Lacrosse

Girls 2023

Best of the Beach

Jul 13 - 15, 2018
Long Branch, NJ • Longo Branch, NJ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Boat
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Brookhaven Bandits 2023 2 0 1 5 18 13
Gold Coast 2023 Brave 2 0 2 2 13 11
T3 Elite United 2023 0 1 2 -1 5 6
Big 4 HHH Big 4 HHH 2023 0 1 2 -1 6 7
T3 Elite North 2023 Black 0 2 1 -5 13 18
Bucket
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Xtreme Lacrosse 2023 2 0 1 23 30 7
BBL 2023 NORTH 1 0 3 1 15 14
T3 Elite Central 2023 0 0 2 0 7 7
Gold Coast 2023 Command 0 1 2 -13 5 18
T3 Elite Shore 2023 Black 0 2 0 -11 9 20
Shell
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team 203 Lacrosse Club 2023 2 0 1 7 19 12
T3 Elite West 2023/2024 1 0 1 13 16 3
T3 Elite Cobra 2023/2024 1 1 0 3 20 17
REV NE 2023 0 1 1 -5 5 10
T3 Elite Shore 2023 Blue 0 2 1 -18 11 29
Wave
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
T3 Elite North 2023 Blue 2 0 1 24 29 5
Albany Power 1 0 2 7 20 13
REV REV RI 2023 1 0 2 9 24 15
Jersey Thunder Blast 23/24 1 1 1 -3 16 19
Gold Coast 2023 Fight 0 2 1 -17 6 23
T3 Elite Ocean 2023/2024 0 2 1 -20 7 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 04 Brookhaven Bandits 2023
11 7 T3 Elite North 2023 Black
P2 12:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 02 T3 Elite United 2023
5 6 Gold Coast 2023 Brave
P3 12:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 03 Xtreme Lacrosse 2023
12 2 T3 Elite Shore 2023 Black
P4 1:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 04 T3 Elite Central 2023
7 7 BBL 2023 NORTH
P5 1:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 02 Team 203 Lacrosse Club 2023
9 7 T3 Elite Cobra 2023/2024
P6 1:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 03 T3 Elite West 2023/2024
16 3 T3 Elite Shore 2023 Blue
P7 2:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 04 T3 Elite Ocean 2023/2024
2 16 T3 Elite North 2023 Blue
P8 2:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 02 Gold Coast 2023 Fight
3 10 Albany Power
P9 2:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 03 Jersey Thunder Blast 23/24
5 14 REV REV RI 2023
P10 3:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 04 Big 4 HHH Big 4 HHH 2023
6 7 Brookhaven Bandits 2023
P11 3:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 02 T3 Elite North 2023 Black
6 7 Gold Coast 2023 Brave
P12 3:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 03 Gold Coast 2023 Command
5 18 Xtreme Lacrosse 2023
P13 4:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 04 T3 Elite Shore 2023 Black
7 8 BBL 2023 NORTH
P14 4:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 02 REV NE 2023
5 10 Team 203 Lacrosse Club 2023
P15 4:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 03 T3 Elite Cobra 2023/2024
13 8 T3 Elite Shore 2023 Blue
P16 5:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 04 T3 Elite North 2023 Blue
13 3 Gold Coast 2023 Fight
P17 5:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 02 T3 Elite Ocean 2023/2024
5 11 Jersey Thunder Blast 23/24
P18 5:00 PM Manahasset Creek Park - Field 03 Albany Power
10 10 REV REV RI 2023
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 10:45 AM Long Branch High School - Field 1 T3 Elite United 2023
0 0 Big 4 HHH Big 4 HHH 2023
P20 10:45 AM Long Branch High School - Field 2 Gold Coast 2023 Brave
0 0 Brookhaven Bandits 2023
P21 10:45 AM Long Branch High School - Field 3 T3 Elite Central 2023
0 0 Gold Coast 2023 Command
P22 10:45 AM Long Branch High School - Field 4 BBL 2023 NORTH
0 0 Xtreme Lacrosse 2023
P23 10:45 AM Long Branch High School - Field 5 T3 Elite West 2023/2024
0 0 REV NE 2023
P24 10:45 AM Long Branch High School - Field 6 T3 Elite Shore 2023 Blue
0 0 Team 203 Lacrosse Club 2023
P25 11:30 AM Long Branch High School - Field 1 Jersey Thunder Blast 23/24
0 0 T3 Elite North 2023 Blue
P26 11:30 AM Long Branch High School - Field 2 REV REV RI 2023
0 0 Gold Coast 2023 Fight
P27 11:30 AM Long Branch High School - Field 3 Albany Power
0 0 T3 Elite Ocean 2023/2024
P28 12:15 PM Long Branch High School - Field 1 Big 4 HHH Big 4 HHH 2023
0 0 Gold Coast 2023 Brave
P29 12:15 PM Long Branch High School - Field 2 T3 Elite United 2023
0 0 T3 Elite North 2023 Black
P30 12:15 PM Long Branch High School - Field 3 Gold Coast 2023 Command
0 0 BBL 2023 NORTH
P31 1:00 PM Long Branch High School - Field 4 T3 Elite Central 2023
T3 Elite Shore 2023 Black
P32 1:00 PM Long Branch High School - Field 5 REV NE 2023
T3 Elite Shore 2023 Blue
P33 1:00 PM Long Branch High School - Field 6 T3 Elite West 2023/2024
T3 Elite Cobra 2023/2024
P34 1:00 PM Long Branch High School - Field 1 T3 Elite North 2023 Blue
REV REV RI 2023
P35 1:00 PM Long Branch High School - Field 2 Jersey Thunder Blast 23/24
Albany Power
P36 1:00 PM Long Branch High School - Field 3 Gold Coast 2023 Fight
T3 Elite Ocean 2023/2024
P37 2:30 PM Long Branch High School - Field 1 T3 Elite North 2023 Black
Big 4 HHH Big 4 HHH 2023
P38 2:30 PM Long Branch High School - Field 2 Brookhaven Bandits 2023
T3 Elite United 2023
P39 2:30 PM Long Branch High School - Field 3 T3 Elite Shore 2023 Black
Gold Coast 2023 Command
P40 2:30 PM Long Branch High School - Field 4 Xtreme Lacrosse 2023
T3 Elite Central 2023
P41 2:30 PM Long Branch High School - Field 5 T3 Elite Cobra 2023/2024
REV NE 2023
P42 2:30 PM Long Branch High School - Field 6 Team 203 Lacrosse Club 2023
T3 Elite West 2023/2024
B1 3:15 PM Long Branch High School - Field 2 Boat 1st Place
Wave 1st Place
B2 3:15 PM Long Branch High School - Field 4 Bucket 1st Place
Shell 1st Place
B3 3:35 PM Long Branch High School - Field 2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
2023 Champion
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 7/15 3:35PM Long Branch High School - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2
Boat 1st Place
B1 - Sun 7/15 3:15PM Long Branch High School - Field 2
Wave 1st Place
Bucket 1st Place
B2 - Sun 7/15 3:15PM Long Branch High School - Field 4
Shell 1st Place