Baseball

Senior Legion

2018 Spokane American Legion Wood Bat Classic

Jul 5 - 8, 2018
ID • WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NW Premier

Senior Legion Champion

Thu Jul 5, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Gonzaga Prep Pod
Team W L
Gonzaga Prep 3 1
Expos 18u 3 1
Crew Yellow 2 2
Edmonton 2 2
LaGrande Legends 0 4
Post Falls High School Pod
Team W L
Expos 19u 4 0
Northern Lakes Mountaineers 2 1
Medicine Hat Monarchs 2 1
Prairie Phillies 1 3
Hodgen Distributing 0 4
Thorco Pod
Team W L
NW Premier 5 0
Crew Black 4 1
Calgary Blues 2 3
Sedro Wooley 2 3
Sherwood Park 1 4
CDA Lumbermen 1 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Al K Jackson Field Shadle Park Shockers
1 3 North Idaho Black Sox
P32 8:00 AM Post Falls High School Northern Lakes Mountaineers
0 17 Expos 19u
P34 8:00 AM Thorco Field NW Premier
1 0 CDA Lumbermen
P39 8:00 AM Gonzaga Prep High School LaGrande Legends
1 2 Crew Yellow
P50 8:00 AM Hart Field Spokane Northstars
3 7 Central Washington Spuds
P4 10:30 AM Post Falls High School Expos 19u
9 2 Hodgen Distributing
P11 10:30 AM Hart Field Spokane Northstars
7 12 KALB Outlaws
P12 10:30 AM Gonzaga Prep High School Crew Yellow
1 10 Expos 18u
P22 10:30 AM Thorco Field Crew Black
2 5 NW Premier
P55 10:30 AM Al K Jackson Field Hanford
2 0 North Idaho Black Sox
P2 1:00 PM Al K Jackson Field Hanford
4 3 Juanita BC
P10 1:00 PM Hart Field St Albert
5 1 Central Washington Spuds
P13 1:00 PM Gonzaga Prep High School Edmonton
6 2 LaGrande Legends
P19 1:00 PM Post Falls High School Northern Lakes Mountaineers
8 8 Medicine Hat Monarchs
P47 1:00 PM Thorco Field Sedro Wooley
0 9 Crew Black
P16 3:30 PM Al K Jackson Field Juanita BC
10 11 Bellingham Post 7
P30 3:30 PM Post Falls High School Prairie Phillies
20 7 Hodgen Distributing
P33 3:30 PM Thorco Field Sedro Wooley
14 12 Sherwood Park
P49 3:30 PM Hart Field Spokane Bandits
5 6 KALB Outlaws
P64 3:30 PM Gonzaga Prep High School Expos 18u
4 12 Gonzaga Prep
P1 6:00 PM Al K Jackson Field Shadle Park Shockers
8 0 Medicine Hat Seminoles
P6 6:00 PM Post Falls High School Prairie Phillies
9 14 Medicine Hat Monarchs
P23 6:00 PM Hart Field Spokane Bandits
4 2 St Albert
P38 6:00 PM Gonzaga Prep High School Edmonton
10 0 Gonzaga Prep
P48 6:00 PM Thorco Field CDA Lumbermen
4 2 Calgary Blues
Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 8:00 AM Al K Jackson Field Bellingham Post 7
4 0 Hanford
P37 8:00 AM Hart Field KALB Outlaws
2 3 St Albert
P43 8:00 AM Post Falls High School Hodgen Distributing
5 6 Medicine Hat Monarchs
P52 8:00 AM Gonzaga Prep High School Edmonton
1 8 Expos 18u
P59 8:00 AM Thorco Field Crew Black
7 3 Sherwood Park
P14 10:30 AM Al K Jackson Field Medicine Hat Seminoles
2 10 Hanford
P24 10:30 AM Hart Field Central Washington Spuds
3 4 KALB Outlaws
P26 10:30 AM Gonzaga Prep High School Expos 18u
9 1 LaGrande Legends
P35 10:30 AM Thorco Field Crew Black
13 1 Calgary Blues
P56 10:30 AM Post Falls High School Northern Lakes Mountaineers
4 3 Hodgen Distributing
P7 1:00 PM Thorco Field Calgary Blues
13 6 Sherwood Park
P40 1:00 PM Al K Jackson Field Medicine Hat Seminoles
1 7 Bellingham Post 7
P57 1:00 PM Post Falls High School Expos 19u
12 2 Medicine Hat Monarchs
P63 1:00 PM Hart Field St Albert
1 2 Spokane Northstars
P65 1:00 PM Gonzaga Prep High School Crew Yellow
11 3 Edmonton
P9 3:30 PM Thorco Field Sedro Wooley
4 15 NW Premier
ineligible pitcher for SW
P41 3:30 PM Al K Jackson Field North Idaho Black Sox
10 0 Juanita BC
P44 3:30 PM Post Falls High School Prairie Phillies
4 8 Northern Lakes Mountaineers
P51 3:30 PM Gonzaga Prep High School Gonzaga Prep
12 9 LaGrande Legends
P62 3:30 PM Hart Field Central Washington Spuds
5 5 Spokane Bandits
P18 6:00 PM Post Falls High School Expos 19u
18 0 Prairie Phillies
P25 6:00 PM Gonzaga Prep High School Gonzaga Prep
8 6 Crew Yellow
P29 6:00 PM Al K Jackson Field Juanita BC
2 4 Shadle Park Shockers
P36 6:00 PM Hart Field Spokane Northstars
0 8 Spokane Bandits
P61 6:00 PM Thorco Field CDA Lumbermen
6 10 Sedro Wooley
ineligible pitcher for SW
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM Thorco Field Calgary Blues
8 0 Sedro Wooley
P53 8:00 AM Al K Jackson Field Juanita BC
2 8 Medicine Hat Seminoles
P27 10:30 AM Al K Jackson Field North Idaho Black Sox
10 2 Medicine Hat Seminoles
P60 10:30 AM Thorco Field Calgary Blues
4 8 NW Premier
B1 1:00 PM Hart Field Gonzaga Prep
3 6 KALB Outlaws
B2 1:00 PM Post Falls High School Expos 19u
1 7 Expos 18u
P3 1:00 PM Al K Jackson Field North Idaho Black Sox
6 7 Bellingham Post 7
P46 1:00 PM Thorco Field Sherwood Park
4 14 NW Premier
P20 3:30 PM Thorco Field Sherwood Park
9 0 CDA Lumbermen
P54 3:30 PM Al K Jackson Field Shadle Park Shockers
5 3 Bellingham Post 7
P8 6:00 PM Thorco Field CDA Lumbermen
1 5 Crew Black
P42 6:00 PM Al K Jackson Field Hanford
6 4 Shadle Park Shockers
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Al K Jackson Field [1] KALB Outlaws
5 2 [1] Bellingham Post 7
B4 11:30 AM Al K Jackson Field [1] Expos 18u
1 4 [1] NW Premier
B5 2:00 PM Al K Jackson Field [1] KALB Outlaws
0 3 [1] NW Premier

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
Gonzaga Prep - 3
B1 - Sat 7/7 1:00PM Hart Field
KALB Outlaws - 6
[1] KALB Outlaws - 0
B5 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Al K Jackson Field
[1] NW Premier - 3
[1] Expos 18u - 1
B4 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Al K Jackson Field
[1] NW Premier - 4
[1] KALB Outlaws - 5
B3 - Sun 7/8 9:00AM Al K Jackson Field
[1] Bellingham Post 7 - 2
Expos 19u - 1
B2 - Sat 7/7 1:00PM Post Falls High School
Expos 18u - 7