Basketball

8th Grade Girls

USBA Girls National Championship

Jul 18 - 21, 2018
Mooresville, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink

8th Grade Girls Champion

Wed Jul 18, 2018 - Sat Jul 21, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 3:10 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1 NC Hornets
20 42 Lady Attack 2022
P11 4:20 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Pistols East
8 36 Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
P16 5:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Lady Athens Cavs Elite
42 22 Team F.O.K.U.S. Black
P6 6:40 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Carolina Hawks
58 60 Cleveland County Elite
P8 7:50 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets
44 55 Phantom Ballerz
Thursday, July 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 9:00 AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Pistols East
57 62 Cleveland County Elite
P17 11:20 AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Carolina Hawks
43 36 Pistols East
P12 12:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 YoungStars
59 62 Cleveland County Elite
P5 4:00 PM MHS Annex Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
54 39 YoungStars
P13 4:00 PM Rocky River Elementary Phantom Ballerz
48 38 Lady Attack Bair
P14 5:10 PM Rocky River Elementary Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets
22 43 Lady T.R.U. Elite
P3 6:20 PM Rocky River Elementary Lady Athens Cavs Elite
41 27 Lady Attack 2022
P4 6:20 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Team F.O.K.U.S. Black
19 38 NC Hornets
P7 7:30 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Lady Attack Bair
27 47 Lady T.R.U. Elite
Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:30 PM Rocky River Elementary Lady T.R.U. Elite
62 48 Phantom Ballerz
P9 12:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1 Lady Attack 2022
39 19 Team F.O.K.U.S. Black
P10 12:30 PM MHS Annex Lady Athens Cavs Elite
50 37 NC Hornets
P1 1:40 PM Rocky River Elementary Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets
41 18 Lady Attack Bair
P18 1:40 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Cleveland County Elite
50 67 Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
P19 1:40 PM MHS Annex Carolina Hawks
48 50 YoungStars
B1 6:20 PM MHS Annex NC Hornets
52 65 YoungStars
B2 6:20 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Lady Attack 2022
43 28 Pistols East
B3 7:30 PM Rocky River Elementary Cleveland County Elite
51 19 Lady Attack Bair
B4 7:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1 Mt. Luxor Lady Rockets
40 47 Carolina Hawks
B5 7:30 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Phantom Ballerz
55 53 Team F.O.K.U.S. Black
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:00 AM Rocky River Elementary Lady Athens Cavs Elite
47 36 Carolina Hawks
B6 10:10 AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Lady T.R.U. Elite
50 39 YoungStars
B7 10:10 AM Talbert Road Rec - Court 1 Lady Attack 2022
38 33 Cleveland County Elite
B9 10:10 AM Langtree Charter (Upper) Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
59 39 Phantom Ballerz
B10 12:30 PM MHS Annex Lady T.R.U. Elite
33 27 Lady Attack 2022
B11 12:30 PM Langtree Charter (Upper) Lady Athens Cavs Elite
51 61 Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink
B12 2:50 PM Talbert Road Rec - Court 2 Lady T.R.U. Elite
23 57 Team F.O.K.U.S. Pink