , , AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521
MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341 MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821
P1363 1:00 PM Dubuque Soccer Complex - Dubuque #5 DSC 14UG
BSA Competitive 13UG
DSC 14UG BSA Competitive 13UG
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
Asst , , AsstFrank Rivera, frankjag2002@gmail.com, 5635949748
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
P1817 3:00 PM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #7 WDMSC Royal 13UG
0 5 VSA 06 Premier 13UG
WDMSC Royal 13UG VSA 06 Premier 13UG
CoachJamie McQuillan, jamiemcquillan18@gmail.com, 512-420-7192 CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749
AsstHannah Wilder, hannah.wilder@drake.edu, 219-816-2049 AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899
MgrElizabeth Trebilcock, dwt888@msn.com, 515-556-6002 MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450
P2255 5:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 AYSO United 13UG
4 0 CPU-FC United 13/14G
AYSO United 13UG CPU-FC United 13/14G
CoachDevon Hess, dhess20pitch@gmail.com, 319-929-7514 CoachJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
AsstKelly Sinnock, kjsinnock@yahoo.com, 319-538-6230 Asst , ,
MgrKimberely Goudzwaard, kgoudzwaard@gmail.com, 319-210-4703 MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
Friday, October 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1569 6:00 PM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston S3 VSA 06 Premier 13UG
JUSC Premier 13UG
VSA 06 Premier 13UG JUSC Premier 13UG
CoachJoe Kipnusu, joekipnusu.vsa@gmail.com, 5156612749 CoachMolly Ford, molly.ford@juscsoccer.org, 920-475-3765
AsstDrew Johnston, drewturnerj@gmail.com, 4023017899 Asst , ,
MgrAdriane Tiedens, adrianetiedens@gmail.com, 5157100450 MgrRyan Rink, ryan.rink@juscsoccer.org, 3194158044
Saturday, October 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1549 11:00 AM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #35 Iowa Rush 13UG
2 0 WDMSC Royal 13UG
Iowa Rush 13UG WDMSC Royal 13UG
CoachDarby Wesley, coachdarbywesley@gmail.com, 515-720-1490 CoachJamie McQuillan, jamiemcquillan18@gmail.com, 512-420-7192
Asst , , AsstHannah Wilder, hannah.wilder@drake.edu, 219-816-2049
MgrChad Tverberg, chad.tverberg@msn.com, 515-208-6465 MgrElizabeth Trebilcock, dwt888@msn.com, 515-556-6002
P1808 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #5 JUSC Premier 13UG
0 2 BSA Elite 13UG
JUSC Premier 13UG BSA Elite 13UG
CoachMolly Ford, molly.ford@juscsoccer.org, 920-475-3765 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
Asst , , AsstKelly Markham, kmarkham11@yahoo.com, 5633701429
MgrRyan Rink, ryan.rink@juscsoccer.org, 3194158044 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
P1833 1:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #35 Nevada Crush 13UG
0 0 AYSO United 13UG
Nevada Crush 13UG AYSO United 13UG
CoachChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 CoachDevon Hess, dhess20pitch@gmail.com, 319-929-7514
AsstKris Larson, , AsstKelly Sinnock, kjsinnock@yahoo.com, 319-538-6230
MgrChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221 MgrKimberely Goudzwaard, kgoudzwaard@gmail.com, 319-210-4703
P1832 5:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #35 Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
2 3 Nevada Crush 13UG
Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG Nevada Crush 13UG
CoachTrent Dunivan, dunivent@uni.edu, 2627457141 CoachChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221
Asst , , AsstKris Larson, ,
MgrJen Young, jenyoung@iowarush.com, 5155570841 MgrChuck Schadt, chuckdzzz2383@gmail.com, 5154600221
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1829 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 ASC 13UG
2 4 AYSO United 13UG
ASC 13UG AYSO United 13UG
CoachMatt Etling, matt_etling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377 CoachDevon Hess, dhess20pitch@gmail.com, 319-929-7514
Asst , , AsstKelly Sinnock, kjsinnock@yahoo.com, 319-538-6230
MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341 MgrKimberely Goudzwaard, kgoudzwaard@gmail.com, 319-210-4703
P1845 11:00 AM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #18 Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG
SESA 13UG
Iowa Rush NORTH 13UG SESA 13UG
CoachTrent Dunivan, dunivent@uni.edu, 2627457141 CoachMatt Knudson, Mknudson@grhs.net, 319-400-3945
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJen Young, jenyoung@iowarush.com, 5155570841 MgrTina McCulloch, tina.mcculloch@bigriverresources.com, 319-572-4523
P1679 1:00 PM North Polk High School North Polk United 14UG
1 0 WDMSC White 13UG
North Polk United 14UG WDMSC White 13UG
CoachGreg Bell, gregbell@wellsfargo.com, 515-314-9679 CoachJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192
AsstLee Bird, bird@northpolk.org, 515-321-3521 AsstHANNAH WILDER, HANNAH.WILDER@DRAKE.EDU, 219-816-2049
MgrMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, 515-250-0821 MgrJAMIE MCQUILLAN, JAMIEMCQUILLAN18@GMAIL.COM, 512-420-7192
P1841 1:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG
DSC 14UG
SWSC Fusion Silver 13UG DSC 14UG
CoachThomas Maddie, madelinelou@gmail.com, 402.990.9286 CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
AsstOlivia Orichiella, oliviaorch@aol.com, 515.802.8906 Asst , ,
MgrSusan Fleming, rfcsoccer.dsm@gmail.com, 515.802.8906 MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
P2254 1:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #33 Ames Navy 13UG
0 0 CPU-FC United 13/14G
Ames Navy 13UG CPU-FC United 13/14G
CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437 CoachJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608 MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5054
P1818 3:00 PM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N3 JUSC Premier 13UG
0 2 Iowa Rush 13UG
JUSC Premier 13UG Iowa Rush 13UG
CoachMolly Ford, molly.ford@juscsoccer.org, 920-475-3765 CoachDarby Wesley, coachdarbywesley@gmail.com, 515-720-1490
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRyan Rink, ryan.rink@juscsoccer.org, 3194158044 MgrChad Tverberg, chad.tverberg@msn.com, 515-208-6465
P1847 3:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 ASC 13UG
0 1 BSA Competitive 13UG
ASC 13UG BSA Competitive 13UG
CoachMatt Etling, matt_etling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377 CoachChad Lewis, clewis9650@msn.com, 5635057350
Asst , , AsstFrank Rivera, frankjag2002@gmail.com, 5635949748
MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341 MgrErica Steiner, myizzybug@gmail.com, 3142580392
P1849 4:30 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 Ames Navy 13UG
0 4 DSC 14UG
Ames Navy 13UG DSC 14UG
CoachGary Backous, backousmail@gmail.com, 5154602437 CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrDiana Thatcher, thatchmd@yahoo.com, 5157083608 MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division