Baseball

11 and Under Open

Mid Summer Classic

Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pirates Elite

11 and Under Open Champion

Sat Jun 30, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Lamorinda Raiders (Walnut Creek, CA) 2 0 0 16 12
Pirates Elite (Gilroy, CA) 1 1 0 0 22
Mission City Baseball 11U (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -16 28
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RA
All Sports Outlaws 11U (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 9 6
Monterey Bay Pirates Black (Monterey, CA) 1 1 0 0 7
Headfirst 11U Gamers (castro valley, CA) 0 2 0 -9 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Mission City Baseball 11U
0 8 Pirates Elite
P2 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Pirates Elite
5 22 Lamorinda Raiders
P3 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Lamorinda Raiders
20 7 Mission City Baseball 11U
P4 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball All Sports Outlaws 11U
7 6 Monterey Bay Pirates Black
P5 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Headfirst 11U Gamers
0 8 All Sports Outlaws 11U
P6 7:15 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Monterey Bay Pirates Black
1 0 Headfirst 11U Gamers
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [2] Pirates Elite
11 1 [3] Headfirst 11U Gamers
B8 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [2] Monterey Bay Pirates Black
4 2 [3] Mission City Baseball 11U
B9 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Pirates Elite
7 6 [1] All Sports Outlaws 11U
B10 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Monterey Bay Pirates Black
4 14 [1] Lamorinda Raiders
B11 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Pirates Elite
10 8 Lamorinda Raiders

Bracket

[2] Pirates Elite
Champion
[2] Pirates Elite - 11
B7 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[3] Headfirst 11U Gamers - 1
[2] Monterey Bay Pirates Black - 4
B8 - Sun 7/1 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[3] Mission City Baseball 11U - 2
Monterey Bay Pirates Black - 4
B10 - Sun 7/1 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[1] Lamorinda Raiders - 14
Pirates Elite - 7
B9 - Sun 7/1 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[1] All Sports Outlaws 11U - 6
Pirates Elite - 10
B11 - Sun 7/1 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
Lamorinda Raiders - 8