Baseball

16 and Under Open

Stars and Stripes

Jul 7 - 8, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sandlot Baseball 16u

16 and Under Open Champion

Sat Jul 7, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (15U) (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 15 1
Barons U16 (Berkeley, CA) 2 0 0 9 2
Monterey County Panthers (Salinas, CA) 1 1 0 1 6
Living Legends 16u Gray (Santa Clara, CA) 1 1 0 6 10
Foundry Baseball .45's 14u (Redwood City, CA) 1 1 0 -3 11
Bears Baseball (Redwood City, CA) 1 1 0 -5 13
Sandlot Baseball 16u (Redwood City, CA) 0 2 0 -7 15
Bay Area Elite 16u Cardinal (Union City, CA) 0 2 0 -16 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Bears Baseball
0 8 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (15U)
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Foundry Baseball .45's 14u
7 3 Sandlot Baseball 16u
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Bears Baseball
8 5 Sandlot Baseball 16u
P4 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Foundry Baseball .45's 14u
1 8 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (15U)
P5 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Monterey County Panthers
1 2 Barons U16
P6 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Bay Area Elite 16u Cardinal
4 16 Living Legends 16u Gray
P7 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Barons U16
9 1 Bay Area Elite 16u Cardinal
P8 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Monterey County Panthers
6 4 Living Legends 16u Gray
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [2] Barons U16
1 10 [7] Sandlot Baseball 16u
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [3] Monterey County Panthers
6 1 [6] Bears Baseball
B11 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [1] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (15U)
6 1 [8] Bay Area Elite 16u Cardinal
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [4] Living Legends 16u Gray
6 4 [5] Foundry Baseball .45's 14u
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Monterey County Panthers
10 11 Sandlot Baseball 16u
B14 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (15U)
14 6 Living Legends 16u Gray
B15 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (15U)
2 11 Sandlot Baseball 16u

Bracket

[7] Sandlot Baseball 16u
Champion
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (15U) - 2
B15 - Sun 7/8 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
Sandlot Baseball 16u - 11
[1] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (15U) - 6
B11 - Sun 7/8 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[8] Bay Area Elite 16u Cardinal - 1
[2] Barons U16 - 1
B9 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[7] Sandlot Baseball 16u - 10
Monterey County Panthers - 10
B13 - Sun 7/8 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
Sandlot Baseball 16u - 11
[3] Monterey County Panthers - 6
B10 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[6] Bears Baseball - 1
[4] Living Legends 16u Gray - 6
B12 - Sun 7/8 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[5] Foundry Baseball .45's 14u - 4
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (15U) - 14
B14 - Sun 7/8 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
Living Legends 16u Gray - 6