Baseball

Tournament Note

DOUBLE ELIMINATION - TIL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - NO IF GAMES
Calera Chris Parten 205-565-9926
Calera Chris McAlpine 205-283-8153
Homewood Tommy Urban 205-621-7167
Alabaster Vet Pat Hamrick 205-585-6787
Pelham Randy Johns 205-732-0082
Thompson HS Pat Hamrick 205-585-6787
Spain Park Toby Walker 205-514-0759
Moody HS Vincent HS Pell City and Rocky Ridge
Wes Brooks 256-452-0192
Payment Option other than Tourney Machine: go to www.usaplaymakers.com and click on PGPayment
Pitching Rules
1 pitch is equal to 1 inning.
-The most a pitcher can throw in a single day and be eligible to pitch the next day is 3.
-The max number of innings a pitcher can throw in a single day is 7. Since over 3, he must have a days rest.
-The total allowed innings in the World Series is 14. This is the MAX.
-A pitcher can pitch in 3 consecutive days but not 4.
-If a pitcher is identified to have exceeded a rule listed above, they become ineligible the remainder the game. This violation will not create a forfeit. The player becomes ineligible.

Batting Lineup
A team can bat 9, 10, 11 or the entire roster.
A team must start with 9 players. If the team drops to 8 during the game, that player is an automatic out when he comes
to bat. A team cannot play with only 7 players. A forfeit will be declared if team goes to 7 players.

Baseballs
We will provide 4 baseballs per game in pool play and bracket. We will replace all HR balls hit by players. If at any point during the game
the umpire needs baseballs, please provide them.

Metal Spikes for any 6090 Team
No spikes are allowed in turf cages or turf fields. Homewood's 6090 is turf so please plan accordingly.


Follow this link for Opening Ceremonies
https://assets.tourneymachine.com/Tournament/h20180624115731048f3b7dc4ae38441/Opening%20Ceremony%20and%20Skills%20Competition.pdf

Games start Thursday Night at 600PM and continue on Friday morning at 9AM.
Day Pass $10 per day
4 Day Tournament Pass on Thursday is $25
3 Day Tournament Pass on Friday is $20
2 Day Pass on Saturday is $15

World Series Only - Teams may add one player to roster in World Series. Must provide Director the player information. One exception is they cannot be on a team of higher classification.


Thursday
Pin Trading begins at 2PM and is ongoing throughout tournament.
Skills Competitions Start 2:15 PM CST at Calera Eagle Park
Team Line Up is at 4PM in Right Field of the HS Field at Eagle Park

Address to Calera Eagle:
100 Eagle Drive
Calera, Alabama 35040


All Skill Competitions will be held at Calera Eagle Park
Skills Challenges
Starts at 2PM
Location is Calera Eagle Sports Complex

Eagle 4
Bat Speed/Exit Velo (All Players)
We will have 2 stations on Field 4

Eagle 1 and 2 (All Players)
Speed Testing (Running)

Pop Time Catchers Only - Field 5

Eagle 6 and 8
HR Derby (5 Players Per Team)

Fatigued Friday?

If your players legs or arms are sore or fatigued, drop by the HSC Recovery tent.  They will refresh their tired muscles.

Normatecrecovery.com

We are @ Spain Park Sports Complex today and tomorrow, located between field 3 and 4.


Day3- Soreness Saturday

Day1 Pool play Pitcher now playing Short Stop= SORENESS

Day1&2 Position player now starting on the Bump on Day3= SORENESS

To a upper level Athlete, RECOVERY is key.

NormaTecrecovery.com

Be sure to go see HSC Athlete Recovery at the blue tent for your ATHLETES refresh!

Day3 / 5th inning stretch

Coaches, what would your starting Catchers response be to this question-

•Hey Bench, how close to 100% are your legs today?

NormaTecRecovery.com

Play Fast, Recover Faster!
Go see HSC @ the Blue tent

There will be 3 Brackets

13U Playmaker PG

USA Playmaker World Series - Calera/Homewood/Hoover/Alabaster

Jun 13 - 16, 2019
AL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red

13U Playmaker PG Champion

Thu Jun 13, 2019 - Sun Jun 16, 2019

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GB Riptide 2 0 0 16 31 1
Spartans 13U 2 0 0 16 21 1
Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red (Cordova, AL) 2 0 0 15 21 1
CABA Athletics (Birmingham, AL) 2 0 0 16 23 2
Alabama Sox 13U (Elmore, AL) 2 0 0 10 13 3
Spain Park Jags 13u Black (Hoover, AL) 2 0 0 9 14 4
Steel City Select 13U (Birmingham, AL) 2 0 0 8 12 4
VBA13u Black (Huntsville, AL) 2 0 0 16 23 6
Top Gun Black (oxford, AL) 2 0 0 8 15 7
Phoenix Baseball (Tuscaloosa, AL) 2 0 0 3 21 18
Top Gun White (oxford, AL) 1 0 1 1 13 12
Black Sails (Hoover, AL) 1 1 0 6 11 5
Birmingham Birddogs (Vestavia Hills, AL) 1 1 0 0 9 9
Caba Aces (Kimberly, AL) 1 1 0 7 21 10
P&P Baseball (Tuscaloosa, AL) 1 1 0 -5 5 10
Clutch 13U (Moody, AL) 1 1 0 -4 7 11
East Coast Sox NA 24 (Decatur, AL) 1 1 0 0 13 13
Alabama 9Spikes 13U Blue (Springville, AL) 1 1 0 -1 12 14
BHAM Hooligans (Birmingham, AL) 1 1 0 -3 8 16
Helena Huskies 13U (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 0 15 17
Magic City Blazers (Birmingham, AL) 1 1 0 -3 10 17
VBC White (Birmingham, AL) 1 1 0 -4 13 18
Oak Mountain Copperheads 13U (Birmingham, AL) 0 1 1 -8 5 13
VBA Red 0 2 0 -3 4 7
VBC Blue (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 -9 3 13
Oak Mtn Lightning (birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 -12 3 15
Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves (Homewood, AL) 0 2 0 -13 2 15
West Florida Marlins (columbiana, AL) 0 2 0 -13 4 17
Warriors (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 -9 5 21
Triton Rays 13U (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 -11 4 22
Tuscaloosa Patriots (Cottondale, AL) 0 2 0 -9 14 23
Pell City Panthers 13U (Pell City, AL) 0 2 0 -9 12 23
Lions Baseball (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 -15 5 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 Steel City Select 13U
6 3 Triton Rays 13U
P1 6:00 PM Thompson High School NEW Alabama 9Spikes 13U Blue
0 9 CABA Athletics
P2 6:00 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 VBC Blue
0 9 Spain Park Jags 13u Black
P4 6:00 PM Thompson HS Oak Mtn Lightning
3 7 VBC White
P5 6:00 PM Homewood Park - L2 BHAM Hooligans
7 2 Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves
P1 7:45 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 Caba Aces
13 1 Lions Baseball
P1 7:45 PM Thompson HS Magic City Blazers
1 13 Spartans 13U
P2 7:45 PM Thompson High School NEW Helena Huskies 13U
13 3 Pell City Panthers 13U
P3 7:45 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 Clutch 13U
1 6 Steel City Select 13U
P6 7:45 PM Homewood Park - L2 Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves
0 8 Black Sails
Friday, June 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:45 AM Rocky Ridge Oak Mountain Copperheads 13U
5 5 Top Gun White
P1 12:30 PM Homewood Park - L2 Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red
14 1 BHAM Hooligans
P2 12:30 PM Thompson HS West Florida Marlins
0 8 VBA13u Black
P2 12:30 PM Rocky Ridge Birmingham Birddogs
2 1 VBA Red
P3 12:30 PM Thompson High School NEW Phoenix Baseball
11 9 Tuscaloosa Patriots
P5 12:30 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 VBC Blue
3 4 Top Gun Black
P3 2:15 PM Thompson HS VBC White
6 15 VBA13u Black
P3 2:15 PM Rocky Ridge Alabama Sox 13U
8 0 Oak Mountain Copperheads 13U
P3 2:15 PM Homewood Park - L2 Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red
7 0 P&P Baseball
P4 2:15 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 Warriors
0 15 GB Riptide
P4 2:15 PM Thompson High School NEW Tuscaloosa Patriots
5 12 Alabama 9Spikes 13U Blue
P6 2:15 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 Lions Baseball
4 11 Top Gun Black
P2 4:00 PM Homewood Park - L2 Black Sails
3 5 P&P Baseball
P3 4:00 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 Spain Park Jags 13u Black
5 4 East Coast Sox NA 24
P4 4:00 PM Thompson HS West Florida Marlins
4 9 Magic City Blazers
P4 4:00 PM Rocky Ridge Top Gun White
8 7 Birmingham Birddogs
P5 4:00 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 Triton Rays 13U
1 16 GB Riptide
P5 4:00 PM Thompson High School NEW Pell City Panthers 13U
9 10 Phoenix Baseball
P5 5:45 PM Thompson HS Spartans 13U
8 0 Oak Mtn Lightning
P5 5:45 PM Rocky Ridge Alabama Sox 13U
5 3 VBA Red
P6 5:45 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 Caba Aces
8 9 East Coast Sox NA 24
P6 5:45 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 Warriors
5 6 Clutch 13U
P6 5:45 PM Thompson High School NEW CABA Athletics
14 2 Helena Huskies 13U
Saturday, June 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:30 AM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [5] Alabama Sox 13U
7 3 [12] Black Sails
B4 8:30 AM Thompson High School NEW [3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red
4 3 [14] Caba Aces
B6 8:30 AM Thompson HS [7] Steel City Select 13U
17 4 [10] Phoenix Baseball
B29 8:30 AM Calera Oliver - Field 2 [23] Oak Mountain Copperheads 13U
3 9 [24] VBA Red
B30 8:30 AM Homewood Park - L2 [22] VBC White
10 7 [25] VBC Blue
B47 8:30 AM Vincent High School [26] Oak Mtn Lightning
9 4 [33] Lions Baseball
B1 10:15 AM Calera Oliver - Field 2 [8] VBA13u Black
15 0 [9] Top Gun Black
B3 10:15 AM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [4] CABA Athletics
10 7 [13] Birmingham Birddogs
B5 10:15 AM Thompson High School NEW [6] Spain Park Jags 13u Black
9 1 [11] Top Gun White
B7 10:15 AM Thompson HS [2] Spartans 13U
1 5 [15] P&P Baseball
B31 10:15 AM Homewood Park - L2 [19] BHAM Hooligans
7 8 [20] Helena Huskies 13U
B48 10:15 AM Vincent High School [29] Warriors
0 8 [30] Triton Rays 13U
B8 12:00 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 [1] GB Riptide
9 4 [8] VBA13u Black
B9 12:00 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [5] Alabama Sox 13U
1 6 [4] CABA Athletics
B11 12:00 PM Thompson HS [7] Steel City Select 13U
6 4 [15] P&P Baseball
B32 12:00 PM Homewood Park - L2 [18] Alabama 9Spikes 13U Blue
2 6 [21] Magic City Blazers
B34 12:00 PM Thompson High School NEW [17] East Coast Sox NA 24
0 8 [22] VBC White
B49 12:00 PM Vincent High School [27] Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves
6 3 [32] Pell City Panthers 13U
B12 1:45 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [14] Caba Aces
14 3 [11] Top Gun White
B13 1:45 PM Thompson HS [10] Phoenix Baseball
4 16 [2] Spartans 13U
B14 1:45 PM Thompson High School NEW [12] Black Sails
8 7 [13] Birmingham Birddogs
B19 1:45 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 [1] GB Riptide
10 9 [4] CABA Athletics
B33 1:45 PM Homewood Park - L2 [24] VBA Red
0 6 [16] Clutch 13U
B51 1:45 PM Vincent High School [33] Lions Baseball
2 0 [29] Warriors
B10 3:30 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 [3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red
10 5 [6] Spain Park Jags 13u Black
B15 3:30 PM Thompson HS [9] Top Gun Black
3 2 [15] P&P Baseball
B16 3:30 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [5] Alabama Sox 13U
11 3 [14] Caba Aces
B35 3:30 PM Homewood Park - L2 [25] VBC Blue
3 14 [24] VBA Red
B36 3:30 PM Thompson High School NEW [23] Oak Mountain Copperheads 13U
0 11 [17] East Coast Sox NA 24
B50 3:30 PM Vincent High School [28] West Florida Marlins
5 6 [31] Tuscaloosa Patriots
B17 5:15 PM Thompson HS [8] VBA13u Black
15 1 [2] Spartans 13U
B18 5:15 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [12] Black Sails
5 1 [6] Spain Park Jags 13u Black
B20 5:15 PM Calera Oliver - Field 2 [3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red
13 6 [7] Steel City Select 13U
B39 5:15 PM Homewood Park - L2 [20] Helena Huskies 13U
6 1 [16] Clutch 13U
B52 5:15 PM Vincent High School [32] Pell City Panthers 13U
2 0 [28] West Florida Marlins
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:30 AM Calera Oliver - Field 2 [5] Alabama Sox 13U
5 3 [8] VBA13u Black
B22 8:30 AM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [9] Top Gun Black
2 10 [12] Black Sails
B38 8:30 AM Thompson HS [18] Alabama 9Spikes 13U Blue
0 8 [17] East Coast Sox NA 24
B40 8:30 AM Thompson High School NEW [21] Magic City Blazers
3 5 [22] VBC White
B53 8:30 AM Homewood Park - L2 [26] Oak Mtn Lightning
5 3 [30] Triton Rays 13U
B54 8:30 AM Spain Park High School - SPVAR [27] Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves
7 4 [31] Tuscaloosa Patriots
B23 10:15 AM Calera Oliver - Field 2 [7] Steel City Select 13U
4 3 [5] Alabama Sox 13U
B25 10:15 AM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [1] GB Riptide
2 3 [3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red
B37 10:15 AM Thompson High School NEW [24] VBA Red
1 9 [19] BHAM Hooligans
B42 10:15 AM Thompson HS [17] East Coast Sox NA 24
6 0 [16] Clutch 13U
B55 10:15 AM Spain Park High School - SPVAR [33] Lions Baseball
11 4 [31] Tuscaloosa Patriots
B56 10:15 AM Homewood Park - L2 [32] Pell City Panthers 13U
1 8 [30] Triton Rays 13U
B24 12:00 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [4] CABA Athletics
5 4 [12] Black Sails
B41 12:00 PM Thompson High School NEW [21] Magic City Blazers
2 5 [19] BHAM Hooligans
B43 12:00 PM Thompson HS [20] Helena Huskies 13U
6 5 [22] VBC White
B57 12:00 PM Homewood Park - L2 [26] Oak Mtn Lightning
9 1 [27] Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves
B26 1:45 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [7] Steel City Select 13U
7 1 [4] CABA Athletics
B44 1:45 PM Thompson HS [19] BHAM Hooligans
0 8 [17] East Coast Sox NA 24
B58 1:45 PM Homewood Park - L2 [33] Lions Baseball
3 7 [30] Triton Rays 13U
B27 3:30 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [1] GB Riptide
4 2 [7] Steel City Select 13U
B45 3:30 PM Thompson HS [22] VBC White
0 9 [17] East Coast Sox NA 24
B59 3:30 PM Homewood Park - L2 [27] Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves
1 9 [30] Triton Rays 13U
B28 5:15 PM Calera Eagle - Field 7 [3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red
1 0 [1] GB Riptide
B46 5:15 PM Thompson HS [20] Helena Huskies 13U
3 4 [17] East Coast Sox NA 24
B60 5:15 PM Homewood Park - L2 [26] Oak Mtn Lightning
9 2 [30] Triton Rays 13U

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
Playmaker PG15
GameChanger PG10
PG8
NO IF GAME-WINNER TAKE ALL
NO IF GAME-WINNER TAKE ALL
NO IF GAME-WINNER TAKE ALL
[3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red
Champion
[17] East Coast Sox NA 24
Champion
Bracket Winner B64
Champion
[26] Oak Mtn Lightning
[1] GB Riptide - 10
B19 - Sat 6/15 1:45PM Calera Oliver - Field 2
[4] CABA Athletics - 9
[1] GB Riptide - 9
B8 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Calera Oliver - Field 2
[8] VBA13u Black - 4
[9] Top Gun Black - 3
B15 - Sat 6/15 3:30PM Thompson HS
[15] P&P Baseball - 2
[5] Alabama Sox 13U - 1
B9 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[4] CABA Athletics - 6
[8] VBA13u Black - 15
B1 - Sat 6/15 10:15AM Calera Oliver - Field 2
[9] Top Gun Black - 0
[7] Steel City Select 13U - 6
B11 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Thompson HS
[15] P&P Baseball - 4
[1] GB Riptide - 2
B25 - Sun 6/16 10:15AM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red - 3
[4] CABA Athletics - 5
B24 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[12] Black Sails - 4
[1] GB Riptide - 4
B27 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[7] Steel City Select 13U - 2
[6] Spain Park Jags 13u Black - 9
B5 - Sat 6/15 10:15AM Thompson High School NEW
[11] Top Gun White - 1
[12] Black Sails - 5
B18 - Sat 6/15 5:15PM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[6] Spain Park Jags 13u Black - 1
[3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red - 10
B10 - Sat 6/15 3:30PM Calera Oliver - Field 2
[6] Spain Park Jags 13u Black - 5
[10] Phoenix Baseball - 4
B13 - Sat 6/15 1:45PM Thompson HS
[2] Spartans 13U - 16
[8] VBA13u Black - 15
B17 - Sat 6/15 5:15PM Thompson HS
[2] Spartans 13U - 1
[4] CABA Athletics - 10
B3 - Sat 6/15 10:15AM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[13] Birmingham Birddogs - 7
[5] Alabama Sox 13U - 7
B2 - Sat 6/15 8:30AM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[12] Black Sails - 3
[3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red - 4
B4 - Sat 6/15 8:30AM Thompson High School NEW
[14] Caba Aces - 3
[5] Alabama Sox 13U - 11
B16 - Sat 6/15 3:30PM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[14] Caba Aces - 3
[3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red - 13
B20 - Sat 6/15 5:15PM Calera Oliver - Field 2
[7] Steel City Select 13U - 6
[3] Alabama 9Spikes 13u Red - 1
B28 - Sun 6/16 5:15PM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[1] GB Riptide - 0
[7] Steel City Select 13U - 7
B26 - Sun 6/16 1:45PM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[4] CABA Athletics - 1
[9] Top Gun Black - 2
B22 - Sun 6/16 8:30AM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[12] Black Sails - 10
[7] Steel City Select 13U - 4
B23 - Sun 6/16 10:15AM Calera Oliver - Field 2
[5] Alabama Sox 13U - 3
[7] Steel City Select 13U - 17
B6 - Sat 6/15 8:30AM Thompson HS
[10] Phoenix Baseball - 4
[5] Alabama Sox 13U - 5
B21 - Sun 6/16 8:30AM Calera Oliver - Field 2
[8] VBA13u Black - 3
[2] Spartans 13U - 1
B7 - Sat 6/15 10:15AM Thompson HS
[15] P&P Baseball - 5
[12] Black Sails - 8
B14 - Sat 6/15 1:45PM Thompson High School NEW
[13] Birmingham Birddogs - 7
[14] Caba Aces - 14
B12 - Sat 6/15 1:45PM Calera Eagle - Field 7
[11] Top Gun White - 3
[18] Alabama 9Spikes 13U Blue - 2
B32 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Homewood Park - L2
[21] Magic City Blazers - 6
[20] Helena Huskies 13U - 6
B39 - Sat 6/15 5:15PM Homewood Park - L2
[16] Clutch 13U - 1
[19] BHAM Hooligans - 7
B31 - Sat 6/15 10:15AM Homewood Park - L2
[20] Helena Huskies 13U - 8
[24] VBA Red - 0
B33 - Sat 6/15 1:45PM Homewood Park - L2
[16] Clutch 13U - 6
[17] East Coast Sox NA 24 - 0
B34 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Thompson High School NEW
[22] VBC White - 8
[21] Magic City Blazers - 2
B41 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Thompson High School NEW
[19] BHAM Hooligans - 5
[21] Magic City Blazers - 3
B40 - Sun 6/16 8:30AM Thompson High School NEW
[22] VBC White - 5
[20] Helena Huskies 13U - 6
B43 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Thompson HS
[22] VBC White - 5
[23] Oak Mountain Copperheads 13U - 3
B29 - Sat 6/15 8:30AM Calera Oliver - Field 2
[24] VBA Red - 9
[20] Helena Huskies 13U - 3
B46 - Sun 6/16 5:15PM Thompson HS
[17] East Coast Sox NA 24 - 4
[23] Oak Mountain Copperheads 13U - 0
B36 - Sat 6/15 3:30PM Thompson High School NEW
[17] East Coast Sox NA 24 - 11
[22] VBC White - 10
B30 - Sat 6/15 8:30AM Homewood Park - L2
[25] VBC Blue - 7
[19] BHAM Hooligans - 0
B44 - Sun 6/16 1:45PM Thompson HS
[17] East Coast Sox NA 24 - 8
[24] VBA Red - 1
B37 - Sun 6/16 10:15AM Thompson High School NEW
[19] BHAM Hooligans - 9
[18] Alabama 9Spikes 13U Blue - 0
B38 - Sun 6/16 8:30AM Thompson HS
[17] East Coast Sox NA 24 - 8
[17] East Coast Sox NA 24 - 6
B42 - Sun 6/16 10:15AM Thompson HS
[16] Clutch 13U - 0
[25] VBC Blue - 3
B35 - Sat 6/15 3:30PM Homewood Park - L2
[24] VBA Red - 14
[22] VBC White - 0
B45 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM Thompson HS
[17] East Coast Sox NA 24 - 9
[26] Oak Mtn Lightning - 5
B53 - Sun 6/16 8:30AM Homewood Park - L2
[30] Triton Rays 13U - 3
[27] Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves - 6
B49 - Sat 6/15 12:00PM Vincent High School
[32] Pell City Panthers 13U - 3
[33] Lions Baseball - 2
B51 - Sat 6/15 1:45PM Vincent High School
[29] Warriors - 0
[33] Lions Baseball - 11
B55 - Sun 6/16 10:15AM Spain Park High School - SPVAR
[31] Tuscaloosa Patriots - 4
[28] West Florida Marlins - 5
B50 - Sat 6/15 3:30PM Vincent High School
[31] Tuscaloosa Patriots - 6
[26] Oak Mtn Lightning - 9
B57 - Sun 6/16 12:00PM Homewood Park - L2
[27] Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves - 1
[32] Pell City Panthers 13U - 2
B52 - Sat 6/15 5:15PM Vincent High School
[28] West Florida Marlins - 0
[27] Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves - 7
B54 - Sun 6/16 8:30AM Spain Park High School - SPVAR
[31] Tuscaloosa Patriots - 4
[26] Oak Mtn Lightning - 9
B47 - Sat 6/15 8:30AM Vincent High School
[33] Lions Baseball - 4
[29] Warriors - 0
B48 - Sat 6/15 10:15AM Vincent High School
[30] Triton Rays 13U - 8
[33] Lions Baseball - 3
B58 - Sun 6/16 1:45PM Homewood Park - L2
[30] Triton Rays 13U - 7
[32] Pell City Panthers 13U - 1
B56 - Sun 6/16 10:15AM Homewood Park - L2
[30] Triton Rays 13U - 8
[26] Oak Mtn Lightning - 9
B60 - Sun 6/16 5:15PM Homewood Park - L2
[30] Triton Rays 13U - 2
[27] Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves - 1
B59 - Sun 6/16 3:30PM Homewood Park - L2
[30] Triton Rays 13U - 9