Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome to Charlotte and thank you for being a part of USBA Nationals!

Things to Know:
1). All teams will need to submit a hard copy of roster AND signed copy of players waivers upon entrance to the Convention Center. Each team will receive 3 Coach’s Bands once roster/waivers are submitted. The designated area to submit roster/waivers and to pick up Coach’s Bands is located near College Street entrance to Convention Center.
2). Players must be wearing uniform to be granted entrance to the court area.
3) Refer to this schedule for the most up to date and current version of the tournament schedule, game scores, and bracket play times.
4) Bracket play will be released upon completion of all pool play games in your grade division.
5) Please DO NOT assume your bracket play time; confirm all game times via this schedule.
6) During pool play, the home team is listed first on the schedule (top if viewing on mobile device). During bracket play, the higher seed is considered the home team. If teams are same seed in bracket play, the first (or top) team listed is considered the home team.
7) The HOME TEAM, will wear light colored uniforms, provide the game basketball, and keep the official scorebook (although the visiting team is also encouraged to keep book on their bench to compare throughout game play).
8) PLEASE ACCOUNT FOR TRAFFIC! Traffic can be extremely slow in Charlotte at certain times of the day, please arrive at convention center EARLY!! There is only a 5 minute grace period before forfeit, late arrivals due to traffic cannot be made up.
9) Extra copies of the USBA Team Roster, Minor Waiver, USBA Game Rules, and extra score sheets are attached to this schedule, click "Documents".


MISCONDUCT POLICY: Head Coaches are directly responsible for the actions of your coaching staff, players, and parents. Failure to act appropriately and professionally from anyone in your party can result in your team being disqualified from the tournament. Grounds for disqualification include, but are not limited to: Non-compliance of USBA Rules, fighting, acting hostile toward officials and/or tournament representatives, excessive profanity, taunting, causing damage to gyms, causing damage to hotels. Judgement of misconduct will be administered by our gym directors and tournament operations staff. Again, this applies to each and every member of your organization. Please don't allow acting inappropriately to affect the participation of your athletes. We ask that all teams support each other and keep SPORTSMANSHIP a priority.

Follow us on Twitter for USBA Nationals updates: @USBAhoops

7th Grade Boys

USBA Boys National Championship

Jul 17 - 21, 2018
Charlotte, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Coast Blue Chips (OH)

7th Grade Boys Champion

Tue Jul 17, 2018 - Sat Jul 21, 2018

Bracket

[1] North Coast Blue Chips (OH)
National Div. Champs
[4] North Coast Blue Chips Mobley (OH)
Classic Div. Champs
[3] Queen City Ballers (NC)
American Div. Champs
Elite 2.0 Lee (GA) - 63
B21 - Fri 7/20 12:40PM CCC - Court 15
Team Rogue 2023 (VA) - 35
Harrisburg Baby Cougars (PA) - 61
B23 - Fri 7/20 5:20PM CCC - Court 4
Ohio Champion Basketball (OH) - 68
Arkansas Rising Stars (AR) - 54
B20 - Fri 7/20 12:40PM CCC - Court 16
EAB 2023 (TN) - 42
North Coast Blue Chips (OH) - 54
B19 - Fri 7/20 5:20PM CCC - Court 1
Philly Triple Threat (PA) - 32
[1] Arkansas Rising Stars (AR) - 50
B4 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 3
[2] WeR1-609 (NJ) - 31
[1] EAB 2023 (TN) - 58
B5 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 4
[2] BWSL Hoyas (VA) - 44
Ohio Champion Basketball (OH) - 61
B29 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 4
Effingham Bulls (GA) - 46
Elite 2.0 Lee (GA) - 36
B28 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 3
Hayward Hoops 2023 (IN) - 67
North Coast Blue Chips (OH) - 67
B27 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 1
Arkansas Rising Stars (AR) - 47
[1] North Coast Blue Chips (OH) - 66
B17 - Fri 7/20 12:40PM CCC - Court 1
Atlanta Nets (GA) - 28
Cincinatti Royals (OH) - 29
B22 - Fri 7/20 12:40PM CCC - Court 14
Hayward Hoops 2023 (IN) - 41
[1] Dayton Wolves (OH) - 71
B12 - Fri 7/20 10:20AM CCC - Court 8
[2] Atlanta Xpress 2023 Select (GA) - 52
[1] Hayward Hoops 2023 (IN) - 56
B9 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 8
[2] Carolina Canines (SC) - 23
North Coast Blue Chips (OH) - 84
B31 - Sat 7/21 3:00PM CCC - Court 1
Hayward Hoops 2023 (IN) - 64
[1] SK Elite (NY) - 36
B8 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 7
[2] Cincinatti Royals (OH) - 49
Ohio Champion Basketball (OH) - 47
B32 - Sat 7/21 1:50PM CCC - Court 16
Team CP3 (NC) - 67
[1] Charlotte Dragons (NC) - 43
B16 - Fri 7/20 10:20AM CCC - Court 2
[2] TJ Ford Elite (TX) - 65
[1] Harrisburg Baby Cougars (PA) - 53
B18 - Fri 7/20 12:40PM CCC - Court 17
HYB RAPS Elite 2023 (SC) - 32
[1] Effingham Bulls (GA) - 62
B11 - Fri 7/20 10:20AM CCC - Court 9
[2] Caveman Warriors (PA) - 58
Carolina Bad Boys (SC) - 70
B26 - Fri 7/20 3:00PM CCC - Court 6
TJ Ford Elite (TX) - 74
[2] Warriors Life Elite (NC) - 38
B1 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 10
[2] Atlanta Nets (GA) - 52
[1] Team Rogue 2023 (VA) - 56
B7 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 6
[2] SC Team Sixers (SC) - 31
[1] WV Wildcats Select (WV) - 46
B3 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 2
[2] Philly Triple Threat (PA) - 64
Effingham Bulls (GA) - 66
B24 - Fri 7/20 3:00PM CCC - Court 4
Dayton Wolves (OH) - 58
[1] Team CP3 (NC) - 86
B14 - Fri 7/20 10:20AM CCC - Court 6
[2] Warriors Nation (NC) - 29
[1] CB Hoops (NC) - 37
B2 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 18
[2] HYB RAPS Elite 2023 (SC) - 42
Houston Hoops Blue Chips Angelo (TX) - 39
B25 - Fri 7/20 3:00PM CCC - Court 5
Team CP3 (NC) - 68
Team CP3 (NC) - 82
B30 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 2
TJ Ford Elite (TX) - 51
[1] Elite 2.0 Lee (GA) - 61
B6 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 5
[2] High Point City Ball H.A.W.G.S. (NC) - 16
[3] Team Heavy (TN) - 58
B35 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 10
[3] VA Havoc 2023 (VA) - 48
[1] Houston Hoops Blue Chips Angelo (TX) - 60
B13 - Fri 7/20 10:20AM CCC - Court 7
[2] Team Heat (NC) - 46
[1] Madison County Warriors (AL) - 44
B15 - Fri 7/20 10:20AM CCC - Court 5
[2] Carolina Bad Boys (SC) - 63
North Charleston All-Stars (SC) - 34
B49 - Sat 7/21 3:00PM CCC - Court 11
Shine Hoop Grinders (GA) - 44
North Coast Blue Chips (OH) - 75
B33 - Sat 7/21 6:30PM CCC - Court 1
Team CP3 (NC) - 71
[1] Ohio Champion Basketball (OH) - 66
B10 - Fri 7/20 9:10AM CCC - Court 9
[2] Alabama Hoopers (AL) - 45
Queen City Ballers (NC) - 75
B50 - Sat 7/21 5:20PM CCC - Court 9
Shine Hoop Grinders (GA) - 64
[3] Queen City Ballers (NC) - 55
B36 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 11
[3] West Virginia Burn (WV) - 54
[3] Wilson Elite (NC) - 47
B42 - Fri 7/20 8:50PM CCC - Court 10
[3] Next Level (SC) - 65
[3] Team Thrill (VA) - 53
B37 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 12
[3] Attack365 2023 (NC) - 39
[3] Elite 2.0 Williams (GA) - 60
B39 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 13
[3] PSB Central Gold (NC) - 35
Next Level (SC) - 27
B48 - Sat 7/21 3:00PM CCC - Court 10
Queen City Ballers (NC) - 53
[3] North Charleston All-Stars (SC) - 45
B38 - Fri 7/20 5:20PM CCC - Court 10
[3] Team Action (PA) - 39
Queen City Ballers (NC) - 61
B43 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 10
Team Thrill (VA) - 55
North Charleston All-Stars (SC) - 63
B47 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 15
Elite 2.0 Williams (GA) - 58
[3] Shine Hoop Grinders (GA) - 52
B40 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 14
[3] Philly Hurricanes (PA) - 44
[3] Connecticut Select (CT) - 29
B44 - Fri 7/20 8:50PM CCC - Court 11
North Charleston All-Stars (SC) - 53
Next Level (SC) - 57
B46 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 14
Team Heavy (TN) - 54
Shine Hoop Grinders (GA) - 47
B45 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 11
Lake Norman Hornets (NC) - 20
North Coast Blue Chips Mobley (OH) - 58
B66 - Sat 7/21 3:00PM CCC - Court 13
VABA Bruins (VA) - 48
[3] D1SA Spartans (VA) - 34
B41 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 15
[3] Lake Norman Hornets (NC) - 54
[4] MD Supreme (MD) - 38
B52 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 16
[4] G2G (PA) - 47
[4] Rocky Mount Sonics (NC) - 50
B53 - Fri 7/20 1:50PM CCC - Court 9
[4] Brunswick Hurricanes (GA) - 20
[4] Beaufort Hustle (SC) - 33
B54 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 18
[4] South Florida Court Crashers (FL) - 56
[4] Charlottesville Cavaliers (VA) - 38
B59 - Fri 7/20 8:50PM CCC - Court 1
[4] Team Rice Select (SC) - 46
[4] Carolina Express (NC) - 52
B56 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 2
[4] Aiken Warriors (SC) - 53
North Coast Blue Chips Mobley (OH) - 66
B64 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 17
Aiken Warriors (SC) - 29
Rocky Mount Sonics (NC) - 44
B60 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 12
South Florida Court Crashers (FL) - 43
Rocky Mount Sonics (NC) - 50
B67 - Sat 7/21 5:20PM CCC - Court 18
North Coast Blue Chips Mobley (OH) - 64
[4] VABA Bruins (VA) - 52
B57 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 4
[4] TSB 2023 (NC) - 29
Team Rice Select (SC) - 42
B65 - Sat 7/21 3:00PM CCC - Court 12
Rocky Mount Sonics (NC) - 54
VABA Bruins (VA) - 63
B62 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 13
NOVA Prime Savages (VA) - 44
[4] Ballantyne Blaze 2025 (NC) - 26
B61 - Fri 7/20 7:40PM CCC - Court 12
[4] North Coast Blue Chips Mobley (OH) - 75
Team Rice Select (SC) - 55
B63 - Sat 7/21 9:10AM CCC - Court 16
G2G (PA) - 51
[4] Roxboro Thunder (NC) - 40
B58 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 3
[4] NOVA Prime Savages (VA) - 59
[4] Rocky Mount Sonics (NC) - 57
B68 - Fri 7/20 8:00AM CCC - Court 17
[4] Higher Level 2023 (VA) - 19