Baseball

13 and Under AAA

Stars and Stripes

Jul 7 - 8, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bay Area Elite 13u Grey

13 and Under AAA Champion

Sat Jul 7, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
All Sports Outlaws 12U (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 9 2
Headfirst 13U Gamers (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 15 4
Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 9 6
Bay Area Elite 13u Grey (Castro valley, CA) 1 1 0 7 4
Headfirst 13U Knights (pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -1 10
Sluggers Baseball (Sunnyvale, CA) 1 1 0 -2 11
Swagger Athletics Red (Palo Alto, CA) 0 2 0 -7 17
Mission City Baseball (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -16 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lou Vierra All Sports Outlaws 12U
8 2 Swagger Athletics Red
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Headfirst 13U Gamers
12 4 Mission City Baseball
P3 10:15 AM Lou Vierra All Sports Outlaws 12U
3 0 Sluggers Baseball
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
14 4 Mission City Baseball
P5 12:30 PM Lou Vierra Sluggers Baseball
9 8 Swagger Athletics Red
P6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Headfirst 13U Gamers
7 0 Sandlot Baseball 13u
P7 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
3 2 Bay Area Elite 13u Grey
P8 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Headfirst 13U Knights
7 0 Sandlot Baseball 13u
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Headfirst 13U Knights
1 10 Bay Area Elite 13u Grey
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [4] Bay Area Elite 13u Grey
12 0 [5] Headfirst 13U Knights
B11 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [3] Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
10 2 [6] Sluggers Baseball
B12 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [1] All Sports Outlaws 12U
8 7 [8] Mission City Baseball
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [2] Headfirst 13U Gamers
17 20 [7] Swagger Athletics Red
B14 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 All Sports Outlaws 12U
4 12 Bay Area Elite 13u Grey
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
20 17 Swagger Athletics Red
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Bay Area Elite 13u Grey
11 2 Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35

Bracket

[4] Bay Area Elite 13u Grey
Champion
Bay Area Elite 13u Grey - 11
B16 - Sun 7/8 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 - 2
Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 - 20
B15 - Sun 7/8 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
Swagger Athletics Red - 17
[2] Headfirst 13U Gamers - 17
B13 - Sun 7/8 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[7] Swagger Athletics Red - 20
[1] All Sports Outlaws 12U - 8
B12 - Sun 7/8 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[8] Mission City Baseball - 7
[4] Bay Area Elite 13u Grey - 12
B10 - Sun 7/8 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[5] Headfirst 13U Knights - 0
[3] Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 - 10
B11 - Sun 7/8 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[6] Sluggers Baseball - 2
All Sports Outlaws 12U - 4
B14 - Sun 7/8 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Bay Area Elite 13u Grey - 12