Basketball

8th Grade Girls

USBA Girls National Championship

Jul 18 - 21, 2018
Mooresville, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink

8th Grade Girls Champion

Wed Jul 18, 2018 - Sat Jul 21, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PA
Lady T.R.U. Elite 3 0 44 97
Phantom Ballerz 2 1 7 144
Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets 1 2 -11 116
Lady Attack Bair 0 3 -40 136
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PA
Lady Athens Cavs Elite 3 0 42 86
Lady Attack 2022 2 1 16 80
NC Hornets 1 2 -13 111
Team F.O.K.U.S. Black 0 3 -45 119
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PA
Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink 3 0 45 97
Cleveland County Elite 3 1 -5 241
YoungStars 1 2 -16 164
Carolina Hawks 1 2 3 146
Pistols East 0 3 -27 141

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 3:10 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1 NC Hornets
20 42 Lady Attack 2022
P11 4:20 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Pistols East
8 36 Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
P16 5:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Lady Athens Cavs Elite
42 22 Team F.O.K.U.S. Black
P6 6:40 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Carolina Hawks
58 60 Cleveland County Elite
P8 7:50 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets
44 55 Phantom Ballerz
Thursday, July 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 9:00 AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Pistols East
57 62 Cleveland County Elite
P17 11:20 AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Carolina Hawks
43 36 Pistols East
P12 12:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 YoungStars
59 62 Cleveland County Elite
P5 4:00 PM MHS Annex Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
54 39 YoungStars
P13 4:00 PM Rocky River Elementary Phantom Ballerz
48 38 Lady Attack Bair
P14 5:10 PM Rocky River Elementary Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets
22 43 Lady T.R.U. Elite
P3 6:20 PM Rocky River Elementary Lady Athens Cavs Elite
41 27 Lady Attack 2022
P4 6:20 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Team F.O.K.U.S. Black
19 38 NC Hornets
P7 7:30 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Lady Attack Bair
27 47 Lady T.R.U. Elite
Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:30 PM Rocky River Elementary Lady T.R.U. Elite
62 48 Phantom Ballerz
P9 12:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1 Lady Attack 2022
39 19 Team F.O.K.U.S. Black
P10 12:30 PM MHS Annex Lady Athens Cavs Elite
50 37 NC Hornets
P1 1:40 PM Rocky River Elementary Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets
41 18 Lady Attack Bair
P18 1:40 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Cleveland County Elite
50 67 Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
P19 1:40 PM MHS Annex Carolina Hawks
48 50 YoungStars
B1 6:20 PM MHS Annex NC Hornets
52 65 YoungStars
B2 6:20 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Lady Attack 2022
43 28 Pistols East
B3 7:30 PM Rocky River Elementary Cleveland County Elite
51 19 Lady Attack Bair
B4 7:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1 Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets
40 47 Carolina Hawks
B5 7:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Phantom Ballerz
55 53 Team F.O.K.U.S. Black
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:00 AM Rocky River Elementary Lady Athens Cavs Elite
47 36 Carolina Hawks
B6 10:10 AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Lady T.R.U. Elite
50 39 YoungStars
B7 10:10 AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1 Lady Attack 2022
38 33 Cleveland County Elite
B9 10:10 AM Langtree Charter (Upper) Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
59 39 Phantom Ballerz
B10 12:30 PM MHS Annex Lady T.R.U. Elite
33 27 Lady Attack 2022
B11 12:30 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Lady Athens Cavs Elite
51 61 Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
B12 2:50 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Lady T.R.U. Elite
23 57 Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink

Bracket

Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
CHAMPIONS
Lady Athens Cavs Elite - 47
B8 - Sat 7/21 9:00AM Rocky River Elementary
Carolina Hawks - 36
Lady Athens Cavs Elite - 51
B11 - Sat 7/21 12:30PM Langtree Charter (Upper)
Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink - 61
NC Hornets - 52
B1 - Fri 7/20 6:20PM MHS Annex
YoungStars - 65
Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink - 59
B9 - Sat 7/21 10:10AM Langtree Charter (Upper)
Phantom Ballerz - 39
Lady Attack 2022 - 43
B2 - Fri 7/20 6:20PM Langtree Charter (Upper)
Pistols East - 28
Phantom Ballerz - 55
B5 - Fri 7/20 7:30PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2
Team F.O.K.U.S. Black - 53
Lady T.R.U. Elite - 50
B6 - Sat 7/21 10:10AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2
YoungStars - 39
Lady T.R.U. Elite - 23
B12 - Sat 7/21 2:50PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2
Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink - 57
Cleveland County Elite - 51
B3 - Fri 7/20 7:30PM Rocky River Elementary
Lady Attack Bair - 19
Lady T.R.U. Elite - 33
B10 - Sat 7/21 12:30PM MHS Annex
Lady Attack 2022 - 27
Lady Attack 2022 - 38
B7 - Sat 7/21 10:10AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1
Cleveland County Elite - 33
Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets - 40
B4 - Fri 7/20 7:30PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1
Carolina Hawks - 47