Softball

Tournament Note

SNJ Babe Ruth Softball 2018 State Tournament at Stafford Girls Softball

12U Division

Babe Ruth Softball 2018 SNJ State Tournament

Jun 28 - Jul 2, 2018
Manahawkin, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 28, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 6:00 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3 New Egypt
5 22 Egg Harbor Township Orange
B2 8:00 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 1 Buena
8 3 Stafford
Friday, June 29, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 6:00 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3 Barnegat
18 7 Ventnor
B4 6:00 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2 Egg Harbor Township Blue
8 4 Pt. Pleasant
B5 6:00 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4 Egg Harbor Township Orange
11 2 Vineland
B6 8:30 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4 Hamilton
10 0 Buena
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B7 8:00 AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2 Ventnor
11 10 Stafford
B8 8:00 AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3 New Egypt
4 18 Pt. Pleasant
B11 8:00 AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4 Barnegat
10 0 Egg Harbor Township Orange
B9 10:30 AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2 Ventnor
21 18 Vineland
B10 10:30 AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3 Buena
11 8 Pt. Pleasant
B12 10:30 AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4 Hamilton
10 9 Egg Harbor Township Blue
B13 1:00 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3 Egg Harbor Township Orange
8 19 Buena
B14 1:00 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2 Egg Harbor Township Blue
15 8 Ventnor
B15 1:00 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4 Barnegat
0 10 Hamilton
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B16 8:00 AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2 Egg Harbor Township Blue
9 3 Buena
B17 10:30 AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2 Barnegat
5 10 Egg Harbor Township Blue
B18 1:00 PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3 Hamilton
17 0 Egg Harbor Township Blue

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
*IF NEC G19 MON 7/2 6PM F3
Hamilton
Champion
Egg Harbor Township Blue - 8
B4 - Fri 6/29 6:00PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2
Pt. Pleasant - 4
Egg Harbor Township Blue - 9
B16 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2
Buena - 3
Ventnor - 21
B9 - Sat 6/30 10:30AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2
Vineland - 18
Egg Harbor Township Blue - 15
B14 - Sat 6/30 1:00PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2
Ventnor - 8
Ventnor - 11
B7 - Sat 6/30 8:00AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2
Stafford - 10
Barnegat - 5
B17 - Sun 7/1 10:30AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 2
Egg Harbor Township Blue - 10
Buena - 8
B2 - Thu 6/28 8:00PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 1
Stafford - 3
Barnegat - 18
B3 - Fri 6/29 6:00PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3
Ventnor - 7
Egg Harbor Township Orange - 8
B13 - Sat 6/30 1:00PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3
Buena - 19
New Egypt - 5
B1 - Thu 6/28 6:00PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3
Egg Harbor Township Orange - 22
New Egypt - 4
B8 - Sat 6/30 8:00AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3
Pt. Pleasant - 18
Hamilton - 17
B18 - Sun 7/1 1:00PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3
Egg Harbor Township Blue - 0
Buena - 11
B10 - Sat 6/30 10:30AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 3
Pt. Pleasant - 8
Egg Harbor Township Orange - 11
B5 - Fri 6/29 6:00PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4
Vineland - 2
Hamilton - 10
B6 - Fri 6/29 8:30PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4
Buena - 0
Barnegat - 10
B11 - Sat 6/30 8:00AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4
Egg Harbor Township Orange - 0
Hamilton - 10
B12 - Sat 6/30 10:30AM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4
Egg Harbor Township Blue - 9
Barnegat - 0
B15 - Sat 6/30 1:00PM Doc Cramer Park - Field 4
Hamilton - 10