Baseball

Junior Legion

2018 Spokane American Legion Wood Bat Classic

Jul 5 - 8, 2018
ID • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Crew 17u

Junior Legion Champion

Thu Jul 5, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

East Valley Pod
Team W L
Crew 17u 5 0
Helena 4 1
Tehama Bulls 3 2
Walla Walla Griz 2 3
Shadle Park 1 4
CV/EV 0 5
Ferris Pod
Team W L
KALB Phantoms 4 0
Yakima Valley Peppers 3 1
NW Premier 2 2
Cheney 1 3
Ferris 0 4
Mead Pod
Team W L
Expos 16u 4 0
Mead 3 1
Bellingham 2 2
Mt Spokane 2 1 3
North Idaho Black Sox 0 4
Mt. Spokane Pod
Team W L
Mt Spokane 1 4 0
Expos 15u 3 1
Kirkland Prep 2 2
Calgary Blues 1 3
Rogers 0 4
North Central Pod
Team W L
Columbia Gorge 4 0
Lewis & Clark 3 1
Indians Red 2 2
Pepsi Diamondjaxx 1 3
Medical Lake 0 4
Ted Page Pod
Team W L
CDA 4 0
Asotin 3 1
Gonzaga Prep 2 2
McGillivray 1 3
NL Mountaineers 0 4
West Valley Pod
Team W L
LaGrande Legends 3 1
Southern Humboldt 3 1
Crew 16u Black 2 2
West Valley 2 2
Moses Lake 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Ted Page Baseball Field NL Mountaineers
2 8 McGillivray
P30 8:00 AM Mead High School Expos 16u
11 0 Mt Spokane 2
P46 8:00 AM West Valley High School LaGrande Legends
13 10 Crew 16u Black
P66 8:00 AM North Central High School Lewis & Clark
13 0 Medical Lake
P67 8:00 AM Ferris High School NW Premier
14 6 Cheney
P70 8:00 AM Mt. Spokane High School Expos 15u
14 7 Kirkland Prep
P73 8:00 AM East Valley High School CV/EV
0 3 Shadle Park
P4 10:30 AM Ted Page Baseball Field Asotin
11 2 McGillivray
P8 10:30 AM North Central High School Lewis & Clark
8 4 Pepsi Diamondjaxx
P25 10:30 AM Ferris High School Cheney
1 32 KALB Phantoms
P27 10:30 AM Mt. Spokane High School Calgary Blues
7 10 Expos 15u
P32 10:30 AM West Valley High School Crew 16u Black
3 10 Southern Humboldt
P35 10:30 AM East Valley High School Shadle Park
2 7 Crew 17u
P60 10:30 AM Mead High School North Idaho Black Sox
0 8 Expos 16u
P3 1:00 PM Ted Page Baseball Field Gonzaga Prep
8 0 NL Mountaineers
P5 1:00 PM East Valley High School Helena
0 10 Crew 17u
P9 1:00 PM North Central High School Medical Lake
5 13 Columbia Gorge
P56 1:00 PM Ferris High School Yakima Valley Peppers
8 0 NW Premier
P58 1:00 PM Mt. Spokane High School Kirkland Prep
11 3 Rogers
P59 1:00 PM Mead High School Bellingham
9 1 Mt Spokane 2
P61 1:00 PM West Valley High School Moses Lake
3 12 LaGrande Legends
P33 3:30 PM Ted Page Baseball Field Asotin
3 12 CDA
P41 3:30 PM Ferris High School Ferris
0 8 KALB Phantoms
P57 3:30 PM Mt. Spokane High School Calgary Blues
6 14 Mt Spokane 1
P62 3:30 PM West Valley High School Southern Humboldt
3 4 West Valley
P65 3:30 PM North Central High School Pepsi Diamondjaxx
2 12 Indians Red
P72 3:30 PM Mead High School Mead
10 2 North Idaho Black Sox
P74 3:30 PM East Valley High School Helena
8 0 Walla Walla Griz
P6 6:00 PM East Valley High School CV/EV
2 12 Tehama Bulls
P11 6:00 PM Ferris High School Yakima Valley Peppers
20 1 Ferris
P18 6:00 PM Ted Page Baseball Field CDA
10 7 Gonzaga Prep
P28 6:00 PM Mt. Spokane High School Rogers
0 8 Mt Spokane 1
P29 6:00 PM Mead High School Bellingham
0 8 Mead
P47 6:00 PM West Valley High School West Valley
3 2 Moses Lake
P53 6:00 PM North Central High School Indians Red
7 9 Columbia Gorge
Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM West Valley High School Southern Humboldt
6 5 Moses Lake
P24 8:00 AM North Central High School Pepsi Diamondjaxx
0 8 Columbia Gorge
P44 8:00 AM Mead High School North Idaho Black Sox
2 10 Bellingham
P50 8:00 AM East Valley High School Crew 17u
22 1 Walla Walla Griz
P64 8:00 AM Ted Page Baseball Field Gonzaga Prep
7 11 Asotin
P68 8:00 AM Ferris High School KALB Phantoms
4 1 Yakima Valley Peppers
P69 8:00 AM Mt. Spokane High School Rogers
7 14 Calgary Blues
P10 10:30 AM Ferris High School KALB Phantoms
10 2 NW Premier
P15 10:30 AM Mead High School North Idaho Black Sox
3 11 Mt Spokane 2
P16 10:30 AM West Valley High School LaGrande Legends
1 10 Southern Humboldt
P42 10:30 AM Mt. Spokane High School Kirkland Prep
13 1 Calgary Blues
P49 10:30 AM Ted Page Baseball Field Asotin
11 3 NL Mountaineers
P54 10:30 AM North Central High School Medical Lake
0 3 Pepsi Diamondjaxx
P75 10:30 AM East Valley High School Tehama Bulls
5 7 Crew 17u
P12 1:00 PM Mt. Spokane High School Expos 15u
7 3 Rogers
P17 1:00 PM West Valley High School Moses Lake
1 9 Crew 16u Black
P22 1:00 PM East Valley High School Tehama Bulls
14 5 Walla Walla Griz
P34 1:00 PM Ted Page Baseball Field McGillivray
4 14 Gonzaga Prep
P39 1:00 PM North Central High School Columbia Gorge
10 2 Lewis & Clark
P40 1:00 PM Ferris High School Yakima Valley Peppers
12 5 Cheney
P71 1:00 PM Mead High School Expos 16u
9 2 Bellingham
P13 3:30 PM Mt. Spokane High School Kirkland Prep
5 11 Mt Spokane 1
P21 3:30 PM East Valley High School Helena
9 0 Shadle Park
P26 3:30 PM Ferris High School NW Premier
4 3 Ferris
P31 3:30 PM West Valley High School West Valley
2 3 LaGrande Legends
P38 3:30 PM North Central High School Medical Lake
10 11 Indians Red
P45 3:30 PM Mead High School Mt Spokane 2
6 20 Mead
P63 3:30 PM Ted Page Baseball Field NL Mountaineers
1 11 CDA
P2 6:00 PM West Valley High School West Valley
2 8 Crew 16u Black
P14 6:00 PM Mead High School Mead
4 11 Expos 16u
P23 6:00 PM North Central High School Indians Red
1 16 Lewis & Clark
P43 6:00 PM Mt. Spokane High School Mt Spokane 1
3 2 Expos 15u
P48 6:00 PM Ted Page Baseball Field CDA
10 1 McGillivray
P52 6:00 PM East Valley High School CV/EV
9 10 Helena
P55 6:00 PM Ferris High School Cheney
11 10 Ferris
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM East Valley High School Tehama Bulls
4 5 Helena
P51 10:30 AM East Valley High School Shadle Park
0 11 Tehama Bulls
B1 1:00 PM West Valley High School CDA
2 5 Southern Humboldt
B2 1:00 PM North Central High School KALB Phantoms
12 0 Columbia Gorge
B3 1:00 PM Mt. Spokane High School Expos 16u
1 8 Mt Spokane 1
P7 1:00 PM East Valley High School Shadle Park
6 8 Walla Walla Griz
P36 3:30 PM East Valley High School Walla Walla Griz
13 5 CV/EV
P20 6:00 PM East Valley High School Crew 17u
13 4 CV/EV
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Thorco Field [1] Crew 17u
8 0 [1] Southern Humboldt
B5 11:30 AM Thorco Field [1] KALB Phantoms
4 2 [1] Mt Spokane 1
B6 2:00 PM Thorco Field [1] Crew 17u
12 0 [1] KALB Phantoms

Bracket

[1] Crew 17u
Champion
KALB Phantoms - 12
B2 - Sat 7/7 1:00PM North Central High School
Columbia Gorge - 0
CDA - 2
B1 - Sat 7/7 1:00PM West Valley High School
Southern Humboldt - 5
Expos 16u - 1
B3 - Sat 7/7 1:00PM Mt. Spokane High School
Mt Spokane 1 - 8
[1] Crew 17u - 8
B4 - Sun 7/8 9:00AM Thorco Field
[1] Southern Humboldt - 0
[1] KALB Phantoms - 4
B5 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Thorco Field
[1] Mt Spokane 1 - 2
[1] Crew 17u - 12
B6 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Thorco Field
[1] KALB Phantoms - 0